Senior hurling

Senior hurling

24.06.16

Christy Ring Final v Antrim

Saturday, 25th June – Croke Park at 5.00pm

  1. Shane Mc Gann, Kiltale
  2. Sean Geragthy, Kilskyre
  3. David Donoghue, Kiltale
  4. Ronan Sherlock, Silvermines
  5. Shane Brennan, Kilmessan
  6. Damian Healy, Longwood
  7. Keith Keoghan, Killyon
  8. Sean Heavey, Kildalkey
  9. Stephen Morris, Blackhall Gaels
  10. James Toher (Capt.), Trim
  11. Joey Keena, Kilmessan
  12. Adam Gannon, Killyon
  13. Gavin McGowan, Ratoath
  14. Neil Heffernan, Trim
  15. Steven Clynch, Kilmessan
Meath Senior Hurling

 ALLIANZ NATIONAL HURLING LEAGUE

Sunday, 13th March 2016

Armagh v Meath @12.30 p.m. in Athletic Grounds, Armagh

MEATH TEAM

 11.03.16

  1. Shane Mc Gann, Kiltale
  2. Cormac Reilly, Navan O’ Mahony’s
  3. Shane Brenna, Kilmessan
  4. David Donoghue, Kiltale
  5. Damian Healy, Longwood
  6. Ronan Sherlock, Silvermines
  7. Sean Heavey, Kildalkey
  8. Keith Keoghan, Killyon
  9. Sean Geraghty, Kilskyre
  10. Steven Clynch, Kilmessan
  11. Stephen Morris, Blackhall Gaels
  12. Adam Gannon, Killyon
  13. Tom Clarke, Kilmacud Crokes
  14. James Toher (Capt.), Trim
  15. Joe Keena, Kilmessan

ALLIANZ NATIONAL HURLING LEAGUE

Sunday, 6th March 2016

Meath v Donegal @ 2 p.m. in Trim

MEATH TEAM

 04.03.16

  1. Shane Mc Gann,Kiltale
  2. Cormac Reilly, Navan O’ Mahony’s
  3. David Donoghue, Kiltale
  4. Shane Whitty, Blackhall Gaels
  5. Damian Healy, Longwood
  6. Ronan Sherlock, Silvermines
  7. Keith Keoghan, Killyon
  8. Sean Heavey, Kildalkey
  9. Sean Geraghty, Kilskyre
  10. Steven Clynch, Kilmessan
  11. Tom Clarke, Kilmacud Crokes
  12. Joey Keena, Kilmessan
  13. Stephen Morris, Blackhall Gaels
  14. James Toher (Capt.), Trim
  15. Adam Gannon, Killyon

12.02.16

ALLIANZ NATIONAL HURLING LEAGUE

Sunday, 14th February 2016

Wicklow v Meath in Pearse Park, Arklow 

MEATH TEAM

  1. Shane Mc Gann, Kiltale
  2. Shane Whitty, Blackhall Gaels
  3. David Donoghue, Kiltale
  4. Stephen Morris, Blackhall Gaels
  5. Jack Regan, Kiltale
  6. Ronan Sherlock, Silvermines
  7. Sean Heavey, Kildalkey
  8. Sean Geraghty, Kilskyre
  9. Michael O’ Grady, St. Peter’s, Dunboyne
  10. Damian Healy, Longwood
  11. Tom Clarke, Kilmacud Crokes
  12. Keith Keoghan, Killyon
  13. Neil Heffernan, Trim
  14. Joey Keena, Kilmessan
  15. Adam Gannon, Killyon

15.01.16

BORD NA MONA – WALSH CUP SH

Sunday, 17th January 2016

– Meath v IT Carlow in Dunganny at 2.00 p.m.

