Results (underage)

Under 19

When Competition club 1   club 2

Under 18

When Competition club 1   club 2
17/06/17
4 00 PM
Celtic Challenge Division 4 – Corn Jerome O’Leary
Play-offs (Semi-Final)
Limerick South/East 2-15 : 0-12 Meath Royals
17/06/17
2 00 PM
Celtic Challenge Division 5 – Corn Michael Feery
Play-offs (Semi-Final)
Armagh 4-18 : 2-8 Meath Kings

Under 17

When Competition club 1   club 2

Under 16

When Competition club 1   club 2

Under 15

When Competition club 1   club 2

Underage

Under 14

When Competition club 1   club 2
24/06/17
3 15 PM
Boys Division 6 Cup Competition
Quarter Final 4
St Nicholas’ 4-4 : 3-2 Dunboyne
24/06/17
3 00 PM
Boys Division 1 Cup Competition
Quarter Final
St. Colmcille’s 5-6 : 1-5 Carrickmacross Emmets GFC
24/06/17
3 00 PM
Boys Division 9 Cup Competition
Quarter Final 3
Irvinestown St Molaises 1-2 : 3-9 Ballivor GFC
24/06/17
2 30 PM
Regional Feile Peile na nOg – Finals
Final 3
Skryne 6-4 : 4-6 Bryansford
24/06/17
2 30 PM
Girls Division 1 Cup Competition
Quarter Final 3
Dunboyne 4-4 : 5-2 Castleblayney
24/06/17
1 30 PM
Regional Feile Peile na nOg – Group 1
Round 3
Skryne 1-4 : 8-6 Killeeshil St Mary’s
24/06/17
11 30 AM
Regional Feile Peile na nOg – Group 1
Round 1
Skryne 1-1 : 4-10 Carrigaline
24/06/17
11 00 AM
Boys Division 1 Group D
Round 3
Monaghan Harps 3-2 : 3-11 St. Colmcille’s
24/06/17
11 00 AM
Boys Division 9 Group D
Round 3
Naomh Brid 2-6 : 6-4 Ballivor GFC
24/06/17
10 00 AM
Girls Division 1 Group C
Round 3
Donaghmoyne 1-2 : 2-3 Dunboyne
24/06/17
10 00 AM
Boys Division 6 Group C
Round 3
Drumhowan 1-5 : 10-9 Dunboyne
23/06/17
7 45 PM
Boys Division 9 Group D
Round 2
Roslea Shamrocks GFC 0-2 : 5-5 Ballivor GFC
23/06/17
6 15 PM
Boys Division 9 Group D
Round 1
Ballivor GFC 3-8 : 4-8 Warwickshire
23/06/17
5 30 PM
Boys Division 6 Group C
Round 2
Tyholland 1-3 : 6-9 Dunboyne
23/06/17
5 15 PM
Girls Division 1 Group C
Round 1
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan 2-2 : 3-2 Dunboyne
23/06/17
4 30 PM
Boys Division 6 Group C
Round 1
Michael Davitts 1-6 : 2-3 Dunboyne
23/06/17
4 30 PM
Boys Division 1 Group D
Round 2
Castleblayney 0-2 : 6-19 St. Colmcille’s
23/06/17
3 45 PM
Girls Division 1 Group C
Round 2
Carrickmacross Emmets GFC 0-0 : 4-12 Dunboyne
23/06/17
3 45 PM
Boys Division 1 Group D
Round 1
O`Donovan Rossa 2-0 : 3-10 St. Colmcille’s
22/06/17
7 00 PM
U14 Football League Knockout – Roinn 1
Semi-Finals
Duleek-Bellewstown 4-10 : 4-24 Dunshaughlin
22/06/17
6 00 PM
U14 Hurling League ‘B’ – Shield
Final
Clann na nGael 7-6 : 3-6 Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre
20/06/17
8 00 PM
U14 Hurling League ‘B’ – Shield
Semi-Final
Clann na nGael 9-10 : 2-7 Kiltale
20/06/17
7 00 PM
U14 Hurling League ‘A’ – Shield
Semi-Finals
Rathmolyon 7-6 : 4-7 Kilmessan
20/06/17
6 00 PM
U14 Football League Knockout – Roinn 4
Final
Ballinabrackey 6-6 : 7-6 Castletown
20/06/17
6 00 PM
U14 Hurling League ‘A’ – Knockout
Final
Trim 8-7 : 2-3 Ratoath
19/06/17
7 30 PM
U14 Football League Knockout – Roinn 1
Semi-Finals
Ratoath 5-0 : 2-15 St. Colmcille’s
18/06/17
3 00 PM
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Shield
Final
Slaughtneil 1-8 : 1-6 Trim
18/06/17
3 00 PM
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 2 Shield
Final
Na Fianna 5-1 : 6-2 Ballygalget
18/06/17
12 15 PM
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Shield
Semi-Final
Trim 2-7 : 2-6 St Martin’s GAA Club
18/06/17
11 30 AM
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 2 Shield
Semi-Final
Modeligo 1-2 : 3-7 Na Fianna
18/06/17
10 45 AM
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Cup
Semi-Final
Davidstown Courtnacuddy GAA 5-5 : 0-4 Clann na nGael
17/06/17
5 15 PM
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Cup
Quarter Finals
