Minor League Division 5

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

Minor Football League Division 5

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Kilbride 6 6 0 0 109 51 58 12 
Bective/Dunsany 6 5 0 1 120 93 27 10 
St Michael’s 7 5 0 2 123 103 20 10 
Slane 7 3 0 4 84 85 -1
Nobber 7 3 0 4 98 105 -7
St Mary’s 7 3 0 4 54 132 -78
Ballinabrackey 7 2 0 5 25 44 -19
Dunderry 7 0 0 7 0 0 0

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
TBC
Round 6 Bective/Dunsany V Dunderry Bective
referee:
 
TBC
Round 7 Dunderry V St Michael’s Dunderry
referee:
 
TBC
Round 5 Dunderry V Kilbride Dunderry
referee:
 
TBC
Round 4 Dunderry V Ballinabrackey Dunderry
referee:
 
TBC
Round 3 Slane V Dunderry Slane
referee:
 
TBC
Round 1 St Mary’s V Dunderry Donore
referee:
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
TBC
Round 1 St Mary’s V Dunderry Donore
 
TBC
Round 3 Slane V Dunderry Slane
 
TBC
Round 4 Dunderry V Ballinabrackey Dunderry
 
TBC
Round 5 Dunderry V Kilbride Dunderry
 
TBC
Round 6 Bective/Dunsany V Dunderry Bective
 
TBC
Round 7 Dunderry V St Michael’s Dunderry
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
27/02/16
3 00 PM
Round 2 Slane 2-16 : 1-8 Ballinabrackey Slane
27/02/16
3 00 PM
Round 2 Bective/Dunsany 7-10 : 4-7 St Michael’s Bective
28/02/16
12 00 PM
Round 2 Dunderry SCR : W/O Nobber Dunderry
08/03/16
7 45 PM
Round 1 St Michael’s 1-8 : 2-11 Kilbride Carlanstown
11/03/16
7 45 PM
Round 1 Nobber 2-7 : 1-5 Slane Nobber
12/03/16
4 00 PM
Round 2 Kilbride 5-14 : 0-3 St Mary’s Kilbride
16/03/16
7 30 PM
Round 3 Nobber 5-8 : 6-23 Kilbride Nobber
18/03/16
7 45 PM
Round 4 St Michael’s 5-27 : 3-7 St Mary’s Carlanstown
19/03/16
5 00 PM
Round 4 Bective/Dunsany 4-12 : 9-13 Nobber Bective
28/03/16
12 00 PM
Round 5 Slane 2-8 : 6-9 Bective/Dunsany Slane
28/03/16
12 00 PM
Round 5 Nobber 4-10 : 7-11 St Michael’s Nobber
01/04/16
7 00 PM
Round 6 St Mary’s W/O : SCR Nobber Donore
01/04/16
7 00 PM
Round 6 St Michael’s 2-13 : 2-11 Slane Carlanstown
09/04/16
5 00 PM
Round 6 Kilbride 4-10 : 2-8 Ballinabrackey Kilbride
20/04/16
7 15 PM
Round 1 Ballinabrackey SCR : W/O Bective/Dunsany Ballinabrackey
22/04/16
7 15 PM
Round 7 Slane 4-11 : 2-9 St Mary’s Slane
22/04/16
7 15 PM
Round 7 Kilbride 0-0 : 0-0 Bective/Dunsany Kilbride
23/04/16
7 15 PM
Round 7 Ballinabrackey W/O : SCR Nobber Ballinabrackey
25/04/16
7 15 PM
Round 3 St Mary’s 5-5 : 9-11 Bective/Dunsany Donore
25/04/16
7 30 PM
Round 3 Ballinabrackey SCR : W/O St Michael’s Ballinabrackey
25/04/16
7 30 PM
Round 4 Kilbride W/O : SCR Slane Kilbride
29/04/16
7 30 PM
Round 5 Ballinabrackey SCR : W/O St Mary’s Ballinabrackey

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
29/04/16
7 15 PM
Semi Final Kilbride 4-21 : 1-5 Nobber Kilbride
29/04/16
7 15 PM
Semi Final Bective/Dunsany 7-7 : 4-11 St Michael’s Bective
23/05/16
6 30 PM
Final Kilbride 2-15 : 3-11 Bective/Dunsany Páirc Tailteann