MEATH TEAM

  1. David Harmon, Kildalkey
  2. Ciaran O’Rourke, Trim
  3. Shane Whitty, Blackhall Gaels
  4. David Donoghue, Kiltale
  5. Keith Keoghan, Killyon
  6. Ronan Sherlock, Silvermines
  7. James Toher (Capt.), Trim
  8. Naomhan Riordan, Kilmacud Crokes
  9. Stephen Morris, Blackhall Gaels
  10. Jack Regan, Kiltale
  11. Joey Keena, Kilmessan
  12. Sean Heavey, Kildalkey
  13. James Andrews, Trim
  14. Tom Clarke, Kilmacud Crokes
  15. Sean Quigley, St. Peter’s, Dunboyne

22.05.15

CHRISTY RING CUP – QUARTER FINAL

Saturday, 23rd May 2015

– Meath v Kildare in Trim at 2.00 p.m. –

MEATH TEAM

1- Shane McGann, Kiltale
2- Cormac Reilly, Navan O’Mahonys
3- Shane Brennan, Kilmessan
4- Shane Whitty, Blackhall Gaels
5- Keith Keoghan, Killyon
6- Michael Burke, Longwood
7- Sean Heavey (C), Kildalkey
8- Damien Healy, Longwood
9- Stephen Morris, Blackhall Gaels
10- Jack Fagan, Rathmolyon
11- Jack Regan, Kiltale
12- Eoin Marsh, Kilmessan
13- Alan Douglas, Trim
14- James Toher, Trim
15- Willie McGrath, Moylagh

08.05.15

CHRISTY RING CUP

Saturday, 9th May 2015

– Kerry v Meath in Tralee at 12.30 p.m. –

MEATH TEAM

1-Shane McGann- Kiltale
2-Cormac Reilly- Navan O’Mahonys
3-Shane Brennan- Kilmessan
4-Shane Whitty- Blackhall Gaels
5-Keith Keoghan- Killyon
6-Michael Burke- Longwood
7-Sean Heavey (C)- Kildalkey
8-James Toher- Trim
9-Padraig Keogh- Kildalkey
10-Jack Fagan- Rathmolyon
11-Charlie Bird- Boardsmill
12-Jack Regan- Kiltale
13-Willie McGrath- Moylagh
14-Gary Kelly- Kildalkey
15-Alan Douglas- Trim

01.05.15

CHRISTY RING CUP

Saturday, 2nd May 2015

– Meath v Wicklow in Trim at 4 p.m. –

MEATH TEAM

  1. Shane Mc Cann, Kiltale
  2. Cormac Reilly, Navan O Mahony’s
  3. Shane Brennan, Kilmessan
  4. Shane Whitty, Blackhall Gaels
  5. Keith Keoghan, Killyon
  6. James Toher, Trim
  7. Sean Heavey, KildalkeyCapt.
  8. Michael Burke, Longwood
  9. Padraig Keogh, Kildalkey
  10. 10 Alan Douglas, Trim
  11. 11 Gary Kelly, Kildalkey
  12. 12 Jack Regan, Kiltale
  13. 13 Willie Mc Grath, Moylagh
  14. 14 Charlie Bird, Boardsmill
  15. 15 Jack Fagan, Rathmolyon

13.03.15

ALLIANZ NATIONAL HURLING LEAGUE

Sunday, 15th March 2015 in Trim at 2.00 p.m.

ARMAGH V MEATH

MEATH TEAM

  1. Charlie Bird, Boardsmill
  2. Cormac Reilly, Navan O’Mahonys
  3. Shane Brennan, Kilmessan
  4. Neill McLoughlin, Boardsmill
  5. Keith Keoghan, Killyon
  6. Damien Healy, Longwood} (C)
  7. Shane Whitty, Blackhall Gaels
  8. Eoin Marsh, Kilmessan
  9. James Toher, Trim
  10. Stephen Morris, Blackhall Gaels
  11. Gary Kelly, Kildalkey
  12. Alan Douglas, Trim
  13. Jack Regan, Kiltale
  14. Padraig Keogh, Kildalkey
  15. Willie McGrath, Moylagh

06.03.15

ALLIANZ NATIONAL HURLING LEAGUE

Saturday, 7th March 2015 in O’Donnell Park, Letterkenny at 2 p.m.