Ferrybank 0-4 : 3-6 Clann na nGael
17/06/17
4 30 PM
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Shield
Quarter Finals
Birr 1-6 : 3-5 Trim
17/06/17
3 45 PM
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Shield
Quarter Finals
Ferns St Aidans 3-8 : 3-5 Rathmolyon
17/06/17
3 45 PM
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 2 Shield
Quarter Finals
Na Fianna 6-5 : 0-0 Rathnure (Hurling)
17/06/17
3 00 PM
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Shield
Quarter Finals
Naomh Éanna 2-2 : 2-1 Drumree
17/06/17
11 15 AM
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Group D
Round 3
St Martin’s 3-5 : 3-5 Trim
17/06/17
11 15 AM
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Group B
Round 3
Graigue Ballycallan 2-7 : 6-0 Rathmolyon
17/06/17
11 00 AM
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Group C
Round 3
Galmoy/Windgap 4-7 : 0-1 Clann na nGael
17/06/17
10 45 AM
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Group A
Round 3
St Lachtain’s 1-3 : 0-2 Drumree
17/06/17
10 30 AM
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 2 Group C
Round 3
Mooncoin 2-3 : 1-4 Na Fianna
16/06/17
8 00 PM
U14 Football League Knockout – Roinn 2
Semi-Finals
Walterstown 4-16 : 3-3 St. Peter’s/Paul’s
16/06/17
6 00 PM
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Group D
Round 2
O`Donovan Rossa 4-8 : 1-6 Trim
16/06/17
6 00 PM
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Group B
Round 2
Rathmolyon 1-4 : 5-7 CRC Gaels
16/06/17
6 00 PM
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Group C
Round 2
Ath\Tremane 2-3 : 5-1 Clann na nGael
16/06/17
6 00 PM
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 2 Group C
Round 2
Derrynoose 0-6 : 2-4 Na Fianna
16/06/17
6 00 PM
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Group A
Round 2
Mayobridge 1-2 : 0-1 Drumree
16/06/17
5 00 PM
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Group D
Round 1
Thomastown 0-8 : 0-6 Trim
16/06/17
5 00 PM
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Group B
Round 1
Kilmacow 4-6 : 1-2 Rathmolyon
16/06/17
5 00 PM
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Group C
Round 1
Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-7 : 0-8 Clann na nGael
16/06/17
5 00 PM
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 2 Group C
Round 1
Clara 2-6 : 0-3 Na Fianna
16/06/17
5 00 PM
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Group A
Round 1
John Lockes 6-10 : 1-0 Drumree
15/06/17
7 00 PM
U14 Hurling League ‘B’ – Shield
Semi-Final
Gaeil Colmcille/Kilskyre 3-10 : 1-5 Wolfe Tones
15/06/17
6 15 PM
U14 Hurling League ‘A’ – Shield
Semi-Finals
Kildalkey 3-9 : 2-10 Killyon/Longwood
13/06/17
8 00 PM
U14 Football League Knockout – Roinn 5
Final
Inny Gaels 0-13 : 1-8 Ballivor GFC
13/06/17
7 30 PM
U14 Football League Knockout – Roinn 3
Semi-Finals
Kilbride 3-18 : 2-2 Wolfe Tones
13/06/17
7 30 PM
U14 Football League Knockout – Roinn 4
Semi-Finals
Ballinabrackey 4-14 : 3-9 St Patrick’s
13/06/17
7 00 PM
U14 Football League Knockout – Roinn 2
Semi-Finals
Simonstown 5-21 : 0-4 Seneschalstown
13/06/17
7 00 PM
U14 Football League Knockout – Roinn 3
Semi-Finals
Ratoath 3-14 : 0-4 St. Colmcille’s
13/06/17
7 00 PM
U14 Football League Knockout – Roinn 4
Semi-Finals
Castletown 10-13 : 10-8 St. Michael’s/Nobber
13/06/17
6 30 PM
U14 Football League Knockout – Roinn 6
Final
Dunsany 1-6 : 4-12 Blackhall Gaels
12/06/17
7 00 PM
U14 Hurling League ‘A’ – Knockout
Semi-Finals
Trim 2-9 : 1-6 Rathmolyon
12/06/17
7 00 PM
U14 Hurling League ‘B’ – Knockout
Semi-Finals
Ratoath 5-10 : 6-5 Dunderry
11/06/17
6 00 PM
U14 Football League – Roinn 3
Round 7
Wolfe Tones W/O : SCR St. Mary’s/Slane
11/06/17
5 30 PM
U14 Hurling League ‘B’ – Knockout
Semi-Finals
St Peter’s, Dunboyne 10-9 : 5-4 Na Fianna

