U17 Hurling League Division 1

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

League Div 1A

U17 Hurling League Division 1 Group A

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Boardsmill/Rathmolyon 3 3 0 0 82 44 38
Kildalkey 3 2 0 1 37 46 -9
St Peter’s, Dunboyne 3 1 0 2 62 71 -9
Ratoath 3 0 0 3 41 61 -20

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
14/07/16
8 00 PM
Round 1 Boardsmill/Rathmolyon 5-18 : 3-9 Ratoath Rathmolyon
14/07/16
8 00 PM
Round 1 St Peter’s, Dunboyne 3-13 : 3-14 Kildalkey Dunboyne
01/08/16
7 30 PM
Round 2 Kildalkey 1-11 : 2-18 Boardsmill/Rathmolyon Kildalkey
01/08/16
7 30 PM
Round 2 Ratoath 3-14 : 6-10 St Peter’s, Dunboyne Ratoath
14/08/16
11 00 AM
Round 3 Ratoath SCR : W/O Kildalkey Ratoath
21/08/16
7 00 PM
Round 3 St Peter’s, Dunboyne 1-9 : 3-16 Boardsmill/Rathmolyon Dunboyne

League Div 1B

U17 Hurling League Division1 Group B

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Na Fianna 3 3 0 0 50 26 24
Killyon/Longwood 3 2 0 1 56 31 25
Trim 3 1 0 2 27 76 -49
Naomh Moninne 3 0 0 3 0 0 0

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
14/07/16
8 00 PM
Round 1 Trim W/O : SCR Naomh Moninne Trim
14/07/16
8 00 PM
Round 1 Killyon/Longwood 1-11 : 1-13 Na Fianna Killyon
01/08/16
7 30 PM
Round 2 Na Fianna 4-22 : 1-9 Trim Baconstown
01/08/16
7 30 PM
Round 2 Naomh Moninne SCR : W/O Killyon/Longwood Longwood
07/08/16
7 30 PM
Round 3 Naomh Moninne SCR : W/O Na Fianna Baconstown
21/08/16
7 00 PM
Round 3 Killyon/Longwood 6-24 : 2-9 Trim Killyon

Knockout

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
29/08/16
7 00 PM
Semi Final Na Fianna 4-26 : 1-15 Kildalkey Baconstown
17/09/16
3 00 PM
Semi Final Boardsmill/Rathmolyon 1-15 : 2-14 Killyon/Longwood Rathmoylon
24/09/16
4 30 PM
Final Killyon/Longwood 0-14 : 0-16 Na Fianna Dunganny 1

Shield

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
29/08/16
7 00 PM
Semi Final St Peter’s, Dunboyne W/O : SCR Naomh Moninne Array
29/08/16
7 00 PM
Semi Final Trim 1-12 : 1-7 Ratoath Trim
23/09/16
6 45 PM
Final St Peter’s, Dunboyne 1-14 : 1-13 Trim Dunganny 3G