Minor Football

06.07.16

Electric Ireland Leinster Minor Football Championship

– Wednesday, 6th July 2016 –

 Meath v Kildare in Pairc Tailteann at 7.30 p.m.

 MEATH TEAM 

1.           Adam McDermott, Dunshaughlin
2.           Robbie Clarke, Skryne
3.           Conor Harnan, Moynalvey
4.           Brian O’Reilly, Moynalvey
5.           James Cassidy, Moynalty
6.           Eanna O’Kelly Lynch, Wolfe Tones
7.           Sean Reilly, Moylagh
8.           Daragh Campion (Captain), Skryne
9             Ethan Devine, Na Fianna
10          Niall Murphy,  Curraha
11          Cian O’Reilly, Carnaross
12          Eoin Smith, Skryne
13           James Conlon, St. Colmcilles
14           Frank O’Reilly, Carnaross
15          Jason Scully, Oldcastle

15.04.16

Electric Ireland Leinster Minor Football Championship

– Saturday, 16th April 2016 –

 Laois v An Mhí  in Portaloise

 MEATH TEAM 

  1. Adam McDermott, Dunshaughlin
  2. Robbie Clarke, Skryne
  3. Conor Harnan, Moynalvey
  4. Brian O’Reilly, Moynalvey
  5. James Cassidy, Moynalty
  6. Eanna O’Kelly Lynch, Wolfe Tones
  7. Sean Reilly, Moylagh
  8. Daragh Campion, Skryne (Capt.)
  9. Ethan Devine, Na Fianna
  10. Eanna Mooney, Slane
  11. Cian O’Reilly, Carnaross
  12. Eoin Smith, Skryne
  13. James Conlon, St. Colmcille’s
  14. Frank O’Reilly, Carnaross
  15. Jason Scully, Oldcastle

 

11.03.16

Leinster Minor Football League Semi Final

Saturday, 12th March 2016 – Dublin v Meath in Parnell Park at 2.30 p.m.

MEATH TEAM

1. DeanReddy –  SKRYNE
2. James Cassidy  –  MOYNALTY
3. Daniel Devine  –  NA  FIANNA
4. Robbie Clarke  –  SKRYNE
5. Oisin Martin  –  DUNDERRY
6. Eanna okelly lynch  – WOLFE TONES
7. Sean reilly  –  MOYLAGH
8. Cian Oneill  –  WOLFE TONES
9. Brian Joyce   –  CURRAHA
10. Eoin smith  –  SKRYNE
11. Cian Oreilly  –  CARNAROSS
12. Eanna mooney  –  SLANE
13. Conor O’Byrne   –  ST COLMCILLES
14. Frank O’Reilly –  CARNAROS
15. Jason Scully  –  OLDCASTLE

26.02.16

Leinster Minor Football League v Limerick in Dunganny

Saturday, 27th February 2016

MEATH TEAM

1   ADAM MC DERMOTT   –   DUNSHAUGHLIN

2   JAMES CASSIDY   –  MOYNALTY

3   MORGAN CALLAGHAN  –  BALLIVOR

4   ROBBIE  CLARKE  –  SKRYNE

5   DANIEL DEVINE   –  NA  FIANNA

6   EANNA O’KELLY LYNCH  –  WOLFE  TONES

7   SEAN REILLY  –  MOYLAGH

8   CIAN O’NEILL  –  WOLFE  TONES

9   BRIAN JOYCE  –  CURRAHA

10  NIALL DURKAN  –  BOARDSMILL

11  DARAGH  CAMPION  –  SKRYNE

12  EANNA MOONEY  –  SLANE

13  JASON SCULLY  –  OLDCASTLE

14  FRANK O’REILLY  –  CARNAROSS

15  CONOR O’BYRNE  –  ST COLMCILLES

19.02.16

Leinster Minor Football League v Longford in Slane

Saturday, 20th February 2016

MEATH TEAM

1  . Adam Mc Dermott  –  Dunshaughlin

2  . James Cassidy   –   Moynalty

3  . Morgan Callaghan   –   Ballivor

4  . Robbie  Clarke   –   Skryne

5  . Oisin Martin   –   Dunderry

6  . Cian O Neill   –  Wolfe Tones

7  . Dairmuid Mc Cabe  –  Summerhill

8  . Eathan Devine   –   Na Fianna

9  . Daragh Campion  –  Skryne

10.  Niall Durkan   –   Boardsmill

11.  Eanna Mooney   –  Slane

12.  Eoin Smith   –   Skryne

13.  Daragh Nolan   –   St Peters Dunboyne

14.  Brian Joyce   –   Curraha

15.  Frank O’Reilly  –  Carnaross

 