DONEGAL V MEATH

MEATH TEAM

  1. Charlie Bird, Boardsmill
  2. Cormac Reilly, Navan O Mahony’s
  3. Shane Brennan, Kilmessan
  4. Shane Whitty, Blackhall Gaels
  5. Damien Healy (C), Longwood
  6. Keith Keoghan, Killyon
  7. Padraig Keogh, Kildalkey
  8. Stephen Morris, Blackhall Gaels
  9. ​James Toher, Trim
  10. Patrick Conneely, Kildalkey
  11. Gary Kelly, Kildalkey
  12. Alan Douglas, Trim
  13. Jack Regan, Kiltale
  14. Anthony Healy, Longwood
  15. Willie McGrath, Moylagh

20.02.15

 ALLIANZ NATIONAL HURLING LEAGUE

Sunday 22nd February 2015 at 2 p.m. in Castlebar

MAYO V MEATH

MEATH TEAM

  1. Charlie Bird, Boardsmill
  2. Cormac Reilly, Navan O Mahony’s
  3. Shane Brennan, Kilmessan
  4. Shane Whitty, Blackhall Gaels
  5. Damien Healy {C}, Longwood
  6. Keith Keoghan, Killyon
  7. Padraig Keogh, Kildalkey
  8. Stephen Morris, Blackhall Gaels
  9. Darren Reilly, Kilmessan
  10. 10.Patrick Conneely, Kildalkey
  11. 11.James Toher, Trim
  12. 12.Alan Douglas,  Trim
  13. 13.Jack Regan, Kiltale
  14. 14.Anthony Healy, Longwood
  15. 15.Willie McGrath, Moylagh

13.02.15

ALLIANZ NATIONAL HURLING LEAGUE

Sunday 15th February 2015 @ 2pm in Trim

MEATH V KILDARE

MEATH TEAM

1. Charlie Bird, Boardsmill

2. Cormac Reilly, Navan O Mahony’s

3. Shane Brennan, Kilmessan

4. Shane Whitty, Blackhall Gaels

5. Eoin Marsh, Kilmessan

6. Keith Keoghan, Killyon

7. Padraig Keogh, Kildalkey

8. Stephen Morris, Blackhall Gaels

9. Sean Heavey (C), Kildalkey 

10.Patrick Conneely, Kildalkey

11.James Toher, Trim

12.Gary Kelly, Kildalkey

13.Jack Regan, Kiltale

14.Anthony Healy, Longwood

15.Willie McGrath, Moylagh

06.02.15

 Bord Na Mona Kehoe Cup SH Final

Sunday 8th February 2015 @ 2pm in Trim

MEATH V WICKLOW

MEATH TEAM

  1. Charlie Bird {Boardsmill}
  2. Karl Ennis {Longwood}
  3. Shane Brennan {Kilmessan}
  4. Anthony Donnelly {Kiltale}
  5. Ciaran Joyce {Trim}
  6. Padraig Keogh {Kildalkey}
  7. Sean McGrath {St.Peters Dunboyne}
  8. Ger Foley {Killyon}
  9. Sean Heavey Kildalkey(Captain)
  10. Patrick Conneely {Kildalkey}
  11. James Toher {Trim}
  12. Gary Kelly {Kildalkey}
  13. Adam Gannon {Killyon}
  14. Michael Dunne {St.Peters Dunboyne}
  15. Willie McGrath {Moylagh}

