U17 Football League Division 1
Sponsored by "O'Reilly & Co. Solicitors"

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

U17 Football League Division 1

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Seneschalstown 6 5 1 0 112 92 20 11 
St. Colmcille’s 7 4 1 2 111 88 23
O’Mahony’s 5 4 0 1 106 67 39
Ratoath 7 3 1 3 83 88 -5
St Peter’s, Dunboyne 6 3 0 3 99 72 27
Donaghmore/Ashbourne 6 2 0 4 54 110 -56
Dunshaughlin 5 1 1 3 67 80 -13
Na Fianna 6 0 0 6 19 54 -35

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
05/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 3 Donaghmore/Ashbourne V Seneschalstown Ashbourne
referee:
Kevin Brady
05/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 3 O’Mahony’s V St Peter’s, Dunboyne Paddy O’Brien Park
referee:
Patrick Melia
07/05/17
11 00 AM
Round 2 Dunshaughlin V O’Mahony’s Dunshaughlin
referee:
Sean Gahan

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
16/02/17
7 30 PM
Round 1 O’Mahony’s 7-13 : 1-5 Na Fianna Paddy O’Brien Park
17/02/17
7 30 PM
Round 1 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 1-5 : 4-6 Dunshaughlin Ashbourne
17/02/17
7 30 PM
Round 1 St. Colmcille’s 3-12 : 6-6 Seneschalstown Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
17/02/17
7 30 PM
Round 1 Ratoath 3-9 : 1-9 St Peter’s, Dunboyne Ratoath
25/02/17
3 00 PM
Round 2 Na Fianna 1-8 : 4-8 St. Colmcille’s Enfield
25/02/17
3 00 PM
Round 2 Seneschalstown 3-9 : 2-12 Ratoath Seneschalstown
26/02/17
11 00 AM
Round 2 St Peter’s, Dunboyne 7-15 : 0-4 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Dunboyne
09/03/17
8 00 PM
Round 3 St. Colmcille’s 6-9 : 0-12 Ratoath Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
11/03/17
3 30 PM
Round 3 Na Fianna SCR : W/O Dunshaughlin Dunshaughlin
24/03/17
7 30 PM
Round 4 Dunshaughlin 1-8 : 1-8 St. Colmcille’s Dunshaughlin
24/03/17
7 30 PM
Round 4 Ratoath 3-10 : 3-11 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Ratoath
25/03/17
1 00 PM
Round 4 St Peter’s, Dunboyne W/O : SCR Na Fianna Dunboyne
25/03/17
4 00 PM
Round 4 Seneschalstown 5-7 : 1-15 O’Mahony’s Seneschalstown
07/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 5 St. Colmcille’s W/O : SCR Donaghmore/Ashbourne Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
07/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 5 O’Mahony’s W/O : SCR Ratoath Paddy O’Brien Park
07/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 5 Dunshaughlin 0-11 : 4-7 St Peter’s, Dunboyne Dunshaughlin
08/04/17
4 00 PM
Round 5 Na Fianna SCR : W/O Seneschalstown Enfield
17/04/17
11 00 AM
Round 6 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 3-13 : 7-16 O’Mahony’s Ashbourne
17/04/17
11 00 AM
Round 6 Seneschalstown 5-11 : 2-10 Dunshaughlin Seneschalstown
17/04/17
11 00 AM
Round 6 St Peter’s, Dunboyne 1-10 : 2-11 St. Colmcille’s Dunboyne
17/04/17
11 00 AM
Round 6 Ratoath W/O : SCR Na Fianna Ratoath
21/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 7 Na Fianna SCR : W/O Donaghmore/Ashbourne Enfield
21/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 7 St. Colmcille’s 1-12 : 1-14 O’Mahony’s Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
21/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 7 St Peter’s, Dunboyne 2-13 : 3-13 Seneschalstown Dunboyne
21/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 7 Dunshaughlin 0-11 : 3-7 Ratoath Dunshaughlin

Knockout

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue