Junior Football

07.06.17

 LEINSTER JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

MEATH V WEXFORD

– Wednesday, 7th June 2017 in Pairc Tailteann at 7.30 p.m. –

MEATH TEAM

MEATH TEAM

1
Johnny Lynch (Moynalty)                                
2
Adam Lynch (St. Colmcille’s)
 
3
Luke Moran (Trim)
   
4
Michael Flood  (St Brigid’s)
 
5
David Toner (Curraha)
 
6
Declan Smyth (Dunsany)
 
7
Joe Sweeney (St. Colmcille’s)
 
8
Adam Flannagan (Clonard)
 
9
Conor Farrell (Dunderry)
 
10
Paddy Kennelly (Dunderry)
 
11
Ben Brennan (St. Colmcille’s)
 
12
Conor Moriarty (Curraha)
 
13
James Conlon (St. Colmcille’s
 
14
Daire Rowe (Syddan) Captain
 
15
Kevin Ross (Castletown)

17.05.16

 LEINSTER JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

KILDARE V MEATH

– Wednesday, 18th May 2016 in St. Conleth’s Park, Newbridge at 7.30 p.m. –

MEATH TEAM

  1. Cian Farnan, St. Ultan’s
  2. Jamie Reilly, St. Michael’s
  3. Ciaran McConnell, Bective
  4. Michael Flood, St. Brigid’s
  5. Kevin Traynor, Syddan
  6. Chris O’Connor, Ballinabrackey (Capt.)
  7. Aaron Newman, Dunderry
  8. Eoin Marsh, Dunsany
  9. Ben Brennan, St. Colmcille’s
  10. Paddy Gilsenan, Oldcastle
  11. Damien Carroll, Ballinabrackey
  12. Danny Quinn, Ballinabrackey
  13. Kevin Ross, Castletown
  14. Ciaran Lynch, St. Michael’s
  15. Dáire Rowe, Syddan

25.06.15

 LEINSTER JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

WEXFORD V MEATH

– Thursday, 25th June 2015 in Innovate Wexford Park at 7.30 p.m. –

MEATH TEAM

1. Johnny O Connor- {St. Peter’s Dunboyne}
2. Michael Kearney- {Ballinabrackey}
3. Gavin Mc Gowan- {Ratoath}
4. Chris O Connor- {Ballinabrackey} Capt.
5. Kevin Traynor- {Syddan}
6. Sean Heavey- {Ballivor}
7. AAron Newman- {Dunderry}
8. Alan Farrell- {Nobber}
9. Cian O Brien- {Ratoath}
10 Alan Douglas- {Trim}
11 Bobby O Brien- {Ratoath}
12 Danny Quinn- {Ballinabrackey}
13 Kevin Ross- {Castletown}
14 Ciaran Lynch- {St. Michael’s}
15 Ciaran Kelly- {St. Colmcille’s}

26.05.15

 LEINSTER JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP QUARTER FINAL

MEATH V CARLOW

– Tuesday, 26th May 2015 in Ratoath at 7.30 p.m. –

MEATH TEAM

1 Johnny O’Connor St Peter’s, Dunboyne
2 Michael Flood St Brigids
3 Gavin Mc Gowan Ratoath
4 Chris O’Connor (capt) Ballinabrackey
5 Kevin Traynor Syddan
6 Neil Shortall Curraha
7 Ben Brennan St. Colmcille’s
8 Alan Farrell Nobber
9 Cian O’Brien Ratoath
10 Danny Quinn Ballinabrackey
11 Bobby O’Brien Ratoath
12 Daragh Mc Namara Drumbaragh
13 Kevin Ross Castletown
14 Ciaran Lynch St Michael’s
15 Ciaran Kelly St. Colmcille’s

10.06.14

 LEINSTER JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI FINAL

LONGFORD V MEATH

– Wednesday, 11th June 2014 in Longford at 7.30 p.m. –

MEATH TEAM

1. David Quirke, Navan O Mahony’s
2. Nicky Judge, Ballinabrackey
3. Barry Mc Connon, Syddan
4. Diarmuid Rogers, Navan O’Mahony’s
5. Ross Geraghty, Navan O Mahony’s
6. Cormac Rowe, Syddan
7. Oisin Kiernan, St Bridgets
8. James Toher,  Trim
9. Kevin Traynor, Syddan
10. Bobby O Brien, Ratoath
11. Ben Brennan, St Colmcilles
12. Chris O Connor, Ballinabrackey
13. James Mc Entee, Curraha
14. Stephen Crosbie, Drumconrath
15. Anthony Burke, Duleek/Bellewstown

27.05.14

LEINSTER JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

WICKLOW V MEATH

– Wednesday, 28th May 2014 in Aughrim at 7.30 p.m. –

MEATH TEAM

    1. David Quirke, Navan O Mahony’s
    2. Nicky Judge, Ballinabrackey
    3. Barry Mc Connon, Syddan
    4. David Ralaigh, Ballivor
    5. Ross Geraghty, Navan O Mahony’s
    6. Conor Mc Gill, Ratoath
    7. Oisin Kieran, St. Brigid’s
    8. Neil Shortall, Curraha
    9. Kieran Gillespie, Summerhill
    10. James Toher, Trim
    11. Ben Brennan, St. Colmcille’s
    12. Chris O Connor , Ballinabrackey (C)
    13. Kevin Ross, Castletown
    14. Stephen Crosbie, Drumconrath
    15. Anthony Burke, Duleek Bellewstown