U13 Football League Division 1

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

U13 Football League – Roinn 1

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
St. Colmcille’s 7 7 0 0 0 14 
O’Mahony’s 7 5 0 2 0 10 
Dunshaughlin 7 5 0 2 0 10 
Ratoath 7 4 0 3 0
Summerhill 7 3 0 4 0
Duleek-Bellewstown 7 2 0 5 0
Trim 7 2 0 5 0
Simonstown 7 0 0 7 0

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
27/08/16
3 00 PM
Round 1 Dunshaughlin 0-11 : 5-17 St. Colmcille’s Dunshaughlin
01/09/16
6 45 PM
Round 1 O’Mahony’s 3-9 : 1-8 Simonstown Paddy O’Brien Park
02/09/16
7 00 PM
Round 1 Summerhill 0-14 : 3-10 Ratoath Summerhill
05/09/16
7 30 PM
Round 1 Duleek-Bellewstown 4-13 : 3-11 Trim Duleek
07/09/16
6 45 PM
Round 2 St. Colmcille’s 2-10 : 0-5 O’Mahony’s Franciscan Gormanston
10/09/16
3 30 PM
Round 2 Ratoath 3-6 : 0-9 Duleek-Bellewstown Ratoath
10/09/16
5 00 PM
Round 2 Trim 2-7 : 3-14 Dunshaughlin Trim
19/09/16
6 30 PM
Round 2 Simonstown 1-10 : 1-11 Summerhill Simonstown
24/09/16
3 00 PM
Round 3 Dunshaughlin 5-8 : 2-4 Ratoath Dunshaughlin
24/09/16
3 00 PM
Round 3 Summerhill 3-12 : 3-8 Duleek-Bellewstown Summerhill
24/09/16
3 00 PM
Round 3 O’Mahony’s 1-11 : 4-4 Trim Paddy O’Brien Park
26/09/16
6 30 PM
Round 3 Simonstown 0-2 : 4-17 St. Colmcille’s Simonstown
07/10/16
8 00 PM
Round 4 St. Colmcille’s 2-17 : 0-6 Summerhill Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
08/10/16
3 00 PM
Round 4 Ratoath 3-5 : 4-10 O’Mahony’s Ratoath
08/10/16
3 00 PM
Round 4 Duleek-Bellewstown 2-8 : 3-17 Dunshaughlin Duleek
08/10/16
5 30 PM
Round 4 Trim 6-9 : 1-6 Simonstown Trim
21/10/16
7 00 PM
Round 5 St. Colmcille’s 4-17 : 2-7 Trim Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
21/10/16
7 30 PM
Round 5 Summerhill 1-12 : 1-15 Dunshaughlin Dunshaughlin
21/10/16
8 00 PM
Round 5 O’Mahony’s 5-12 : 1-6 Duleek-Bellewstown Paddy O’Brien Park
22/10/16
1 30 PM
Round 5 Simonstown SCR : W/O Ratoath Simonstown
04/11/16
6 00 PM
Round 6 Trim 6-6 : 4-17 Summerhill Trim
05/11/16
2 00 PM
Round 6 Duleek-Bellewstown W/O : SCR Simonstown Duleek
05/11/16
3 00 PM
Round 6 Dunshaughlin 2-10 : 4-8 O’Mahony’s Dunshaughlin
12/11/16
3 00 PM
Round 6 Ratoath 1-6 : 5-13 St. Colmcille’s Ratoath
18/11/16
7 00 PM
Round 7 St. Colmcille’s 13-16 : 0-12 Duleek-Bellewstown Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
19/11/16
2 00 PM
Round 7 Simonstown SCR : W/O Dunshaughlin Simonstown
19/11/16
4 00 PM
Round 7 Trim 0-3 : 3-16 Ratoath Trim
21/11/16
7 00 PM
Round 7 Summerhill 2-7 : 5-9 O’Mahony’s Paddy O’Brien Park

Knockout

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
23/11/16
7 00 PM
Playoff O’Mahony’s 4-8 : 2-12 Dunshaughlin Paddy O’Brien Park
26/11/16
11 00 AM
Final St. Colmcille’s 4-7 : 0-3 O’Mahony’s Dunganny 2