Minor Hurling

News
Panel
29.04.17
Electric Ireland Leinster GAA Minor Hurling Championship
LAOIS V MEATH
Saturday, 29th April 2017 - in O'Moore Park, Portlaoise (3 p.m.)
MEATH TEAM
  1. Aaron Dunne Killyon
  2. Brian O Reilly Killyon
  3. Cormac Butler Ratoath
  4. Sean Coffey Na Fianna
  5. Jamie Connolly Longwood
  6. David McGowan Ratoath
  7. Brin Kelly Kildalkey
  8. Evan Fitzgerald Kildalkey
  9. Darren Hennessy Rathmolyon
  10. Jacob Ryan Killyon
  11. Tom Fadden Ratoath
  12. Jamie Leavey Dunderry  – Capt.
  13. Brian Dowling Trim
  14. Mikey Mullen Killyon
  15. Nicky Potterton Kildalkey
08.04.17
Electric Ireland Leinster GAA Minor Hurling Championship
Meath v Wicklow
Saturday, 8th April 2017, Trim at 3.00 p.m.
MEATH TEAM
  1. Aaron Dunne Killyon
  2. Brian O Reilly Killyon
  3. Cormac Butler Ratoath
  4. Sean Coffey Na Fianna
  5. Jamie Connolly Longwood
  6. David McGowan Ratoath
  7. Brin Kelly Kildalkey
  8. Evan Fitzgerald Kildalkey
  9. Darren Hennessy Rathmolyon
  10. Jacob Ryan Killyon
  11. Adam Murphy Kiltale
  12. Jamie Leavey Dunderry Capt
  13. Brian Dowling Trim
  14. Tom Fadden Ratoath
  15. Mikey Mullen Killyon
  16. Mark Hatton Boardsmill
  17. Daire Gilmartin St. Peter’s, Dunboyne
  18. Conor O’ Farrell Donaghmore/Ashbourne
  19. Sean Hogan Donaghmore/Ashbourne
  20. Nicky Potterton Kildalkey
  21. Michael Farrell St. Peter’s, Dunboyne
  22. Vincent Ward Rathmolyon
  23. Sean Johnson Ratoath
  24. Gavin O Keeffe St. Peter’s, Dunboyne
  25. Pierce Butler Ratoath
  26. Alex Power O Rourke Donaghmore/Ashbourne
  27. John Mitchell St. Peter’s, Dunboyne
25.03.17
Leinster Minor Hurling League Semi Final
Meath v Dublin
Saturday, 25th March 2017, DCU at 1.30 p.m.
MEATH TEAM
  1. Aaron Dunne Killyo
  2. Brian O Reilly Killyon
  3. Cormac Butler Ratoath
  4. Sean Coffey Na Fianna
  5. Jamie Connolly Longwood
  6. David McGowan Ratoath
  7. Brin Kelly Kildalkey
  8. Evan Fitzgerald Kildalkey
  9. Jacob Ryan Killyon
  10. Tom Fadden Ratoath
  11. Adam Murphy Kiltale
  12. Jamie Leavey Dunderry Capt
  13. Brian Dowling Trim
  14. Michael Farrell St. Peter’s, Dunboyne
  15. Mikey Mullen Killyon
  16. Mark Hatton Boardsmill
  17. Daire Gilmartin St. Peter’s, Dunboyne
  18. Conor O’ Farrell Donaghmore/Ashbourne
  19. Sean Hogan Donaghmore/Ashbourne
  20. Darren Hennessy Rathmolyon
  21. Nicky Potterton Kildalkey
  22. Vincent Ward Rathmolyon
  23. Sean Johnson Ratoath
  24. Gavin O Keeffe St. Peter’s, Dunboyne
  25. Pierce Butler Ratoath
  26. Alex Power O Rourke Donaghmore/Ashbourne
11.03.17
Leinster Minor Hurling League
Meath v Roscommon
Saturday, 11th March 2017, Donaghmore/Ashbourne GAA at 2.30 p.m.
MEATH TEAM
  1. Aaron Dunne Killyon
  2. Brian O Reilly Killyon
  3. Cormac Butler Ratoath
  4. Sean Coffey Na Fianna
  5. Jamie Connolly Longwood
  6. David McGowan Ratoath
  7. Brin Kelly Kildalkey
  8. Evan Fitzgerald Kildalkey
  9. Darren Hennessy Rathmlyon
  10. Daire Gilmartin Dunboyne
  11. Jamie Leavey Dunderry Capt
  12. Jacob Ryan Killyon
  13. Brian Dowling Trim
  14. Michael Farrell Dunboyne
  15. Mikey Mullen Killyon
  16. Mark Hatton Boardsmill
  17. Conor o Farrell Don/Ash
  18. Sean Hogan Don/Ash
  19. Gavin O Keeffe Dunboyne
  20. Nicky Potterton Kildalkey
  21. Vincent Ward Rathmolyon
