Football
Hurling

Next matches

see all
Kilcloon - Sat 26th May - 4 30 PM
Blackhall Gaels
Blackhall Gaels
VS
Nobber
Nobber
Millbrook - Sat 26th May - 4 30 PM
Oldcastle
Oldcastle
VS
Trim
Trim
Kilmainham - Sat 26th May - 4 30 PM
Kilmainham
Kilmainham
VS
Cortown
Cortown
Meath Hill - Sat 26th May - 4 30 PM
Meath Hill
Meath Hill
VS
Clann na nGael
Clann na nGael
Kilbride - Sat 26th May - 4 30 PM
Kilbride GFC
Kilbride GFC
VS
Ballivor GFC
Ballivor GFC
Donore - Sat 26th May - 4 30 PM
St Mary's
St Mary's
VS
Boardsmill
Boardsmill
Ballinacree - Sat 26th May - 4 30 PM
St Brigid's
St Brigid's
VS
Moynalty
Moynalty
Moylagh - Sat 26th May - 4 30 PM
Moylagh
Moylagh
VS
Kilmainhamwood
Kilmainhamwood
Enfield - Sat 26th May - 4 30 PM
Na Fianna CLG
Na Fianna CLG
VS
St Patrick's
St Patrick's
Grangegodden - Sat 26th May - 4 30 PM
Gaeil Colmcille
Gaeil Colmcille
VS
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
Seneschalstown - Sat 26th May - 5 00 PM
Seneschalstown GFC
Seneschalstown GFC
VS
Walterstown
Walterstown
Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry - Sat 26th May - 5 00 PM
Wolfe Tones
Wolfe Tones
VS
Skryne
Skryne
Castletown - Sat 26th May - 5 30 PM
Castletown
Castletown
VS
Ballinabrackey
Ballinabrackey
Glennon Brothers Pearse Park - Sun 27th May - 3 00 PM
Longford
VS
Meath
Masterson Park Ardcath - Mon 28th May - 8 00 PM
St Vincent's
St Vincent's
VS
Moylagh
Moylagh
Dunboyne - Mon 28th May - 8 00 PM
St Peter's, Dunboyne
St Peter's, Dunboyne
VS
Gaeil Colmcille
Gaeil Colmcille
Ashbourne - Mon 28th May - 8 00 PM
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
VS
Summerhill
Summerhill
Simonstown - Mon 28th May - 8 00 PM
Simonstown
Simonstown
VS
Ratoath
Ratoath
Stamullen - Mon 28th May - 8 00 PM
St Patrick's
St Patrick's
VS
Wolfe Tones
Wolfe Tones
Páirc Uí Rís Piltown - Mon 28th May - 8 00 PM
St. Colmcille's
St. Colmcille's
VS
Skryne
Skryne
Moynalvey - Mon 28th May - 8 00 PM
Moynalvey
Moynalvey
VS
Seneschalstown GFC
Seneschalstown GFC
Nobber - Mon 28th May - 8 00 PM