30.01.15

 Bord Na Mona Kehoe Cup SH Round 3 – Sunday 1st February 2015 @ 2pm in Trim

MEATH V LONGFORD

1.   Charlie Bird                              Boardsmill

2.   Karl Ennis                                 Longwood

3.   Shane Brennan                         Kilmessan

4.   Anthony Donnelly                     Kiltale

5.   Ciaran Joyce                             Trim

6.   Colm Doyle                               Trim

7.   Sean McGrath                           St. Peter’s, Dunboyne

8.   Ger Foley                                   Killyon

9.    Sean Heavey (C)                       Kildalkey

10.  Patrick Conneely                      Kildalkey

11.  Padraig Keogh                          Kildalkey

12.  Gary Kelly                                 Kildalkey

13.  Sean Doyle                               Kilmessan

14.  Michael Dunne                         St. Peter’s, Dunboyne

15.  Willie McGrath                         Moylagh

23.01.15

 Bord na Mona Kehoe Cup SH – Sunday, 25th January 2015 @ 2pm in Darver

MEATH TEAM V LOUTH

1-Charlie Bird Boardsmill
2-Karl Ennis Longwood
3-Shane Brennan Kilmessan
4-Anthony Donnelly Kiltale
5-Ciaran Joyce Trim
6-Shane Whitty Blackhall
7-Sean McGrath St. Peter’s Dunboyne
8-Ger Foley Killyon
9-Sean Heavey Kildalkey (Captain)
10-Patrick Conneely Kildalkey
11-Padraig Keogh Kildalkey
12-Gary Kelly Kildalkey
13-Adam Gannon Killyon
14-Michael Dunne St. Peter’s, Dunboyne
15-Willie McGrath Moylagh

———————————————

CHRISTY RING CUP SEMI FINAL

– Saturday, 31st May 20114 – Kildare v Meath in Trim –

MEATH TEAM

1.  Charlie Bird, Boardsmill

2.  Cormac Reilly, Navan O Mahony’s

3.  Neil Mc Loughlin, Boardsmill

4.  David Donoghue, Kiltale

5.  Peter Farrell, Kilmessan

6.  James Toher, Trim

7.  Shane Whitty, Blackhall Gaels

8.  Sean Heavey, Kildalkey

9.  Stephen Morris, Blackhall Gaels

10.  Caoimhin King, Drumree

11.  Stephen Clynch (C), Kilmessan

12.  Johnny Meyler, Blackhall Gaels

13.  Willie McGrath, Moylagh

14. Damien Healy, Longwood

15. Derek Doran, Kildalkey

CHRISTY RING CUP

– Saturday, 10th May 20114 – Mayo v Meath

MEATH TEAM

1.  Charlie Bird, Boardsmill

2.  Cormac Reilly, Navan O’Mahony’s

3.  Neil Mc Loughlin, Boardsmill

4.  David Donoghue, Kiltale

5.  Peter Farrell, Kilmessan

6.  Stephen Clynch, Kilmessan (C)

7.  Shane Whitty, Blackhall Gaels

8.  Sean Heavey, Kildalkey

9.  Darren Reilly, Kilmessan

10.  Caoimhin King, Drumree

11.  James Toher, Trim

12.  Johnny Meyler, Blackhall Gaels

13.  Willie McGrath, Moylagh

14.  Damien Healy, Longwood

15.  Stephen Morris, Blackhall Gaels

CHRISTY RING CUP

– Saturday, 3rd May 20114 – 

MEATH TEAM

  1.  Charlie Bird, Boardsmill

2.  Cormac Reilly, Navan O Mahony’s

3.  Neil Mc Loughlin, Boardsmill

4.  David Donoghue, Kiltale

5.  Peter Farrell, Kilmessan

6.  Shane Whitty, Blackhall Gaels

7.  Damien Healy, Longwood

8.  Sean Heavey, Kildalkey

9.  James Toher, Trim

10.  Willie McGrath, Moylagh

11.  Adam Gannon, Killyon

12.  Caoimhin King, Drumree

13.  Johnny Meyler, Blackhall Gaels

14.  Stephen Clynch, Kilmessan (C)

15.  Stephen Morris, Blackhall Gaels

Friday, 14th March 2014

Meath v Armagh Allianz N.H.L.