  22. Sean Johnson Ratoath
  23. Pierce Butler Ratoath
  24. Alex Power O Rourke Don/Ash
  25. Evan Buckley Trim
04.03.17
Leinster Minor Hurling League
Westmeath v Meath
Saturday, 4th March 2017, St. Loman's Lakepoint Park, Mullingar at 2.30 p.m.
MEATH TEAM
  1. Aaron Dunne Killyon
  2. Brian O Reilly Killyon
  3. Cormac Butler Ratoath
  4. Sean Coffey Na Fianna
  5. Jamie Connolly Longwood
  6. Jamie Leavey Dunderry Capt
  7. Brin Kelly Kildalkey
  8. Evan Fitzgerald Kildalkey
  9. Daire Gilmartin Dunboyne
  10. Tom Fadden Ratoath
  11. Adam Murphy Kiltale
  12. Jacob Ryan Killyon
  13. Brian Dowling Trim
  14. Michael Farrell Dunboyne
  15. Mikey Mullen Killyon
  16. Mark Hatton Boardsmill
  17. Darren Hennessy Rathmolyon
  18. Conor o Farrell Don/Ash
  19. Sean Hogan Don/Ash
  20. Gavin O Keeffe Dunboyne
  21. Nicky Potterton Kildalkey
  22. David McGowan Ratoath
  23. Vincent Ward Rathmolyon
  24. Sean Johnson Ratoath
  25. Pierce Butler Ratoath
  26. Alex Power O Rourke Don/Ash
  27. Evan Buckley Trim
23.04.16
Electric Ireland Leinster MHC
Westmeath v Meath
Saturday, 23rd April 2016 in Cusack Park, Mullingar at 3 p.m.
MEATH TEAM
  1. Charlie Ennis, Trim
  2. Brian Reilly, Killyon
  3. James McNally, Kildalkey
  4. Brian Kelly, Kildalkey
  5. Will Flynn (Capt)., Na Fianna
  6. Sean Martin, Na Fianna
  7. Jacob Ryan, Killyon
  8. Conor McNally, Kiltale
  9. Sean Coffey, Na Fianna
  10. Ben McGowan, Ratoath
  11. Peter Farrell, Trim
  12. Conor Hayes, Kildalkey
  13. Mikey Cullen, Trim
  14. Ronan Byrne, Na Fianna
  15. Brian Dowling, Trim
  16. John Mitchell, St. Peter’s, Dunboyne
  17. Mickey Mullen, Killyon
  18. Tom Fadden, Ratoath
  19. Jack Cummings, Kiltale
  20. David Murtagh, Trim
  21. Conor O’Farrell, Donaghmore/Ashbourne
  22. Jamie Leavy, Dunderry
  23. Darragh Gilmartin, St. Peter’s, Dunboyne
  24. Evan Fitzgerald, Kildalkey
09.04.16
Electric Ireland Leinster MHC
Wicklow v Meath
Saturday, 9th April 2016 in Pearse Park, Arlow at 1.30 p.m.
MEATH TEAM
  1. Charlie Ennis (Trim)
  2. Brian Reilly (Killyon)
  3. James McNally (Kildalkey)
  4. Brian Kelly (Kildalkey)
  5. Will Flynn (Na Fianna)
  6. Sean Martin (Na Fianna)
  7. Jacob Ryan (Killyon)
  8. Conor McNally(Kiltale)
  9. Sean Coffey (Na Fianna)
  10. Jack Cummins (Kiltale)
  11. Peter Farrell (Trim)
  12. David Murtagh(Trim)
  13. Mikey Cullen (Trim)
  14. Ronan Byrne(Na Fianna)
  15. Brian Dowling(Trim)
06.09.14
Electric Ireland All Ireland MHC 'B' Final
Meath v Kerry
Saturday, 6th September 2014 in Nenagh, Tipperary
MEATH TEAM
  1. Aaron McGee, Trim
  2. Jack Bird, Boardsmill
  3. Luke Swaine, Clann na nGael
  4. Jamie Hackett, Trim
  5. Jack Payne, Rathmolyon
  6. Conor Dempsey, Dunderry
  7. Kyle Dixon, Boardsmill
  8. Charlie Bird (C), Boardsmill
  9. Luke Moran, Trim
  10. Josh Wall, Drumree
  11. Martin Healy, Kildalkey
  12. Luke Martin, Dunderry
  13. Ronan Ryan, Kiltale
  14. Gavin McGowan, Ratoath
  15. Ross Ryan, Kiltale
07.08.14
Electric Ireland All Ireland MHC 'B' Quarter Final
Meath v Kildare
Thursday, 7th August 2014 in Trim at 7.00 p.m.
MEATH TEAM
  1. Aaron McGee, Trim
  2. Jack Bird, Boardsmill
  3. Luke Swaine, Clann na nGael
  4. Jamie Hackett, Trim
  5. Jack Payne, Rathmolyon
  6. Conor Dempsey, Dunderry
