Minor Football

News
Panel
05.05.17
Electric Ireland Minor Football Championship Qualifier
Saturday, 6th May 2017
Meath v Laois in Pairc Tailteann at 3.00 p.m.
MEATH TEAM
  1. (GK)Andrew Beakey St. Colmcille’s
  2. Sean Ryan St Peter’s-Dunboyne
  3. Dan Devine Na Fianna
  4. Robbie Clarke Skyrne
  5. Adam Murphy Moynallvey
  6. John Keane Summerhill
  7. Jack Hetherington Dunshaughlin
  8. Cian Swaine Clann Na nGael
  9. Liam Byrne St. Peter’s-Dunboyne
  10. Paddy Conway St. Peter’s-Dunboyne
  11. Sean Martin Na Fianna
  12. Connall  Ahearne Ratoath
  13. Jordan Morris Nobber
  14. Shane Walsh Na Fianna
  15. Conor Frayne Summerhill
21.04.17
Electric Ireland Leinster GAA Minor Football Championship
Saturday, 22nd April 2017
Dublin v Meath in Parnell Park at 3.00 p.m.
MEATH TEAM
  1. Andrew Beakey St. Colmcille’s
  2. Sean Ryan St. Peter’s, Dunboyne
  3. Dan Devine Na Fianna
  4. Robbie Clarke Skryne
  5. Adam Murphy Moynalvey
  6. John Keane Summerhill
  7. Jack Hetherington Dunshaughlin
  8. Cian Swaine (Capt) Clan na Gael
  9. Liam Byrne St. Peter’s, Dunboyne
  10. Connell Ahearne Ratoath
  11. Sean Martin Na Fianna
  12. Paddy Conway St. Peter’s, Dunboyne
  13. Jordan Morris Nobber
  14. Shane Walsh Na Fianna
  15. Conor Freyne Summerhill
06.07.16
Electric Ireland Leinster Minor Football Championship
Wednesday, 6th July 2016
Meath v Kildare in Pairc Tailteann at 7.30 p.m.
MEATH TEAM
  1. Adam McDermott, Dunshaughlin
  2. Robbie Clarke, Skryne
  3. Conor Harnan, Moynalvey
  4. Brian O’Reilly, Moynalvey
  5. James Cassidy, Moynalty
  6. Eanna O’Kelly Lynch, Wolfe Tones
  7. Sean Reilly, Moylagh
  8. Daragh Campion (Captain), Skryne
  9. Ethan Devine, Na Fianna
  10. Niall Murphy,  Curraha
  11. Cian O’Reilly, Carnaross
  12. Eoin Smith, Skryne
  13. James Conlon, St. Colmcilles
  14. Frank O’Reilly, Carnaross
  15. Jason Scully, Oldcastle
15.04.16
Electric Ireland Leinster Minor Football Championship
- Saturday, 16th April 2016 -
 Laois v An Mhí  in Portaloise
 MEATH TEAM 
  1. Adam McDermott, Dunshaughlin
  2. Robbie Clarke, Skryne
  3. Conor Harnan, Moynalvey
  4. Brian O’Reilly, Moynalvey
  5. James Cassidy, Moynalty
  6. Eanna O’Kelly Lynch, Wolfe Tones
  7. Sean Reilly, Moylagh
  8. Daragh Campion, Skryne (Capt.)
  9. Ethan Devine, Na Fianna
  10. Eanna Mooney, Slane
  11. Cian O’Reilly, Carnaross
  12. Eoin Smith, Skryne
  13. James Conlon, St. Colmcille’s
  14. Frank O’Reilly, Carnaross
  15. Jason Scully, Oldcastle
11.03.16
Leinster Minor Football League Semi Final
Saturday, 12th March 2016 - Dublin v Meath in Parnell Park at 2.30 p.m.
MEATH TEAM
  1. DeanReddy –  SKRYNE
  2. James Cassidy  –  MOYNALTY
  3. Daniel Devine  –  NA  FIANNA
  4. Robbie Clarke  –  SKRYNE
  5. Oisin Martin  –  DUNDERRY
  6. Eanna okelly lynch  – WOLFE TONES
  7. Sean reilly  –  MOYLAGH
  8. Cian Oneill  –  WOLFE TONES
  9. Brian Joyce   –  CURRAHA
  10. Eoin smith  –  SKRYNE
  11. Cian Oreilly  –  CARNAROSS
  12. Eanna mooney  –  SLANE
  13. Conor O’Byrne   –  ST COLMCILLES
  14. Frank O’Reilly –  CARNAROS
  15. Jason Scully  –  OLDCASTLE
26.02.16
Leinster Minor Football League v Limerick in Dunganny
Saturday, 27th February 2016
MEATH TEAM
  1. ADAM MC DERMOTT   –   DUNSHAUGHLIN
  2. JAMES CASSIDY   –  MOYNALTY
  3. MORGAN CALLAGHAN  –  BALLIVOR
  4. ROBBIE  CLARKE  –  SKRYNE
  5. DANIEL DEVINE   –  NA  FIANNA
  6. EANNA O’KELLY LYNCH  –  WOLFE  TONES
  7. SEAN REILLY  –  MOYLAGH
  8. CIAN O’NEILL  –  WOLFE  TONES
  9. BRIAN JOYCE  –  CURRAHA
  10. NIALL DURKAN  –  BOARDSMILL
  11. DARAGH  CAMPION  –  SKRYNE
  12. EANNA MOONEY  –  SLANE
  13. JASON SCULLY  –  OLDCASTLE
  14. FRANK O’REILLY  –  CARNAROSS
  15. CONOR O’BYRNE  –  ST COLMCILLES
19.02.16
Leinster Minor Football League v Longford in Slane
Saturday, 20th February 2016
MEATH TEAM
  1. Adam Mc Dermott  –  Dunshaughlin