 

1. Charlie Bird                Boardsmill

2. David Donoghue        Kiltale

3. Shane Brennan          Kilmessan

4. Cormac Reilly            Navan O Mahony’s

5. Sean Heavey {C}        Kildalkey

6. James Toher              Trim

7. Peter Farrell               Kilmessan

8. Patrick Conneely       Kildalkey

9. Stephen Morris         Blackhall Gaels

10. Damien Healy          Longwood

11. Gary Kelly                 Kildalkey

12. Ciaran Fitzsimmons  Clann na nGael

13. Willie McGrath         Moylagh

14. Derck Doran               Kildalkey

15. Adam Gannon            Killyon​

Sunday, 9th March 2013

 ALLIANZ NATIONAL HURLING LEAGUE in Trim at 2.00 p.m.

 AN MHI v FINGAL

MEATH TEAM

  1.  Charlie Bird, Boardsmill

2.  David Donoghue, Kiltale

3.  Shane Brennan, Kilmessan

4.  Cormac Reilly, Navan O Mahony’s

5.  Sean Heavey, Kildalkey (C)

6.  James Toher, Trim

7.  Peter Farrell, Kilmessan

8.  Patrick Conneely, Kildalkey

9.  Stephen Morris, Blackhall Gaels

10. Damien Healy, Longwood

11.  Gary Kelly, Kildalkey

12.  Ciaran Fitzsimons, Clann na nGael

13.  Willie McGrath, Moylagh

14.  Derek Doran, Kildalkey

15.  Adam Gannon, Killyon

 

Sunday, 23rd February 2014

ALLIANZ NATIONAL HURLING LEAGUE in Trim at 2.00 p.m.

AN MHI v MAIGH EO

1 Shane McGann, Kiltale

2 Conor O’Shea, Dunderry

3 Shane Brennan, Kilmessan

4 David Donoghue, Kiltale

5 Peter Farrell, Kilmessan

6 Mickey Burke, Longwood

7 Shane Whitty, Blackhall Gaels

8 Sean Heavey, Kildalkey (C)

9 Stephen Morris, Blackhall Gaels

10 Ciaran Fitzsimons, Clann na nGael

11 James Toher, Trim

12 Willie McGrath, Moylagh

13 Derek Doran, Kildalkey

14 Peter Durnin, Kiltale

15 Adam Gannon, Killyon

 

Sunday, 16th February 2014

ALLIANZ NATIONAL HURLING LEAGUE in Arklow at 2.00 p.m.

CILL MHANTAIN      V    AN MHI

    1. Shane McGann, Kiltale
    2. Cormac Reilly, Navan O Mahony’s
    3. Neil Mc Loughlin, Boardsmill
    4. David Donoghue, Kiltale
    5. Peter Farrell, Kilmessan
    6. James Toher, Trim
    7. Shane Whitty, Blackhall Gaels
    8. Sean Heavey, Kildalkey  (C)
    9. Darren Reilly, Kilmessan
    10. Stephen Morris, Blackhall Gaels
    11. Gary Kelly, Kildalkey
    12. Willie McGrath, Moylagh
    13. Derek Doran, Kildalkey
    14. Peter Durnin, Kiltale
    15. Adam Gannon, Killyon

Sunday, 9th February 2014

KEHOE CUP- FINAL in Newbrige at 2 p.m.

CIL DARA       V    AN MHI

  1. Charlie Bird, Boardsmill
  2. Cormac Reilly, Navan O Mahony’s
  3. Neil Mc Loughlin, Boardsmill
  4. David Donoghue, Kiltale
  5. Sean Heavey, Kildalkey  (C)
  6. Peter Farrell, Kilmessan
  7. Shane Whitty, Blackhall Gaels
  8. Darren Reilly, Kilmessan
  9. James Toher, Trim
  10. Patrick Conneely, Kildalkey
  11. Gary Kelly, Kildalkey
  12. Willie McGrath, Moylagh
  13. Derek Doran, Kildalkey
  14. Peter Durnin, Kiltale
  15. Adam Gannon, Killyon

Sunday, 2nd February 2014

KEHOE CUP- SEMI FINAL in Trim at 2 p.m.

