U13 Hurling League B

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

U13 Hurling League – ‘B’ Group 1

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Donaghmore/Ashbourne 5 5 0 0 0 10 
Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre 5 3 0 2 0
Wolfe Tones 5 2 0 3 0
St. Colmcille’s/St. Patrick’s 5 0 0 5 0

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
02/09/16
7 15 PM
Round 1 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 4-9 : 2-4 Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre Ashbourne
05/09/16
7 00 PM
Round 1 Wolfe Tones 12-9 : 0-3 St. Colmcille’s/St. Patrick’s Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
17/09/16
3 00 PM
Round 2 St. Colmcille’s/St. Patrick’s 1-2 : 8-6 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
17/09/16
3 00 PM
Round 2 Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre 5-7 : 5-3 Wolfe Tones Kilskyre
01/10/16
3 00 PM
Round 3 Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre 5-15 : 2-4 St. Colmcille’s/St. Patrick’s Grangegodden
01/10/16
3 00 PM
Round 3 Wolfe Tones 2-5 : 2-9 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
15/10/16
2 00 PM
Round 4 Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre 5-4 : 5-7 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Kilskyre
15/10/16
5 00 PM
Round 4 St. Colmcille’s/St. Patrick’s 1-1 : 8-9 Wolfe Tones Stamullen
28/10/16
7 00 PM
Round 5 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 3-9 : 0-3 St. Colmcille’s/St. Patrick’s Ashbourne
29/10/16
2 00 PM
Round 5 Wolfe Tones 2-6 : 3-7 Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry

U13 Hurling League – ‘B’ Group 2

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Dunderry 4 3 1 0 0
Ratoath 4 3 0 1 0
Na Fianna 4 2 1 1 0
Boardsmill 4 1 0 3 0
St Peter’s, Dunboyne 4 0 0 4 0

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
04/09/16
11 00 AM
Round 1 Boardsmill 1-1 : 7-9 Ratoath Boardsmill
05/09/16
7 00 PM
Round 1 Na Fianna 4-9 : 5-6 Dunderry Baconstown
17/09/16
3 00 PM
Round 2 Dunderry 1-13 : 2-2 Boardsmill Dunderry
19/09/16
6 30 PM
Round 2 St Peter’s, Dunboyne 0-0 : 13-10 Na Fianna Dunboyne
01/10/16
3 00 PM
Round 3 Boardsmill 8-2 : 1-2 St Peter’s, Dunboyne Boardsmill
02/10/16
10 00 AM
Round 3 Ratoath 3-9 : 4-9 Dunderry Ratoath
15/10/16
3 00 PM
Round 4 Na Fianna 13-8 : 2-0 Boardsmill Baconstown
16/10/16
11 00 AM
Round 4 St Peter’s, Dunboyne 0-2 : 17-25 Ratoath Dunboyne
29/10/16
2 00 PM
Round 5 Dunderry W/O : SCR St Peter’s, Dunboyne Dunderry
31/10/16
12 00 PM
Round 5 Ratoath 3-4 : 1-9 Na Fianna Ratoath

U12 Hurling League Knockout ‘A’

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
2016-11-14
6 45 PM
Final Donaghmore/Ashbourne 6-10 : 3-11 Dunderry Dunganny 3G

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
14/11/16
6 45 PM
Final Donaghmore/Ashbourne 6-10 : 3-11 Dunderry Dunganny 3G

U12 Hurling League Shield ‘A’

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
2016-11-26
11 00 AM
Final Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre 0-2 : 5-8 Ratoath Dunganny 3G

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
26/11/16
11 00 AM
Final Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre 0-2 : 5-8 Ratoath Dunganny 3G