  2. James Cassidy   –   Moynalty
  3. Morgan Callaghan   –   Ballivor
  4. Robbie  Clarke   –   Skryne
  5. Oisin Martin   –   Dunderry
  6. Cian O Neill   –  Wolfe Tones
  7. Dairmuid Mc Cabe  –  Summerhill
  8. Eathan Devine   –   Na Fianna
  9. Daragh Campion  –  Skryne
  10. Niall Durkan   –   Boardsmill
  11. Eanna Mooney   –  Slane
  12. Eoin Smith   –   Skryne
  13. Daragh Nolan   –   St Peters Dunboyne
  14. Brian Joyce   –   Curraha
  15. Frank O’Reilly  –  Carnaross
12.02.16
Leinster Minor Football League
Saturday, 13th February 2016
MEATH TEAM
  1. Dean Reddy   –   Skryne
  2. James Cassidy   –   Moynalty
  3. Morgan Callaghan   –   Ballivor
  4. Robbie  Clarke   –   Skryne
  5. Oisin Martin   –   Dunderry
  6. Conor Harnan   –  Moynalvey
  7. Sean Reilly   –   Moylagh
  8. Eathan Devine   –   Na Fianna
  9. Cian O’Neill   –   Wolfe Tones
  10. Niall Durkan   –   Boardsmill
  11. Eanna Mooney   –  Slane
  12. Eoin SmIth   –   Skryne
  13. Daragh Nolan   –   St Peters Dunboyne
  14. Brian Joyce   –   Curraha
  15. Jason Scully   –   Oldcastle
26.06.15
Electric Ireland MFC Semi- Final
Meath v Longford in Glennon Brothers Pearse Park at 3 p.m.
MEATH TEAM
  1. Jordan Browne {St. Colmcille’s}
  2. Danny Quinn {Dunshaughlin}
  3. Daniel O’ Neill {Wolfe Tones}
  4. Conor Harnan {Moynalvey}
  5. Tomas Mc Guinness { Rathkenny}
  6. Robin Clarke {Duleek Bellewstown}
  7. Ronan Ryan {Summerhill}
  8. Ronan Jones {St. Peter’s Dunboyne}
  9. Conor Nash {Simonstown Gaels}
  10. Eamon O’ Donnchadha {Clann na nGael}
  11. Thomas O’ Reilly { Wolfe Tones} Capt.
  12. Adam Carey {Seneschalstown}
  13. Padraig Mc Gowan {Slane}
  14. Brian Conlon {Simonstown Gaels}
  15. Ross Ryan {Summerhill}
15.05.15
Electric Ireland Leinster Minor Football Championship - Quarter Finals
Saturday, 16th May 2015 - Louth v Meath in Drogheda at 3.00 p.m.
MEATH TEAM
  1. Jordan Browne, St. Colmcille’s
  2. Danny Quinn, Dunshaughlin
  3. Danial O’Neill, Wolfe Tones
  4. Conor Harnan, Moynalvey
  5. Thomas Mc Guinness, Rathkenny
  6. Iarla Hughes, Summerhill
  7. Ronan Ryan, Summerhill
  8. Ronan Jones, St. Peter’s, Dunboyne
  9. Conor Nash, Simonstown Gaels
  10. Eamon O’Donnchadha, Clann na nGael
  11. Thomas O’ Reilly, Wolfe Tones – Capt.
  12. Ross Ryan, Summerhill
  13. Padraig McGowan, Slane
  14. Caolach Halligan, Rathkenny
  15. ​David McEntee, St. Peter’s, Dunboyne
17.04.15
Electric Ireland Leinster Minor Football Championship
Meath v Laois Saturday, 18th April 2015 in Páirc Tailteann at 3 p.m.
MEATH TEAM
  1. JordanBrowne, St. Colmcille’s
  2. Danny Quinn, Dunshaughlin
  3. Danial O’Neill, Wolfe Tones
  4. Ronan Ryan, Summerhill
  5. Thomas Mc Guinness, Rathkenny
  6. Robin Clarke, Duleek Bellewstown
  7. Eanna O’Kelly Lynch, Wolfe Tones
  8. Ronan Jones, St. Peter’s Dunboyne
  9. Conor Nash, Simonstown Gaels
  10. Eamon O’Donnchadha, Clann na nGael
  11. Thomas O’ Reilly, Wolfe Tones – Capt.
  12. Adam Carey, Seneschalstown
  13. Padraig McGowan, Slane
  14. Caolach Halligan, Rathkenny
  15. ​Ross Rayn, Summerhill
16.05.14
LEINSTER MINOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP QUARTER FINAL
DUBLIN V MEATH
Saturday, 17th May 2014 in Parnell Park at 3.00 p.m.
MEATH TEAM
  1. Johnny Lynch, Moynalty
  2. Ronan McDonagh, Clann na nGael
  3. Charlie Bird, Boardsmill
  4. Dan Ormsby, Dunshaughlin
  5. Jordan Mc Loughlin, St. Peters, Dunboyne
  6. Brian Harnan, Moynalvey
  7. Ross Ryan, Summerhill
  8. Kyle Dixon {C}, Boardsmill
  9. Ronan Jones, St. Peter’s, Dunboyne
  10. Shane Comiskey, St. Peter’s, Dunboyne
  11. Darren Heaney, Duleek/Bellewstown
  12. Dylan Brady, Donaghmore/Ashbourne
  13. James Cullen, Trim
  14. Daire Rowe, Syddan
  15. David Mc Loughlin, Moynalvey
17.04.14
COMÓRTAS: Leinster Minor Championship, De Sathairn, 19ú Aibreán 2014 in Páirc
Tailteann
AN MHÍ V CILL MHANTAIN

