Under 16 Hurling League Division 1

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

U16 Hurling League Division 1 Group A

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Trim 3 3 0 0 0
Ratoath 3 2 0 1 0
Na Fianna 3 1 0 2 0
Killyon/Longwood 3 0 0 3 0

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
2017-03-19
11 00 AM
Round 2 Na Fianna 4-4 : 4-14 Ratoath Baconstown
2017-03-19
2 00 PM
Round 2 Trim 3-6 : 1-7 Killyon/Longwood Trim
2017-04-02
3 00 PM
Round 3 Killyon/Longwood 0-12 : 2-10 Ratoath Killyon
2017-04-07
6 45 PM
Round 3 Trim 8-11 : 5-7 Na Fianna Trim
2017-04-13
7 00 PM
Round 1 Ratoath 0-5 : 2-9 Trim Ratoath
2017-04-16
11 00 AM
Round 1 Killyon/Longwood 0-19 : 3-11 Na Fianna Longwood

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
19/03/17
11 00 AM
Round 2 Na Fianna 4-4 : 4-14 Ratoath Baconstown
19/03/17
2 00 PM
Round 2 Trim 3-6 : 1-7 Killyon/Longwood Trim
02/04/17
3 00 PM
Round 3 Killyon/Longwood 0-12 : 2-10 Ratoath Killyon
07/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 3 Trim 8-11 : 5-7 Na Fianna Trim
13/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 1 Ratoath 0-5 : 2-9 Trim Ratoath
16/04/17
11 00 AM
Round 1 Killyon/Longwood 0-19 : 3-11 Na Fianna Longwood

U16 Hurling League Division 1 Group B

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Clann na nGael 3 3 0 0 0
Boardsmill/Rathmolyon 3 2 0 1 0
Drumree/Kilmessan 3 1 0 2 0
Kildalkey 3 0 0 3 0

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
2017-04-02
11 00 AM
Round 3 Boardsmill/Rathmolyon 4-6 : 1-3 Drumree/Kilmessan Rathmolyon
2017-04-06
7 00 PM
Round 2 Drumree/Kilmessan 2-8 : 3-13 Clann na nGael Kilmessan
2017-04-06
7 00 PM
Round 2 Boardsmill/Rathmolyon 3-12 : 0-7 Kildalkey Rathmolyon
2017-04-09
5 45 PM
Round 3 Kildalkey 1-13 : 2-13 Clann na nGael Kildalkey
2017-04-16
11 00 AM
Round 1 Clann na nGael 2-12 : 2-9 Boardsmill/Rathmolyon Athboy
2017-04-16
11 00 AM
Round 1 Kildalkey SCR : W/O Drumree/Kilmessan Kildalkey

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
02/04/17
11 00 AM
Round 3 Boardsmill/Rathmolyon 4-6 : 1-3 Drumree/Kilmessan Rathmolyon
06/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 2 Drumree/Kilmessan 2-8 : 3-13 Clann na nGael Kilmessan
06/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 2 Boardsmill/Rathmolyon 3-12 : 0-7 Kildalkey Rathmolyon
09/04/17
5 45 PM
Round 3 Kildalkey 1-13 : 2-13 Clann na nGael Kildalkey
16/04/17
11 00 AM
Round 1 Clann na nGael 2-12 : 2-9 Boardsmill/Rathmolyon Athboy
16/04/17
11 00 AM
Round 1 Kildalkey SCR : W/O Drumree/Kilmessan Kildalkey

League Division 1 Cup

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
30/04/17
11 00 AM
Semi Final Trim V Boardsmill/Rathmolyon Trim
referee:
Shane Mooney
30/04/17
11 00 AM
Semi Final Clann na nGael V Ratoath Athboy
referee:
Patrick Melia
30/04/17
11 00 AM
Shield Semi Final Na Fianna V Kildalkey Enfield
referee:
 
30/04/17
11 00 AM
Shield semi Final Drumree/Kilmessan V Killyon/Longwood Kilmessan
referee:
Killian Jones

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
30/04/17
11 00 AM
Semi Final Trim V Boardsmill/Rathmolyon Trim
referee:
Shane Mooney
30/04/17
11 00 AM
Semi Final Clann na nGael V Ratoath Athboy
referee:
Patrick Melia
30/04/17
11 00 AM
Shield Semi Final Na Fianna V Kildalkey Enfield
 
30/04/17
11 00 AM
Shield semi Final Drumree/Kilmessan V Killyon/Longwood Kilmessan
referee:
Killian Jones

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue