U21 Football

01.03.16

EIRGRID LEINSTER U-21 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP QUARTER FINAL

MEATH V DUBLIN

– Wednesday, 2nd March 2016 in Parnell Park at 7.30 p.m. – 

MEATH TEAM

1 Johnny Lynch Moynalty
2 Michael Flood St Brigids
3 Daniel o Neill Wolfe Tones
4 Jamie Reilly St Michaels
5 Gavin mc Gowan Ratoath
6 Thomas mc Govern Donaghmore/Ashbourne
7 Neil Kane Simonstown Gaels
8 Donie Ryan Skyrne
9 Ronan Jones St Peters Dunboyne
10 Shaun Byrne Donaghmore / Ashbourne
11 Joey Wallace Ratoath
12 James mc Entee (capt) Curragha
13 Kevin Ryan Summerhill
14 Ruairi o Coileann Navan o Mahonys
15 Daire Rowe Syddan

03.03.15

EIRGRID LEINSTER U-21 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP QUARTER FINAL

MEATH V WESTMEATH

– Wednesday, 4th March 2015 in Pairc Tailteann at 7.30 p.m. – 

MEATH TEAM

1 Jack Hannigan {Donaghmore/Ashbourne}
2 Michael Flood {St Brigid’s}
3 Gavin mc Gowan {Ratoath}
4 Liam Ferguson {Gael Colmcille}
5 Shane Dowling {St Patrick’s}
6 Brian Power {Ratoath}
7 Shane Mc Entee (capt){St Peters Dunboyne}
8 Adam Flanagan {Clonard}
9 Harry Rooney {Skyrne}
10 Paraic Harnan {Moynalvey}
11 Ruairi o Caoilinn {Navan o Mahonys} 
12 Joey Wallace {Ratoath}
13 Shane Lenehan {Moynalvey}
14 Paddy Kennelly {Dunderry}
15 Eamon Wallace {Ratoath}

 

01.04.14

Cadbury Leinster GAA U-21 F.C. Final

MEATH TEAM v Dublin

– Wednesday, 2nd April 2014 –

                                                                                           

  1. Andy Colgan, Donaghmore Ashbourne
  2. Simon Carty, Dunderry
  3. ​Conor McGill, Ratoath
  4. David Mc Quillan,  St. Patrick’s
  5. Brian Power, Ratoath
  6. Shane Melia, Donaghmore/Ashbourne
  7. Shane McEntee,  St. Peters  Dunboyne
  8. Conor Sheridan, Simonstown Gaels
  9. Adam Flanagan, Clonard
  10. Neil Shortall,  Curraha (C)
  11. Bobby O’Brien, Ratoath
  12. Padraic Harnan, Moynalvey
  13. Seamus Mattimoe, Gaeil Colmcille
  14. Bryan Mc Mahon, Ratoath
  15. Joey Wallace, Ratoath

11.03.14

Cadbury Leinster GAA U-21 F.C. Quarter Final REPLAY

MEATH TEAM v Louth

– Wednesday, 12th March 2014 in Páirc Tailteann at 7.30 p.m. –

1 Andy Colgan Donaghmore/Ashbourne
2 Simon Carty Dunderry
3 Conor Mc Gill Ratoath
4 David Mc Quillan St Patrick’s
5 Brian Power Ratoath
6 Shane Melia Donaghmore/Ashbourne
7 Shane Mc Entee St Peters Dunboyne
8 Conor Sheridan Simonstown Gaels
9 Adam Flanagan Clonard
10 Neil Shortall Curraha (C)
11 Bobby O’ Brien Ratoath
12 Padraic Harnan Moynalvey
13  Eamon Wallace  Ratoath
14 Bryan Mc Mahon Ratoath
15 Joey Wallace Ratoath

 

03.03.14

Cadbury Leinster GAA U-21 F.C.

MEATH TEAM v Louth

– Wednesday, 5th March 2014 in Clan na Gaeil, Dundalk at 7.30 p.m.

 

1 Andy Colgan Donaghmore/Ashbourne
2 Simon Carty Dunderry
3 Conor Mc Gill Ratoath
4 David Mc Quillan St Patrick’s
5 Padraig Harnan Moynalvey
6 Shane Amelia Donaghmore/Ashbourne
7 Shane Mc Entee St Peters Dunboyne
8 Adam Flanagan Clonard
9 Conor Sheridan Simonstown Gaels
10 Charles Brogan Carnaross
11 Bobby O’ Brien Ratoath
12 Neil Shortall Curraha (C)
13  Eamon Wallace  Ratoath
14 Bryan Mc Mahon Ratoath
15 Joey Wallace Ratoath

04.03.13

 

Cadbury Leinster GAA U-21 F.C.

MEATH TEAM v Kildare

– Wednesday, 6th March 2013 in Pairc Tailteann at 7.30 p.m.

 

  1. Conor McHugh (Oldcastle)
  2. Simon Carty (Dunderry)
  3. Conor McGill (Ratoath)
  4. David McQuillan (St. Pats
  5. Brian Dillon (Capt) (Navan O’Mahony’s)
  6. Brian Moore (Duleek/Bellewstown)
  7. Neil Shortall (Curraha)
  8. Conor Sheridan (Simonstown Gaels)
  9. Cian O’Brien (Ratoath)
  10. Daniel Queeney (Na Fianna)
  11. Conor Downey (Na Fianna)
  12. Shane Barry (Simonstown Gaels)
  13. Eamon Wallace (Ratoath)
  14. Bobby O’Brien (Ratoath)
  15. Bryan McMahon (Ratoath)

 

——————–

18.02.13

Cadbury Leinster GAA U-21 F.C.

MEATH TEAM v Louth

– Tuesday, 19th February 2013 in Pairc Tailteann at 7.30 p.m.

 

1 Conor Mc Hugh, Oldcastle

2 Simon Carty, Dunderry

3 David Mc Quillan, St. Patrick’s

4 Cathal Finn, St. Peters, Dunboyne

5 Brian Dillon (Capt), Navan O’Mahony’s

6 Brian Moore, Duleek/Bellewstown

7 Neil Shortall, Curraha

8 Conor Sheridan, Simonstown Gaels

9 Cian O’Brien,  Ratoath

10 Shane Barry, Simonstown Gaels

11 Conor Downey, Na Fianna

12 Daniel Queeney, Na Fianna

13 Eamon Wallace, Ratoath

14 Bobby O’Brien Ratoath

15 Bryan Mc Mahon, Ratoath

——————————