Minor Hurling League Division 1

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

League

Minor Hurling League Division 1 Group A

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Killyon/Longwood 3 3 0 0 67 51 16
Ratoath 3 2 0 1 60 38 22
Boardsmill/Rathmolyon 3 1 0 2 38 54 -16
Trim 3 0 0 3 29 51 -22

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
12/03/17
11 00 AM
Round 1 Boardsmill/Rathmolyon 3-13 : 2-22 Killyon/Longwood Rathmolyon
12/03/17
11 00 AM
Round 1 Trim 1-7 : 4-12 Ratoath Trim
26/03/17
10 00 AM
Round 2 Killyon/Longwood 4-15 : 2-13 Trim Longwood
26/03/17
11 00 AM
Round 2 Ratoath 4-14 : 1-13 Boardsmill/Rathmolyon Ratoath
09/04/17
11 00 AM
Round 3 Killyon/Longwood 0-12 : 1-7 Ratoath Killyon
09/04/17
11 00 AM
Round 3 Trim SCR : W/O Boardsmill/Rathmolyon Trim

Minor Hurling League Division 1 Group B

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Na Fianna 3 3 0 0 56 24 32
St Peter’s, Dunboyne 3 2 0 1 27 46 -19
Kildalkey 3 1 0 2 31 44 -13
O Mahony’s / Wolfe Tones 3 0 0 3 0 0 0

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
26/03/17
11 00 AM
Round 2 O Mahony’s / Wolfe Tones SCR : W/O Na Fianna Paddy O’Brien Park
26/03/17
11 00 AM
Round 2 Kildalkey 1-12 : 2-13 St Peter’s, Dunboyne Kildalkey
09/04/17
11 00 AM
Round 3 Kildalkey W/O : SCR O Mahony’s / Wolfe Tones Kildalkey
09/04/17
11 00 AM
Round 3 St Peter’s, Dunboyne 0-8 : 2-25 Na Fianna Dunboyne
22/04/17
6 00 PM
Round 1 Na Fianna 3-16 : 3-7 Kildalkey Baconstown
23/04/17
11 00 AM
Round 1 St Peter’s, Dunboyne W/O : SCR O Mahony’s / Wolfe Tones Dunboyne

Cup

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
07/05/17
11 00 AM
Semi Final Killyon/Longwood 4-16 : 1-7 St Peter’s, Dunboyne Killyon
07/05/17
11 00 AM
Semi Final Na Fianna 1-16 : 3-9 Ratoath Baconstown
07/05/17
11 00 AM
Shield Semi Final Boardsmill/Rathmolyon W/O : SCR BYE Array
15/05/17
7 30 PM
semi final Kildalkey 9-19 : 3-13 Trim Kildalkey
21/05/17
11 30 AM
final div i Killyon/Longwood 4-9 : 2-19 Na Fianna Dunganny 2
21/05/17
11 30 AM
shield final div 1 Boardsmill/Rathmolyon 2-13 : 1-18 Kildalkey Dunganny 1