Nobber
Nobber
VS
Blackhall Gaels
Blackhall Gaels
Dunshaughlin - Mon 28th May - 8 00 PM
Dunshaughlin GAA
Dunshaughlin GAA
VS
Castletown
Castletown
Enfield - Mon 28th May - 8 00 PM
Na Fianna CLG
Na Fianna CLG
VS
Skryne
Skryne
Paddy O'Brien Park - Mon 28th May - 8 00 PM
O'Mahonys
O'Mahonys
VS
Trim
Trim
Curraha - Mon 28th May - 8 00 PM
Curraha
Curraha
VS
Duleek-Bellewstown
Duleek-Bellewstown
Walterstown - Mon 28th May - 8 00 PM
Walterstown
Walterstown
VS
Clann na nGael
Clann na nGael
Ballinlough - Mon 28th May - 8 00 PM
Ballinlough
Ballinlough
VS
Rathkenny
Rathkenny
Millbrook - Mon 28th May - 8 00 PM
Oldcastle
Oldcastle
VS
St Michael's
St Michael's
Clonard - Mon 28th May - 8 00 PM
Clonard
Clonard
VS
Kilbride GFC
Kilbride GFC
Drumbaragh - Mon 28th May - 8 00 PM
Drumbaragh
Drumbaragh
VS
Carnaross
Carnaross
Syddan - Mon 28th May - 8 00 PM
Syddan
Syddan
VS
Meath Hill
Meath Hill
Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry - Tue 29th May - 8 00 PM
Wolfe Tones
Wolfe Tones
VS
Kilmainhamwood
Kilmainhamwood
Ashbourne - Tue 29th May - 8 00 PM
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
VS
St Peter's, Dunboyne
St Peter's, Dunboyne
Páirc Colmcille, Kells - Tue 29th May - 8 00 PM
Gaeil Colmcille
Gaeil Colmcille
VS
O'Mahonys
O'Mahonys
Ballinabrackey - Tue 29th May - 8 00 PM
Ballinabrackey
Ballinabrackey
VS
Dunshaughlin GAA
Dunshaughlin GAA
Bective - Tue 29th May - 8 00 PM
St Ultan's
St Ultan's
VS
Bective
Bective
Summerhill - Tue 29th May - 8 00 PM
Summerhill
Summerhill
VS
Cortown
Cortown
Seneschalstown - Tue 29th May - 8 00 PM
Seneschalstown GFC
Seneschalstown GFC
VS
Dunderry
Dunderry
Simonstown - Tue 29th May - 8 00 PM
Simonstown
Simonstown
VS
Moynalty
Moynalty
Ashbourne - Wed 30th May - 8 00 PM
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
VS
Ratoath
Ratoath
Syddan - Wed 30th May - 8 00 PM
Syddan
Syddan
VS
St Michael's
St Michael's
Kilmainhamwood - Sat 2nd Jun - 7 00 PM
Kilmainhamwood
Kilmainhamwood
VS
Drumconrath
Drumconrath