MEATH        V    DERRY

  1. Charlie Bird, Boardsmill
  2. Cormac Reilly, Navan O Mahony’s
  3. Neil Mc Loughlin, Boardsmill
  4. David Donoghue, Kiltale
  5. Sean Heavey, Kildalkey  (C)
  6. Peter Farrell, Kilmessan
  7. Shane Whitty, Blackhall Gaels
  8. Darren Reilly, Kilmessan
  9. James Toher, Trim
  10. Patrick Conneely, Kildalkey
  11. Gary Kelly, Kildalkey
  12. Willie McGrath, Moylagh
  13. Derek Doran, Kildalkey
  14. Peter Durnin, Kiltale
  15. Adam Gannon, Killyon

Sunday, 26th January 2014

KEHOE CUP- ROUND 2 in Trim at 2 p.m.

MEATH        V     WICKLOW

  1. Charlie Bird, Boardsmill
  2. Conor O’Shea, Dunderry
  3. Neil Mc Loughlin, Boardsmill  
  4. David Donoghue, Kiltale
  5. Sean Heavey (C), Kildalkey
  6. Damien Healy, Longwood
  7. Shane Whitty, Blackhall Gaels
  8. Darren Reilly, Kilmessan
  9. James Toher, Trim
  10. Patrick Conneely, Kildalkey
  11. Gary Kelly, Kildalkey
  12. Eoin Marsh, Kilmessan
  13. Derek Doran, Kildalkey
  14. Peter Durnin, Kiltale
  15. Adam Gannon, Killyon

      KEHOE CUP- ROUND 1

.De Domhnaigh, 19ú Eanair 2014 in Trim at 12.30 p.m.

.

MEATH        V     ST. PATRICK’S.

1- Charlie Bird Boardsmill
2- Conor O’Shea Dunderry
3- Neil McLoughlin Boardsmill
4- David Donoghue Kiltale
5- Shane Whitty Blackhall Gaels
6- Sean Heavey (C) Kildalkey
7- Peter Farrell Kilmessan
8- James Toher Trim
9- Darren Reilly Kilmessan
10- Willie McGrath Moylagh
11- Eoin Marsh Kilmessan
12- Peter Durnin Kiltale
13- Derek Doran Kildalkey
14- Tom McGrath Ballingarry Co. Tipperary
15- Adam Gannon Killyon

Saturday, 1st June 2013

CHRISTY RING CUP SEMI FINAL Replay

De Sathairn, 1ú Meitheamh 2013 in Ballycran

MEATH        V       DOWN

1. Shane McGann, Kiltale

2. Davy Donoghue, Kiltale

3. Damien Healy, Longwood

4. Cormac Reilly, Navan O’Mahonys

5. James Kelly, Kiltale

6. James Toher, Trim

7. Sean Heavey, Kildalkey

8. Stephen Morris, Blackhall Gaels

9. Steven Clynch, Kilmessan

10. Paddy Conneely, Kildalkey

11. Mark O’Sullivan, Kiltale

12. Eoin Marsh, Kilmessan

13. Barry Slevin, Na Fianna

14. Adam Gannon, Killlyon

15. Peter Durnin, Kiltale

Saturday, 25th May 2013

CHRISTY RING CUP SEMI FINAL

Trim 3.00 p.m.

