Junior Football

News
Panel
07.06.17
  1. Johnny Lynch (Moynalty)
  2. Adam Lynch (St. Colmcille’s)
  3. Luke Moran (Trim)
  4. Michael Flood  (St Brigid’s)
  5. David Toner (Curraha)
  6. Declan Smyth (Dunsany)
  7. Joe Sweeney (St. Colmcille’s)
  8. Adam Flannagan (Clonard)
  9. Conor Farrell (Dunderry)
  10. Paddy Kennelly (Dunderry)
  11. Ben Brennan (St. Colmcille’s)
  12. Conor Moriarty (Curraha)
  13. James Conlon (St. Colmcille’s
  14. Daire Rowe (Syddan) Captain
  15. Kevin Ross (Castletown)
17.05.16
  1. Cian Farnan, St. Ultan’s
  2. Jamie Reilly, St. Michael’s
  3. Ciaran McConnell, Bective
  4. Michael Flood, St. Brigid’s
  5. Kevin Traynor, Syddan
  6. Chris O’Connor, Ballinabrackey (Capt.)
  7. Aaron Newman, Dunderry
  8. Eoin Marsh, Dunsany
  9. Ben Brennan, St. Colmcille’s
  10. Paddy Gilsenan, Oldcastle
  11. Damien Carroll, Ballinabrackey
  12. Danny Quinn, Ballinabrackey
  13. Kevin Ross, Castletown
  14. Ciaran Lynch, St. Michael’s
  15. Dáire Rowe, Syddan
25.06.15
  1. Johnny O Connor- {St. Peter’s Dunboyne}
  2. Michael Kearney- {Ballinabrackey}
  3. Gavin Mc Gowan- {Ratoath}
  4. Chris O Connor- {Ballinabrackey} Capt.
  5. Kevin Traynor- {Syddan}
  6. Sean Heavey- {Ballivor}
  7. AAron Newman- {Dunderry}
  8. Alan Farrell- {Nobber}
  9. Cian O Brien- {Ratoath}
  10. Alan Douglas- {Trim}
  11. Bobby O Brien- {Ratoath}
  12. Danny Quinn- {Ballinabrackey}
  13. Kevin Ross- {Castletown}
  14. Ciaran Lynch- {St. Michael’s}
  15. Ciaran Kelly- {St. Colmcille’s}
26.05.15
  1. Johnny O’Connor St Peter’s, Dunboyne
  2. Michael Flood St Brigids
  3. Gavin Mc Gowan Ratoath
  4. Chris O’Connor (capt) Ballinabrackey
  5. Kevin Traynor Syddan
  6. Neil Shortall Curraha
  7. Ben Brennan St. Colmcille’s
  8. Alan Farrell Nobber
  9. Cian O’Brien Ratoath
  10. Danny Quinn Ballinabrackey
  11. Bobby O’Brien Ratoath
  12. Daragh Mc Namara Drumbaragh
  13. Kevin Ross Castletown
  14. Ciaran Lynch St Michael’s
  15. Ciaran Kelly St. Colmcille’s
10.06.14
  1. David Quirke, Navan O Mahony’s
  2. Nicky Judge, Ballinabrackey
  3. Barry Mc Connon, Syddan
  4. Diarmuid Rogers, Navan O’Mahony’s
  5. Ross Geraghty, Navan O Mahony’s
  6. Cormac Rowe, Syddan
  7. Oisin Kiernan, St Bridgets
  8. James Toher,  Trim
  9. Kevin Traynor, Syddan
  10. Bobby O Brien, Ratoath
  11. Ben Brennan, St Colmcilles
  12. Chris O Connor, Ballinabrackey
  13. James Mc Entee, Curraha
  14. Stephen Crosbie, Drumconrath
  15. Anthony Burke, Duleek/Bellewstown
27.05.14
  1. David Quirke, Navan O Mahony’s
  2. Nicky Judge, Ballinabrackey
  3. Barry Mc Connon, Syddan
  4. David Ralaigh, Ballivor
  5. Ross Geraghty, Navan O Mahony’s
  6. Conor Mc Gill, Ratoath
  7. Oisin Kieran, St. Brigid’s
  8. Neil Shortall, Curraha
  9. Kieran Gillespie, Summerhill
  10. James Toher, Trim
  11. Ben Brennan, St. Colmcille’s
  12. Chris O Connor , Ballinabrackey (C)
  13. Kevin Ross, Castletown
  14. Stephen Crosbie, Drumconrath
  15. Anthony Burke, Duleek Bellewstown

Coming soon

Latest news

Sean Cox Benefit Fundraiser

Sean Cox Benefit Fundraiser
more

Don't miss

ANNUAL CONVENTION

ANNUAL CONVENTION
more

Code of Behaviour (Underage)

Code of Behaviour (Underage)
more

Meath GAA Community

Connect on Twitter

Tuesday, November 13th, 2018 at 4:27am
A house for €100......enter online or through your club to be in with a chance of winning

https://t.co/8XQDwtzfTr https://t.co/YfX8VcIvDd
MeathGAA photo
Tuesday, November 13th, 2018 at 1:33am
Leinster Colleges SFC ‘A’ (Full Time) St. Patrick’s 4-10 (22) St. Mary’s Mullingar 2-09 (14)
Tuesday, November 13th, 2018 at 1:30am
Leinster Colleges SFC ‘A’ (2nd half, 60min) St. Patrick’s 4-10 (22) St. Mary’s Mullingar 2-9 (14) Robbie Reid
Tuesday, November 13th, 2018 at 1:24am
Leinster Colleges SFC ‘A’ (2nd half, 54min) St. Patrick’s 4-9 (21) St. Mary’s Mullingar 2-8 (14)
Tuesday, November 13th, 2018 at 1:20am
Leinster Colleges SFC ‘A’ (2nd half, 50min) St. Patrick’s 4-9 (21) St. Mary’s Mullingar 2-7 (13) Aaron Lynch