Results

see all
Ballivor GFC
1-7 : 4-11
Kilmainhamwood
Curraha
0-12 : 1-10
Duleek-Bellewstown
Skryne
1-9 : 1-14
Moynalvey
Clann na nGael
2-9 : 1-20
St Peter's, Dunboyne
St Michael's
4-13 : 2-8
Curraha
Duleek-Bellewstown
3-15 : 3-13
Walterstown
Dunshaughlin GAA
1-25 : 0-12
Drumbaragh
O'Mahonys
0-11 : 2-17
Clonard
Moynalty
1-10 : 2-9
Seneschalstown GFC
Meath Hill
3-17 : 3-13
Simonstown
Ratoath
0-10 : 1-7
Gaeil Colmcille
Carnaross
1-25 : 0-8
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
Slane
0-6 : 1-13
Wolfe Tones
Kilmainhamwood
3-10 : 1-11
Drumconrath
Castletown
2-7 : 5-13
Trim
O'Mahonys
5-14 : 0-12
Na Fianna CLG
Ballinlough
3-9 : 5-13
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
Kilbride GFC
0-9 : 1-13
Ballinabrackey
Bective
5-13 : 1-7
Dunsany
Cortown
2-8 : 1-9
Syddan
Ratoath
2-14 : 4-9
Skryne
Summerhill
1-9 : 3-16
Simonstown
Gaeil Colmcille
1-8 : 1-17
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
St. Colmcille's
W/O : SCR
St Patrick's
Wolfe Tones
1-7 : 8-17
St Peter's, Dunboyne
Blackhall Gaels
2-5 : 1-17
Dunshaughlin GAA
Seneschalstown GFC
2-14 : 1-9
Nobber
Rathkenny
3-10 : 2-12
Oldcastle
Dunderry
0-10 : 2-17
St Ultan's
Kilmainham
1-5 : 3-8
St Vincent's
Trim
1-12 : 2-13
Curraha
Longwood
0-15 : 1-13
Bective
Clann na nGael
1-15 : 1-13
St Ultan's
St Vincent's
2-11 : 2-12
Ballinlough
Moynalvey
2-12 : 1-10
Ratoath
Cortown
1-10 : 1-11
Carnaross
Drumbaragh
3-7 : 1-12
Meath Hill
Moynalty
2-10 : 0-12
Moylagh
Slane
2-5 : 1-18
St Mary's
Skryne
2-11 : 3-14
Gaeil Colmcille
St. Colmcille's
0-9 : 1-13
Wolfe Tones
St Patrick's
1-9 : 4-14
Dunshaughlin GAA
St Peter's, Dunboyne
1-11 : 1-11
Summerhill
Ballivor GFC
0-18 : 1-4
Clonard
Walterstown
1-15 : 1-7
Castletown
Nobber
1-15 : 3-16
Oldcastle
St Michael's
1-17 : 3-9
Seneschalstown GFC
Ballinabrackey
1-8 : 2-6
Blackhall Gaels
Duleek-Bellewstown
0-11 : 0-11
Dunderry
Rathkenny
0-12 : 3-9
Syddan
Boardsmill
3-9 : 3-8
St Brigid's
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
1-11 : 0-12
Na Fianna CLG
Kilmainham
2-8 : 0-13
Dunsany
O'Mahonys
2-8 : 0-7
Simonstown
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
W/O : SCR
Dunshaughlin GAA
Dunsany
1-15 : 3-6
Dunderry
Castletown
1-9 : 0-12
Dunderry
St Peter's, Dunboyne
0-6 : 0-11
Duleek-Bellewstown
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
1-9 : 2-7
Clann na nGael
Gaeil Colmcille
2-10 : 0-19
Carnaross
Ratoath
5-8 : 4-10
O'Mahonys
Syddan
4-15 : 1-5
Summerhill
St Ultan's
2-14 : 2-12
Moynalty
Seneschalstown GFC
1-10 : 0-16
Meath Hill
Simonstown
0-17 : 0-6
Cortown
Wolfe Tones
1-11 : 1-10
Kilmainham
St Peter's, Dunboyne
1-13 : 0-10
St Patrick's
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
5-16 : 2-8
Wolfe Tones
Ratoath
4-19 : 2-16
St. Colmcille's
Simonstown
3-17 : 2-16
Gaeil Colmcille
Moynalvey
0-20 : 1-16
Na Fianna CLG
Nobber
1-8 : 5-13
Skryne
Castletown
SCR : W/O
O'Mahonys
Dunshaughlin GAA
1-16 : 3-15
Seneschalstown GFC
Trim
6-25 : 0-11
Blackhall Gaels
Oldcastle
2-19 : 2-6
Ballinlough
Walterstown
1-16 : 4-11
St Michael's
Ballinabrackey
4-21 : 1-11
Clonard
Drumbaragh
1-11 : 5-22
Kilbride GFC
Moylagh
1-11 : 1-16
Slane
St Vincent's
5-19 : 0-9
Ballivor GFC
Westmeath
1-13 : 4-13
Meath
Skryne
2-15 : 0-11
Summerhill
Clann na nGael
0-10 : 0-18
Kilmainham
Moynalty
5-12 : 0-12
Kilbride GFC
Slane
W/O : SCR
Drumconrath
Bective
W/O : SCR
Moynalty
Rathkenny
1-11 : 0-14
Walterstown