Coming soon

Latest news

Sean Cox Benefit Fundraiser

Sean Cox Benefit Fundraiser
more

Don't miss

ANNUAL CONVENTION

ANNUAL CONVENTION
more

Code of Behaviour (Underage)

Code of Behaviour (Underage)
more

Meath GAA Community

Connect on Twitter

Tuesday, November 13th, 2018 at 4:27am
A house for €100......enter online or through your club to be in with a chance of winning

https://t.co/8XQDwtzfTr https://t.co/YfX8VcIvDd
MeathGAA photo
Tuesday, November 13th, 2018 at 1:33am
Leinster Colleges SFC ‘A’ (Full Time) St. Patrick’s 4-10 (22) St. Mary’s Mullingar 2-09 (14)
Tuesday, November 13th, 2018 at 1:30am
Leinster Colleges SFC ‘A’ (2nd half, 60min) St. Patrick’s 4-10 (22) St. Mary’s Mullingar 2-9 (14) Robbie Reid
Tuesday, November 13th, 2018 at 1:24am
Leinster Colleges SFC ‘A’ (2nd half, 54min) St. Patrick’s 4-9 (21) St. Mary’s Mullingar 2-8 (14)
Tuesday, November 13th, 2018 at 1:20am
Leinster Colleges SFC ‘A’ (2nd half, 50min) St. Patrick’s 4-9 (21) St. Mary’s Mullingar 2-7 (13) Aaron Lynch