U20 Football

News
Panel
01.03.16
EIRGRID LEINSTER U-21 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP QUARTER FINAL
MEATH V DUBLIN
Wednesday, 2nd March 2016 in Parnell Park at 7.30 p.m.
MEATH TEAM
  1. Johnny Lynch Moynalty
  2. Michael Flood St Brigids
  3. Daniel o Neill Wolfe Tones
  4. Jamie Reilly St Michaels
  5. Gavin mc Gowan Ratoath
  6. Thomas mc Govern Donaghmore/Ashbourne
  7. Neil Kane Simonstown Gaels
  8. Donie Ryan Skyrne
  9. Ronan Jones St Peters Dunboyne
  10. Shaun Byrne Donaghmore / Ashbourne
  11. Joey Wallace Ratoath
  12. James mc Entee (capt) Curragha
  13. Kevin Ryan Summerhill
  14. Ruairi o Coileann Navan o Mahonys
  15. Daire Rowe Syddan
03.03.15
EIRGRID LEINSTER U-21 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP QUARTER FINAL
MEATH V WESTMEATH
Wednesday, 4th March 2015 in Pairc Tailteann at 7.30 p.m.
MEATH TEAM
  1. Jack Hannigan {Donaghmore/Ashbourne}
  2. Michael Flood {St Brigid’s}
  3. Gavin mc Gowan {Ratoath}
  4. Liam Ferguson {Gael Colmcille}
  5. Shane Dowling {St Patrick’s}
  6. Brian Power {Ratoath}
  7. Shane Mc Entee (capt){St Peters Dunboyne}
  8. Adam Flanagan {Clonard}
  9. Harry Rooney {Skyrne}
  10. Paraic Harnan {Moynalvey}
  11. Ruairi o Caoilinn {Navan o Mahonys}
  12. Joey Wallace {Ratoath}
  13. Shane Lenehan {Moynalvey}
  14. Paddy Kennelly {Dunderry}
  15. Eamon Wallace {Ratoath}
01.04.14
Cadbury Leinster GAA U-21 F.C. Final
MEATH TEAM v Dublin
Wednesday, 2nd April 2014
MEATH TEAM
  1. Andy Colgan, Donaghmore Ashbourne
  2. Simon Carty, Dunderry
  3. ​Conor McGill, Ratoath
  4. David Mc Quillan, St. Patrick’s
  5. Brian Power, Ratoath
  6. Shane Melia, Donaghmore/Ashbourne
  7. Shane McEntee, St. Peters Dunboyne
  8. Conor Sheridan, Simonstown Gaels
  9. Adam Flanagan, Clonard
  10. Neil Shortall, Curraha (C)
  11. Bobby O’Brien, Ratoath
  12. Padraic Harnan, Moynalvey
  13. Seamus Mattimoe, Gaeil Colmcille
  14. Bryan Mc Mahon, Ratoath
  15. Joey Wallace, Ratoath
11.03.14
Cadbury Leinster GAA U-21 F.C. Quarter Final REPLAY
MEATH TEAM v Louth
Wednesday, 12th March 2014 in Páirc Tailteann at 7.30 p.m.
MEATH TEAM
  1. Andy Colgan Donaghmore/Ashbourne
  2. Simon Carty Dunderry
  3. Conor Mc Gill Ratoath
  4. David Mc Quillan St Patrick’s
  5. Brian Power Ratoath
  6. Shane Melia Donaghmore/Ashbourne
  7. Shane Mc Entee St Peters Dunboyne
  8. Conor Sheridan Simonstown Gaels
  9. Adam Flanagan Clonard
  10. Neil Shortall Curraha (C)
  11. Bobby O’ Brien Ratoath
  12. Padraic Harnan Moynalvey
  13. Eamon Wallace  Ratoath
  14. Bryan Mc Mahon Ratoath
  15. Joey Wallace Ratoath
03.03.14
Cadbury Leinster GAA U-21 F.C.
MEATH TEAM v Louth
Wednesday, 5th March 2014 in Clan na Gaeil, Dundalk at 7.30 p.m.
MEATH TEAM
  1. Andy Colgan Donaghmore/Ashbourne
  2. Simon Carty Dunderry
  3. Conor Mc Gill Ratoath
  4. David Mc Quillan St Patrick’s
  5. Padraig Harnan Moynalvey
  6. Shane Amelia Donaghmore/Ashbourne
  7. Shane Mc Entee St Peters Dunboyne
  8. Adam Flanagan Clonard
  9. Conor Sheridan Simonstown Gaels
  10. Charles Brogan Carnaross
  11. Bobby O’ Brien Ratoath
  12. Neil Shortall Curraha (C)
  13. Eamon Wallace  Ratoath
  14. Bryan Mc Mahon Ratoath
  15. Joey Wallace Ratoath
04.03.13
Cadbury Leinster GAA U-21 F.C.
MEATH TEAM v Kildare
Wednesday, 6th March 2013 in Pairc Tailteann at 7.30 p.m.
MEATH TEAM
  1. Conor McHugh (Oldcastle)
  2. Simon Carty (Dunderry)
  3. Conor McGill (Ratoath)
  4. David McQuillan (St. Pats
  5. Brian Dillon (Capt) (Navan O’Mahony’s)
  6. Brian Moore (Duleek/Bellewstown)
  7. Neil Shortall (Curraha)
  8. Conor Sheridan (Simonstown Gaels)
  9. Cian O’Brien (Ratoath)
  10. Daniel Queeney (Na Fianna)
  11. Conor Downey (Na Fianna)
  12. Shane Barry (Simonstown Gaels)
  13. Eamon Wallace (Ratoath)
  14. Bobby O’Brien (Ratoath)
  15. Bryan McMahon (Ratoath)
18.02.13
Cadbury Leinster GAA U-21 F.C.
MEATH TEAM v Louth
Tuesday, 19th February 2013 in Pairc Tailteann at 7.30 p.m.
MEATH TEAM
  1. Conor Mc Hugh, Oldcastle
  2. Simon Carty, Dunderry
  3. David Mc Quillan, St. Patrick’s
  4. Cathal Finn, St. Peters, Dunboyne
  5. Brian Dillon (Capt), Navan O’Mahony’s
  6. Brian Moore, Duleek/Bellewstown
  7. Neil Shortall, Curraha
  8. Conor Sheridan, Simonstown Gaels
  9. Cian O’Brien,  Ratoath
  10. Shane Barry, Simonstown Gaels
  11. Conor Downey, Na Fianna
  12. Daniel Queeney, Na Fianna
  13. Eamon Wallace, Ratoath
  14. Bobby O’Brien Ratoath
  15. Bryan Mc Mahon, Ratoath

Coming soon

Latest news

Volunteering at Fleadh Cheoil

Volunteering at Fleadh Cheoil
more

Don't miss

Meath Minor Football Team v Wicklow 03/07/18

Meath Minor Football Team v Wicklow 03/07/18
more

Meath GAA Golf Classic

Meath GAA Golf Classic
more

Meath GAA Community

Connect on Twitter