Next matches

see all
Kilmessan - Thu 31st May - 7 30 PM
Kilmessan
Kilmessan
VS
Wolfe Tones
Wolfe Tones
Boardsmill - Thu 31st May - 7 30 PM
Boardsmill
Boardsmill
VS
Gaeil Colmcille
Gaeil Colmcille
Kiltale - Fri 1st Jun - 7 30 PM
Kiltale
Kiltale
VS
Rathmolyon
Rathmolyon
Kildalkey - Fri 1st Jun - 7 30 PM
Kildalkey
Kildalkey
VS
Dunderry
Dunderry
Páirc Tailteann - Sat 2nd Jun - 3 00 PM
Meath
VS
Kerry
Ratoath - Sat 2nd Jun - 7 00 PM
Kiltale
Kiltale
VS
Ratoath
Ratoath
Dunboyne - Sat 2nd Jun - 7 00 PM
St Peter's, Dunboyne
St Peter's, Dunboyne
VS
Kilmessan
Kilmessan
Trim - Sat 2nd Jun - 7 00 PM
Trim
Trim
VS
Kildalkey
Kildalkey
Boardsmill - Sat 2nd Jun - 7 00 PM
Boardsmill
Boardsmill
VS
Kilskyre/Moylagh
Kilskyre/Moylagh
Kilcloon - Sat 2nd Jun - 7 00 PM
Blackhall Gaels
Blackhall Gaels
VS
Drumree
Drumree
Ashbourne - Sat 2nd Jun - 7 00 PM
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
VS
O'Mahonys
O'Mahonys
Longwood - Sun 3rd Jun - 11 30 AM
Longwood
Longwood
VS
St Peter's, Dunboyne
St Peter's, Dunboyne
Killyon - Tue 5th Jun - 7 30 PM
Killyon
Killyon
VS
Na Fianna CLG
Na Fianna CLG

Results

see all
St Peter's, Dunboyne
3-12 : 0-9
Kilskyre/Moylagh
Kiltale
1-16 : 3-16
Kilmessan
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
1-8 : 1-18
Kildalkey
Gaeil Colmcille
2-24 : 3-10
Killyon
Clann na nGael
1-14 : 7-21
Ratoath
Na Fianna CLG
4-18 : 0-11
Drumree
Boardsmill
SCR : W/O
Trim
O'Mahonys
0-8 : 1-16
Wolfe Tones
Kiltale
2-17 : 2-14
St Peter's, Dunboyne
Ratoath
1-18 : 0-12
Na Fianna CLG
Trim
3-10 : 2-13
Killyon
Longwood
2-15 : 2-18
Clann na nGael
Drumree
1-8 : 2-15
O'Mahonys
Blackhall Gaels
0-21 : 3-14
Boardsmill
Rathmolyon
1-13 : 3-13
Dunderry
Kildalkey
4-15 : 2-8
Kilmessan
Carlow
0-21 : 1-14
Meath
Kildalkey
1-20 : 2-12
Kiltale
Westmeath
4-24 : 2-17
Meath
Kilmessan
3-16 : 2-12
Rathmolyon
Kilmessan
2-14 : 5-8
Trim
St Peter's, Dunboyne
1-16 : 1-16
Ratoath
Killyon
0-9 : 4-17
Kiltale
Na Fianna CLG
2-17 : 4-19
Kildalkey
O'Mahonys
2-12 : 0-8
Blackhall Gaels
Kilskyre/Moylagh
2-8 : 1-7
Drumree
Wolfe Tones
2-15 : 4-5
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
Dunderry
W/O : SCR
O'Mahonys
Killyon
4-18 : 1-12
Boardsmill
Clann na nGael
3-14 : 1-15
St Peter's, Dunboyne
Trim
0-11 : 0-18
Na Fianna CLG
Drumree
3-18 : 4-9
St Patrick's
Ratoath
1-14 : 1-12
Gaeil Colmcille