  7. Kyle Dixon, Boardsmill
  8. Luke Moran, Trim
  9. Charlie Bird (C), Boardsmill
  10. Liam Carey, Drumree
  11. Josh Wall, Drumree
  12. Ronan Ryan, Kiltale
  13. Mark Slevin, Na Fianna
  14. Gavin McGowan, Ratoath
  15. Ross Ryan, Kiltale
26.04.14
Electric Ireland Leinster Minor Hurling Championship
Meath v Wexford
Saturday, 26th April 2014 in PÁIRC TAILTEANN at 3.00 p.m.
MEATH TEAM
  1. Noel O’Sullivan, Na Fianna
  2. Jack Bird, Boardsmill
  3. Luke Swaine, Clann na nGael
  4. Conor Dempsey, Dunderry
  5. Darragh Brogan, Clann na nGael
  6. Charlie Bird, Boardsmill (C)
  7. Jack Payne, Rathmolyon
  8. Luke Moran, Trim
  9. Luke Martyn, Dunderry
  10. Josh Wall, Drumree
  11. Ronan Ryan, Kiltale
  12. Martin Healy, Kildalkey
  13. Alex Walsh, Dunderry
  14. Ross Ryan, Kiltale
  15. Liam Carey, Drumree
11.04.14
Electric Ireland Leinster Minor Hurling Championship
Meath v Wicklow
Saturday, 12th April 2014 in PÁIRC TAILTEANN at 3.00 p.m.
MEATH TEAM
  1. Sean Quigley, St. Peter’s Dunboyne
  2. Noel O’Sullivan, Na Fianna
  3. Luke Swaine, Clann na nGael
  4. Conor Dempsey, Dunderry
  5. Darragh Brogan, Clann na nGael
  6. Charlie Bird, Boardsmill (C)
  7. Jack Payne, Rathmolyon
  8. Luke Moran, Trim
  9. Luke Martyn, Dunderry
  10. Josh Wall, Drumree
  11. Ronan Ryan, Kiltale
  12. Martin Healy, Kildalkey
  13. Alex Walsh, Dunderry
  14. Ross Ryan, Kiltale
  15. Liam Carey, Drumree
08.03.14
Leinster Minor Hurling
Meath v Offaly in Birr Saturday, 8th March 2014
MEATH TEAM
  1. Sean Quigley, St. Peter’s Dunboyne
  2. Darragh Brogan, Clann na nGael
  3. Luke Moran, Trim
  4. Conor Dempsey, Dunderry
  5. Jack Payne, Rathmolyon
  6. Luke Swaine, Clann na nGael
  7. Jonathan Mc Closkey, Na Fianna
  8. Martin Healy, Kildalkey
  9. Luke Martyn, Dunderry
  10. Ronan Ryan, Kiltale
  11. Josh Wall, Drumree
  12. Liam Carey, Drumree
  13. Joey Farrell, Rathmolyon
  14. Ross Ryan, Kiltale
  15. Mark Slevin, Na Fianna
12.05.11
Meath U 16 panel for competition in
St Kierans College May 21st
Cathal Burke, Kilmessan
  1. Liam Kane, Dunboyne
  2. Charlie Bird, Boardsmill
  3. Jack Regan, Kiltale
  4. Kevin Ryan, Kiltale
  5. Rory Hennessy, Kiltale
  6. David Reilly, Drumree
  7. Josh Wall, Drumree
  8. Sean McGrath, Dunboyne
  9. Sean Hayes, Dunboyne
  10. Liam Ferguson, Gaeil Colmcille
  11. David Schilder, Kiltale
  12. Luke Rickard, Kildalkey
  13. Mark Healy, Kildalkey
  14. Darragh Kelly, Ratoath
  15. Connell Stafford, Rathmoylan
  16. Sean O’Reilly, Clann Na Gael
  17. Jack Fagan, Rathmoylan
  18. John McCloskey, Rathmoylan
  19. Jack Payne, Rathmoylan
  20. David Toner, Ratoath
  21. Sean Doyle, Kilmessan
  22. Reserves
  23. Jamie Gilmartin, Dunboyne
  24. Conor Ward, Ratoath
  25. Ferghal McCabe, Kiltale

Coming soon

Latest news

Meath Club Restructure Proposal 060918

Meath Club Restructure Proposal 060918
more

Don't miss

County Committee Meeting

County Committee Meeting
more

High Kings Raffle 2018

High Kings Raffle 2018
more

Meath GAA Community

Connect on Twitter

Monday, September 17th, 2018 at 7:24pm
Would you like the opportunity to win a free ticket for our first Royal House Draw in October 31st?
If your answer is yes, and who wouldn’t like the chance to win a house for free, then… https://t.co/UHwqqSqbIg