• Lá na gClub Leaderboard

Minor Hurling Panel Unveiled

Thu 9th Mar

Minor Hurling Panel Unveiled

The Electric Ireland Leinster Minor Hurling Championship gets underway on Saturday March 18 when we travel to TEG Cusack Park in Mullingar to take on Westmeath.  This is a repeat of the 2021 and 2022 Championship openers with Meath having won in 2021 and drawn in 2022.  Tickets for the Westmeath fixture can be purchased here: https://meath.gaa.ie/tickets/

 

In advance of the Championship, Ger O’Neill who dons the Bainisteoir bib for the second year, has unveiled a thirty-seven strong panel of players.

 

 

In total there are fifteen clubs represented on the panel with Kildalkey, Na Fianna and Trim having the highest representation with four players apiece.

 

Kyle Ennis from Trim who featured at corner forward in 2022, has been named team captain for this year with Mark Leavy from Dunderry acting as the vice captain.

 

  • Kyle Ennis – Captain (Trim)
  • Eoin Kelleher – (Clann na nGael)
  • Luke Ennis – (Clann na nGael)
  • Odhran Daly – (Clann na nGael)
  • Cian Dowling – (Donaghmore/Ashbourne)
  • Davin Jones – (Donaghmore/Ashbourne)
  • Patrick Moran – (Donaghmore/Ashbourne)
  • Mark Leavy – (Dunderry)
  • Rian Fay – (Dunderry)
  • Fionn McHale – (Dunderry)
  • Tiernan Anderson – (Gaeil Colmcille)
  • Jamie Kavanagh – (Kildalkey)
  • Conor McNally – (Kildalkey)
  • Caemerhon Smyth – (Kildalkey)
  • Thomas McGee – (Kildalkey)
  • Dylan Duignan – (Killyon)
  • Finn Conroy – (Kilmessan)
  • Adam O’Neill – (Kilmessan)
  • Chris Greene – (Kilmessan)
  • Darren O’Higgins – (Kilskyre)
  • Fergal Flynn – (Kilskyre)
  • Conor Dixon – (Longwood)
  • Malachy Fisher – (Longwood)
  • Anthony Healy – (Na Fianna)
  • Michael Heffernan – (Na Fianna)
  • Patrick Jordan – (Na Fianna)
  • Eoin Coffey – (Na Fianna)
  • Tom Condon – (Navan O’Mahonys)
  • Sean Betson – (Navan O’Mahonys)
  • Sean Howley – (Rathmolyon)
  • Conor Godkin – (Ratoath)
  • Conor Murphy – (St. Peter’s Dunboyne)
  • Luke Loftus – (St. Peter’s Dunboyne)
  • Cian Rohan  – (St. Peter’s Dunboyne)
  • Daniel Murray – (Trim)
  • Darragh Smyth – (Trim)
  • Cormac Slattery – (Trim)

Posted in: County Teams / An Contae, Youth / An Oige

Related News: County Teams / An Contae Youth / An Oige

View All