Meath GAA Community

Connect on Twitter

Wednesday, May 23rd, 2018 at 5:22pm
The @ElectricIreland @gaaleinster Minor Championship Group 1 table after Round 2. Next up is a local derby against @louthgaa on Wednesday evening in the Gaelic Grounds, Drogheda. #AnMhíAbú #COYBIG #thisismajor https://t.co/hBJYUefjVp
Notice: Undefined property: stdClass::$html in /var/www/html/wp-content/plugins/feed-them-social/feeds/twitter/twitter-feed.php on line 159
MeathGAA photo
Wednesday, May 23rd, 2018 at 5:22am
2018 @ElectricIreland gaaleinster Minor 🏐… https://t.co/kODSaJ3KT6
Notice: Undefined property: stdClass::$html in /var/www/html/wp-content/plugins/feed-them-social/feeds/twitter/twitter-feed.php on line 159
Wednesday, May 23rd, 2018 at 5:21am
2018 @ElectricIreland @gaaleinster Minor 🏐 Championship
Full Time
@MeathGAAjuv: 1-13(16)
@DubGAAOfficial: 2-8(14)

Notice: Undefined property: stdClass::$html in /var/www/html/wp-content/plugins/feed-them-social/feeds/twitter/twitter-feed.php on line 159
Wednesday, May 23rd, 2018 at 5:19am
2018 @ElectricIreland @gaaleinster Minor 🏐 Championship
32mins 2nd Half
@MeathGAAjuv: 1-13(16)
@DubGAAOfficial: 2-8(14)
@DubGAAOfficial point from free 7. Mark Lavin

Notice: Undefined property: stdClass::$html in /var/www/html/wp-content/plugins/feed-them-social/feeds/twitter/twitter-feed.php on line 159
Wednesday, May 23rd, 2018 at 5:17am
2018 @ElectricIreland @gaaleinster Minor 🏐 Championship
30mins 2nd Half
@MeathGAAjuv: 1-13(16)
@DubGAAOfficial: 2-7(13)
@MeathGAAjuv point from free 10. Matthew Costello

Notice: Undefined property: stdClass::$html in /var/www/html/wp-content/plugins/feed-them-social/feeds/twitter/twitter-feed.php on line 159

Latest news

Upcoming Blood Donation Clinics

  Partnership between the IBTS and the GAA to encourage GAA members   and supporters to give blood at local GAA club level.  GIVE BLOOD in Gilson National School, Oldcastle on Tuesday 29th May from 4:30pm – 8:00pm & Please Note Days & Times Thanks IBTS 11.05.18 GIVE BLOOD in the Darnley Lodge Hotel, Athboy on Tuesday 22nd May, […]

more

GAA Units Website – Individual Privacy Rights

GAA Units Website – Individual Privacy Rights
more

County Committee Meeting

County Committee Meeting
more
Hurling
Football
Moran Luke
Moran Luke
Quigley Sean
Quigley Sean
Healy Damien
Healy Damien
Keena Kevin
Keena Kevin
McGann Shane
McGann Shane
Kelly Padraig
Kelly Padraig
O'Grady Michael
O'Grady Michael
Reilly Cormac
Reilly Cormac
Weir Niall
Weir Niall
Reilly David
Reilly David
Heffernan Neil
Heffernan Neil
Walsh Jack
Walsh Jack
View all
Power Brian
Power Brian
O'Brien Cian
O'Brien Cian
Mattimoe Seamus
Mattimoe Seamus
Wallace Joey
Wallace Joey
Douglas Alan
Douglas Alan
Sheridan Joe
Sheridan Joe
McQuillan David
McQuillan David
McMahon Bryan
McMahon Bryan
Kennelly Paddy
Kennelly Paddy
Sheridan Brian
Sheridan Brian
McEntee James
McEntee James
O'Brien Bobby
O'Brien Bobby
View all

Video

In 1967 Meath added a third Sam Maguire Cup success to the county's gaelic football roll of honour after the Peter Darby captained side defeated Cork by 1-9 to 0-9. more
Skills Test Meath GAA 13 FOR 13: (12/13 Year olds) more
Skills Test: Meath GAA 13 FOR 13 : (12/ 13 Year olds) more
Skills Test: Meath GAA 15 FOR 15: (14/ 15 Year olds) more
Skills Test: Meath GAA 15 FOR 15: (14/ 15 Year olds) more