12.02.16

Leinster Minor Football League

Saturday, 13th February 2016

MEATH TEAM

1  . Dean Reddy   –   Skryne

2  . James Cassidy   –   Moynalty

3  . Morgan Callaghan   –   Ballivor

4  . Robbie  Clarke   –   Skryne

5  . Oisin Martin   –   Dunderry

6  . Conor Harnan   –  Moynalvey

7  . Sean Reilly   –   Moylagh

8  . Eathan Devine   –   Na Fianna

9  . Cian O’Neill   –   Wolfe Tones

10.  Niall Durkan   –   Boardsmill

11. Eanna Mooney   –  Slane

12.  Eoin SmIth   –   Skryne

13.  Daragh Nolan   –   St Peters Dunboyne

14.  Brian Joyce   –   Curraha

15.  Jason Scully   –   Oldcastle

 

26.06.15

Electric Ireland MFC Semi- Final

Meath v Longford in Glennon Brothers Pearse Park at 3 p.m.

MEATH TEAM

1. Jordan Browne {St. Colmcille’s}

2. Danny Quinn {Dunshaughlin}

3. Daniel O’ Neill {Wolfe Tones}

4. Conor Harnan {Moynalvey}

5. Tomas Mc Guinness { Rathkenny}

6. Robin Clarke {Duleek Bellewstown}

7. Ronan Ryan {Summerhill}

8. Ronan Jones {St. Peter’s Dunboyne}

9. Conor Nash {Simonstown Gaels}

10. Eamon O’ Donnchadha {Clann na nGael}

11. Thomas O’ Reilly { Wolfe Tones} Capt.

12. Adam Carey {Seneschalstown}

13. Padraig Mc Gowan {Slane}

14. Brian Conlon {Simonstown Gaels}

15. Ross Ryan {Summerhill}

 

15.05.15

Electric Ireland Leinster Minor Football Championship – Quarter Finals

Saturday, 16th May 2015 – Louth v Meath in Drogheda at 3.00 p.m.

MEATH TEAM

  1. Jordan Browne, St. Colmcille’s
  2. Danny Quinn, Dunshaughlin
  3. Danial O’Neill, Wolfe Tones
  4. Conor Harnan, Moynalvey
  5. Thomas Mc Guinness, Rathkenny
  6. Iarla Hughes, Summerhill
  7. Ronan Ryan, Summerhill
  8. Ronan Jones, St. Peter’s, Dunboyne
  9. Conor Nash, Simonstown Gaels
  10. Eamon O’Donnchadha, Clann na nGael
  11. Thomas O’ Reilly, Wolfe Tones – Capt.
  12. Ross Ryan, Summerhill
  13. Padraig McGowan, Slane
  14. Caolach Halligan, Rathkenny
  15. ​David McEntee, St. Peter’s, Dunboyne

 

17.04.15

Electric Ireland Leinster Minor Football Championship

Meath v Laois Saturday, 18th April 2015 in Páirc Tailteann at 3 p.m.

MEATH TEAM

  1. JordanBrowne, St. Colmcille’s
  2. Danny Quinn, Dunshaughlin
  3. Danial O’Neill, Wolfe Tones
  4. Ronan Ryan, Summerhill
  5. Thomas Mc Guinness, Rathkenny
  6. Robin Clarke, Duleek Bellewstown
  7. Eanna O’Kelly Lynch, Wolfe Tones
  8. Ronan Jones, St. Peter’s Dunboyne
  9. Conor Nash, Simonstown Gaels
  10. Eamon O’Donnchadha, Clann na nGael
  11. Thomas O’ Reilly, Wolfe Tones – Capt.
  12. Adam Carey, Seneschalstown
  13. Padraig McGowan, Slane
  14. Caolach Halligan, Rathkenny
  15. ​Ross Rayn, Summerhill

 

16.05.14

LEINSTER MINOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP QUARTER FINAL

DUBLIN V MEATH

– Saturday, 17th May 2014 in Parnell Park at 3.00 p.m. – 

MEATH TEAM

             NAME                       CLUB                        

  1. Johnny Lynch, Moynalty
  2. Ronan McDonagh, Clann na nGael
  3. Charlie Bird, Boardsmill
  4. Dan Ormsby, Dunshaughlin
  5. Jordan Mc Loughlin, St. Peters, Dunboyne
  6. Brian Harnan, Moynalvey
  7. Ross Ryan, Summerhill
  8. Kyle Dixon {C}, Boardsmill
  9. Ronan Jones, St. Peter’s, Dunboyne
  10. Shane Comiskey, St. Peter’s, Dunboyne
  11. Darren Heaney, Duleek/Bellewstown
  12. Dylan Brady, Donaghmore/Ashbourne
  13. James Cullen, Trim
  14. Daire Rowe, Syddan
  15. David Mc Loughlin, Moynalvey

————————————————–

17/04/14

COMÓRTAS: Leinster Minor Championship, De Sathairn, 19ú Aibreán 2014 in Páirc

Tailteann

AN MHÍ V CILL MHANTAIN