MEATH        V       DOWN

1. Shane McGann, Kiltale

2. Davy Donoghue, Kiltale

3. Damien Healy, Longwood

4. Cormac Reilly, Navan O’Mahonys

5. James Kelly, Kiltale

6. James Toher, Trim

7. Sean Heavey, Kildalkey

8. Stephen Morris, Blackhall Gaels

9. Steven Clynch, Kilmessan

10. Paddy Conneely, Kildalkey

11. Mark O’Sullivan, Kiltale

12. Eoin Marsh, Kilmessan

13. Barry Slevin, Na Fianna

14. Adam Gannon, Killlyon

15. Peter Durnin, Kiltale

Saturday, 11th May 2013

CHRISTY RING CUP

Newbridge 4.15 p.m.

KILDARE        V       MEATH

1. Shane McGann, Kiltale

2. Davy Donoghue, Kiltale

3. Damien Healy, Longwood

4. Cormac Reilly, Navan O’Mahonys

5. James Kelly, Kiltale

6. James Toher, Trim

7. Sean Heavey, Kildalkey

8. Stephen Morris, Blackhall Gaels

9. Steven Clynch, Kilmessan

10. Paddy Conneely, Kildalkey

11. Mark O’Sullivan, Kiltale

12. Eoin Marsh, Kilmessan

13. Barry Slevin, Na Fianna

14. Adam Gannon, Killlyon

15. Peter Durnin, Kiltale

Saturday, 4th May 2013

CHRISTY RING CUP

Trim 3.00 p.m.

MEATH         V       ARMAGH

1. Shane McGann, Kiltale

2. Davy Donoghue, Kiltale

3. Damien Healy, Longwood

4. Cormac Reilly, Navan O’Mahonys

5. James Kelly, Kiltale

6. James Togher, Trim

7. Sean Heavey, Kildalkey

8. Stephen Morris, Blackhall Gaels

9. Stephen Donoghue (C), Kiltale

10. Paddy Conneely, Kildalkey

11. Steven Clynch, Kilmessan

12. Tom McGrath Ballingarry, Tipperary

13. Barry Slevin, Na Fianna

14. Mark O Sullivan, Kiltale

15. Peter Durnin, Kiltale

Sunday, 14th April 2013

ALLIANZ NATIONAL HURLING LEAGUE FINAL

Newbridge 1.00 p.m.

MEATH         V       LONDON

1. Shane McGann, Kiltale

2. Cormac Reilly, Navan O’Mahonys

3. Damien Healy, Longwood

4.  Willie Mahady, Kiltale

5. James Kelly, Kiltale

6. James Togher, Trim

7. Sean Heavey, Kildalkey

8. Stephen Donoghue (C), Kiltale

9. Stephen Morris, Blackhall Gaels

10. Eoin Marsh, Kilmessan

11. Steven Clynch, Kilmessan

12. Patrick Conneely, Kildalkey

13. Adam Gannon, Killyon

14. Mark O Sullivan, Kiltale

15. Barry Slevin, Na Fianna

Saturday, 30th March 2013

ALLIANZ NATIONAL HURLING LEAGUE

Pairc Tailteann 3.00 p.m.

MEATH         V        ARMAGH

  1. Shane McGann, Kiltale
  2. Willie Mahady, Kiltale
  3. Damien Healy, Longwood
  4. Cormac Reilly, Navan O’Mahony’s
  5. Shane Brennan, Kilmessan
  6. James Togher, Trim
  7. Sean Heavey, Kildalkey
  8. Stephen Morris, Blackhall Gaels
  9. Stephen Donoghue (Capt.), Kiltale
  10. Patrick Conneely, Kildalkey
  11. Steven Clynch, Kilmessan
  12. Eoin Marsh, Kilmessan
  13. Barry Slevin, Na Fianna
  14. Mark O’Sullivan, Kiltale
  15. Adam Gannon, Killyon

Saturday, 2nd March 2013

ALLIANZ NATIONAL HURLING LEAGUE

Trim 2.00 p.m.

