Junior Football

News
Panel
07.06.17
  1. Johnny Lynch (Moynalty)
  2. Adam Lynch (St. Colmcille’s)
  3. Luke Moran (Trim)
  4. Michael Flood  (St Brigid’s)
  5. David Toner (Curraha)
  6. Declan Smyth (Dunsany)
  7. Joe Sweeney (St. Colmcille’s)
  8. Adam Flannagan (Clonard)
  9. Conor Farrell (Dunderry)
  10. Paddy Kennelly (Dunderry)
  11. Ben Brennan (St. Colmcille’s)
  12. Conor Moriarty (Curraha)
  13. James Conlon (St. Colmcille’s
  14. Daire Rowe (Syddan) Captain
  15. Kevin Ross (Castletown)
17.05.16
  1. Cian Farnan, St. Ultan’s
  2. Jamie Reilly, St. Michael’s
  3. Ciaran McConnell, Bective
  4. Michael Flood, St. Brigid’s
  5. Kevin Traynor, Syddan
  6. Chris O’Connor, Ballinabrackey (Capt.)
  7. Aaron Newman, Dunderry
  8. Eoin Marsh, Dunsany
  9. Ben Brennan, St. Colmcille’s
  10. Paddy Gilsenan, Oldcastle
  11. Damien Carroll, Ballinabrackey
  12. Danny Quinn, Ballinabrackey
  13. Kevin Ross, Castletown
  14. Ciaran Lynch, St. Michael’s
  15. Dáire Rowe, Syddan
25.06.15
  1. Johnny O Connor- {St. Peter’s Dunboyne}
  2. Michael Kearney- {Ballinabrackey}
  3. Gavin Mc Gowan- {Ratoath}
  4. Chris O Connor- {Ballinabrackey} Capt.
  5. Kevin Traynor- {Syddan}
  6. Sean Heavey- {Ballivor}
  7. AAron Newman- {Dunderry}
  8. Alan Farrell- {Nobber}
  9. Cian O Brien- {Ratoath}
  10. Alan Douglas- {Trim}
  11. Bobby O Brien- {Ratoath}
  12. Danny Quinn- {Ballinabrackey}
  13. Kevin Ross- {Castletown}
  14. Ciaran Lynch- {St. Michael’s}
  15. Ciaran Kelly- {St. Colmcille’s}
26.05.15
  1. Johnny O’Connor St Peter’s, Dunboyne
  2. Michael Flood St Brigids
  3. Gavin Mc Gowan Ratoath
  4. Chris O’Connor (capt) Ballinabrackey
  5. Kevin Traynor Syddan
  6. Neil Shortall Curraha
  7. Ben Brennan St. Colmcille’s
  8. Alan Farrell Nobber
  9. Cian O’Brien Ratoath
  10. Danny Quinn Ballinabrackey
  11. Bobby O’Brien Ratoath
  12. Daragh Mc Namara Drumbaragh
  13. Kevin Ross Castletown
  14. Ciaran Lynch St Michael’s
  15. Ciaran Kelly St. Colmcille’s
10.06.14
  1. David Quirke, Navan O Mahony’s
  2. Nicky Judge, Ballinabrackey
  3. Barry Mc Connon, Syddan
  4. Diarmuid Rogers, Navan O’Mahony’s
  5. Ross Geraghty, Navan O Mahony’s
  6. Cormac Rowe, Syddan
  7. Oisin Kiernan, St Bridgets
  8. James Toher,  Trim
  9. Kevin Traynor, Syddan
  10. Bobby O Brien, Ratoath
  11. Ben Brennan, St Colmcilles
  12. Chris O Connor, Ballinabrackey
  13. James Mc Entee, Curraha
  14. Stephen Crosbie, Drumconrath
  15. Anthony Burke, Duleek/Bellewstown
27.05.14
  1. David Quirke, Navan O Mahony’s
  2. Nicky Judge, Ballinabrackey
  3. Barry Mc Connon, Syddan
  4. David Ralaigh, Ballivor
  5. Ross Geraghty, Navan O Mahony’s
  6. Conor Mc Gill, Ratoath
  7. Oisin Kieran, St. Brigid’s
  8. Neil Shortall, Curraha
  9. Kieran Gillespie, Summerhill
  10. James Toher, Trim
  11. Ben Brennan, St. Colmcille’s
  12. Chris O Connor , Ballinabrackey (C)
  13. Kevin Ross, Castletown
  14. Stephen Crosbie, Drumconrath
  15. Anthony Burke, Duleek Bellewstown

Coming soon

Latest news

Adjourned County Committee Meeting – Tuesday, 23rd January 2018 in Dunganny at 8 p.m.
more

Don't miss

Junior Football
Please click here for details
more
Junior Football
GAA FOOTBALL ALL IRELAND SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP  QUALIFIER 3A – SATURDAY, 8th JULY 2017 IN PÁIRC TAILTEANN...
more

Meath GAA Community

Connect on Twitter

Tuesday, January 16th, 2018 at 7:29pm
With the opening round of the Allianz National Hurling League just 11 days away the preparations… https://t.co/QYveEx2qPD
Monday, January 15th, 2018 at 4:24am
The first man to kick a point from the ‘45 for us in a shootout and the man who kicked what… https://t.co/GimtnBFJaw
Monday, January 15th, 2018 at 3:24am
Tráth na gCeisteanna Boird 2018
27th Jan. in @NavanOMahonys

Scór na nÓg starting at 6 pm & Scór Sinsir starting at 8 pm
1 team per club. Entry fee of €20.
Four members on each team.
10 rounds of 8 questions, questions will be in English with one question each round in Irish https://t.co/s34brkWey6
MeathGAA photo