Under 13

When Competition club 1   club 2

Under 12

When Competition club 1   club 2
22/06/17
6 00 PM
U12 Hurling League ‘B’ – Shield
Final
Donaghmore/Ashbourne 0-14 : 0-6 Longwood
21/06/17
8 00 PM
U12 Football League Knockout – Group A
Final
Seneschalstown 0-37 : 0-28 St. Colmcille’s
21/06/17
6 30 PM
U12 Hurling League ‘A’ – Shield
Final
Kilmessan 0-9 : 0-13 Clann na nGael
21/06/17
6 30 PM
U12 Football League Knockout – Group B
Final
Trim 0-33 : 0-24 Gaeil Colmcille
18/06/17
2 00 PM
U12 Football League Knockout – Group A
Semi-Finals
St. Colmcille’s 0-39 : 0-30 Ratoath
18/06/17
11 00 AM
U12 Football League Knockout – Group B
Semi-Finals
Gaeil Colmcille 0-28 : 0-23 O’Mahony’s
18/06/17
11 00 AM
U12 Football League Knockout – Group C
Semi-Finals
Dunderry 0-30 : 0-19 St Mary’s
18/06/17
11 00 AM
U12 Football League Knockout – Group C
Semi-Finals
Kilbride 0-29 : 0-21 Simonstown
18/06/17
11 00 AM
U12 Football League Knockout – Group D
Semi-Finals
Rathkenny 0-23 : 0-14 St. Peter’s/Paul’s
18/06/17
11 00 AM
U12 Football League Knockout – Group E
Semi-Finals
Bective/Cannistown 0-27 : 0-4 St. Colmcille’s
18/06/17
11 00 AM
U12 Football League Knockout – Group E
Semi-Finals
Blackhall Gaels 6-26 : 0-5 Longwood
16/06/17
7 00 PM
U12 Football League Knockout – Group A
Semi-Finals
Seneschalstown 0-42 : 0-15 Skryne
15/06/17
7 30 PM
U12 Football League Knockout – Group C
Playoff 2
Slane 0-18 : 0-27 Simonstown
14/06/17
8 00 PM
U12 Hurling League ‘A’ – Knockout
Final
Dunderry 0-13 : 0-8 Trim
14/06/17
7 00 PM
U12 Football League Knockout – Group D
Semi-Finals
Dunsany 0-7 : 0-18 Round Towers
14/06/17
6 30 PM
U12 Hurling League ‘B’ – Knockout
Final
Na Fianna 0-8 : 0-9 Rathmolyon
12/06/17
7 45 PM
U12 Football League Knockout – Group B
Semi-Finals
St. Colmcille’s 0-15 : 0-25 Trim
12/06/17
7 00 PM
U12 Football League Knockout – Group C
Playoff 1
Slane 0-17 : 0-25 St Mary’s
11/06/17
6 00 PM
U12 Football League – Group B
Round 7
St Patrick’s 0-19 : 0-9 Summerhill
11/06/17
11 00 AM
U12 Hurling League ‘B’ – Shield
Semi-Final
Donaghmore/Ashbourne 0-6 : 0-3 Killyon
11/06/17
11 00 AM
U12 Hurling League ‘A’ – Knockout
Semi-Finals
Dunderry 0-14 : 0-12 O’Mahony’s
11/06/17
11 00 AM
U12 Hurling League ‘A’ – Knockout
Semi-Finals
Trim 0-13 : 0-5 Kildalkey
11/06/17
11 00 AM
U12 Hurling League ‘A’ – Shield
Semi-Finals
Clann na nGael 0-9 : 0-4 Ratoath
11/06/17
11 00 AM
U12 Hurling League ‘A’ – Shield
Semi-Finals
Kilmessan 0-6 : 0-5 St Peter’s, Dunboyne