Under 16 Football Summer League Division F
Sponsored by "O'Reilly & Co. Solicitors"

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

U16 Football Summer League Section F1

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Jenkinstown Gaels 3 2 0 1 87 54 33
Kilmainhamwood 3 2 0 1 47 38 9
St. Michael’s/Nobber 3 2 0 1 58 73 -15
St Cuthbert’s 3 0 0 3 14 41 -27

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
05/07/16
7 30 PM
Round 2 St. Michael’s/Nobber 5-8 : 2-12 Kilmainhamwood Carlanstown
05/07/16
7 30 PM
Round 2 St Cuthbert’s 1-6 : 3-13 Jenkinstown Gaels Sean Newman Park
12/07/16
7 30 PM
Round 3 St Cuthbert’s 0-5 : 2-13 St. Michael’s/Nobber Martry
12/07/16
7 30 PM
Round 3 Jenkinstown Gaels 2-9 : 7-8 Kilmainhamwood Batterstown
19/07/16
7 30 PM
Round 1 Kilmainhamwood W/O : SCR St Cuthbert’s Kilmainhamwood
19/07/16
7 30 PM
Round 1 Jenkinstown Gaels 12-14 : 3-7 St. Michael’s/Nobber Moynalvey

U16 Football Summer League Section F

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Longwood/Clonard 5 5 0 0 84 35 49 10 
St Cuthbert’s 5 4 0 1 71 46 25
Nobber 5 3 0 2 49 70 -21
Bective 5 2 0 3 51 87 -36
St Michael’s 5 1 0 4 8 25 -17
Gaeil Colmcille 5 0 0 5 0 0 0

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
27/06/17
7 30 PM
Round 1 Bective 0-6 : 3-17 St Cuthbert’s Bective
27/06/17
7 30 PM
Round 1 Longwood/Clonard W/O : SCR Gaeil Colmcille Longwood
04/07/17
7 30 PM
Round 2 Nobber 1-10 : 5-12 Longwood/Clonard Nobber
04/07/17
7 30 PM
Round 2 Gaeil Colmcille SCR : W/O Bective Grangegodden
04/07/17
7 30 PM
Round 2 St Cuthbert’s W/O : SCR St Michael’s Sean Newman Park
11/07/17
7 30 PM
Round 3 Bective 1-4 : 9-9 Longwood/Clonard Bective
11/07/17
7 30 PM
Round 3 Gaeil Colmcille SCR : W/O St Michael’s Grangegodden
11/07/17
7 30 PM
Round 3 St Cuthbert’s 6-12 : 4-7 Nobber Sean Newman Park
14/07/17
7 30 PM
Round 1 St Michael’s SCR : W/O Nobber Carlanstown
18/07/17
7 30 PM
Round 4 Nobber W/O : SCR Gaeil Colmcille Nobber
18/07/17
7 30 PM
Round 4 St Michael’s 0-8 : 4-13 Bective Carlanstown
18/07/17
7 30 PM
Round 4 Longwood/Clonard 2-15 : 2-9 St Cuthbert’s Longwood
25/07/17
7 30 PM
Round 5 Gaeil Colmcille SCR : W/O St Cuthbert’s Grangegodden
25/07/17
7 30 PM
Round 5 Bective 3-4 : 3-8 Nobber Bective
25/07/17
7 30 PM
Round 5 Longwood/Clonard W/O : SCR St Michael’s Longwood

Knockout

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
01/08/17
7 30 PM
SEMI FINAL Longwood/Clonard 3-20 : 1-0 Bective Longwood
01/08/17
7 30 PM
SEMI FINAL St Cuthbert’s 5-20 : 4-4 Nobber Sean Newman Park
08/08/17
6 45 PM
Final Longwood/Clonard 4-13 : 2-13 St Cuthbert’s Dunganny 3