MEATH         V        LONDON

  1. Shane McGann, Kiltale
  2. Cormac Reilly, Navan O’Mahony’s
  3. Damien Healy, Longwood
  4. Willie Mahady, Kiltale
  5. Shane Brennan, Kilmessan
  6. James Togher, Trim
  7. Stephen Morris, Blackhall Gaels
  8. Stephen Donoghue (Capt.), Kiltale
  9. Sean Heavey, Kildalkey
  10. Patrick Conneely, Kildalkey
  11. Steven Clynch, Kilmessan
  12. Peter Durnin, Kiltale
  13. Barry Slevin, Na Fianna
  14. Eoin Marsh, Kilmessan
  15. Adam Gannon, Killyon

Sunday, 24th February 2013

ALLIANZ NATIONAL HURLING LEAGUE

Newry 2.00 p.m.

MEATH         V        DOWN

  1. Shane McGann, Kiltale
  2. Cormac Reilly, Navan O’Mahony’s
  3. Damien Healy, Longwood
  4. Willie Mahady, Kiltale
  5. Shane Brennan, Kilmessan
  6. James Togher, Trim
  7. Alan Watters, St. Peter’s Dunboyne
  8. Stephen Donoghue (Capt.), Kiltale
  9. John Meyler, Blackhall Gaels
  10. Eoin Marsh, Kilmessan
  11. Steven Clynch, Kilmessan
  12. Patrick Conneely, Kildalkey
  13. Adam Gannon, Killyon
  14. Mark O Sullivan, Kiltale
  15. Peter Durnin, Kiltale

Sunday, 10th February 2013

BORD NA MONA KEHOE CUP S.H. FINAL

Trim 2.00 p.m.

MEATH         V        KILDARE

  1. Shane McGann, Kiltale
  2. Cormac Reilly, Navan O’Mahony’s
  3. Damien Healy, Longwood
  4. Willie Mahady, Kiltale
  5. Shane Brennan, Kilmessan
  6. James Togher, Trim
  7. Alan Watters, St. Peter’s Dunboyne
  8. Stephen Donoghue (Capt.), Kiltale
  9. John Meyler, Blackhall Gaels
  10. Eoin Marsh, Kilmessan
  11. Steven Clynch, Kilmessan
  12. Patrick Conneely, Kildalkey
  13. Adam Gannon, Killyon
  14. Mark O Sullivan, Kiltale
  15. Peter Durnin, Kiltale

Sunday, 3rd February 2013

BORD NA MONA KEHOE CUP S.H. SEMI FINAL

Trim 2.00 p.m.

MEATH         V        WICKLOW

  1. Shane McGann, Kiltale
  2. Cormac Reilly, Navan O’Mahony’s
  3. Damien Healy, Longwood
  4. Willie Mahady, Kiltale
  5. Shane Brennan, Kilmessan
  6. James Togher, Trim
  7. Alan Watters, St. Peter’s Dunboyne
  8. Stephen Donoghue (Capt.), Kiltale
  9. John Meyler, Blackhall Gaels
  10. Eoin Marsh, Kilmessan
  11. Steven Clynch, Kilmessan
  12. Patrick Conneely, Kildalkey
  13. Adam Gannon, Killyon
  14. Mark O Sullivan, Kiltale
  15. Peter Durnin, Kiltale

Sunday, 27th January 2013

BORD NA MONA KEHOE CUP S.H.

Pairc Tailteann 2.00 p.m.

MEATH         V        ARMAGH

1 Shane McGann, Kiltale
2 Cormac Reilly, Navan O’Mahony’s
3 Damien Healy, Longwood
4 Willie Mahady, Kiltale
5 Shane Brennan, Kilmessan
6 James Togher, Trim
7 Steven Morris, Blackhall Gaels
8 Stephen Donoghue, Kiltale (Capt.)
9 John Meyler, Blackhall Gaels
10 Eoin Marsh, Kilmessan
11 Steven Clynch, Kilmessan
12 Patrick Connelly, Kildalkey
13 Adam Gannon, Killyon
14 Mark O Sullivan, Kiltale
15 Peter Durnin, Kiltale

—————————————