Under 16 Football League Division 5
Sponsored by "O'Reilly & Co. Solicitors"

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

U16 Football League Division 5

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Killary Emmets 6 6 0 0 0 12 
Ballivor GFC 5 4 0 1 0
Dunsany 6 3 0 3 0
St Michael’s 6 3 0 3 0
Bective 6 3 0 3 0
Gaeil Colmcille 4 0 0 4 0
Nobber 5 0 0 5 0

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
28/03/17
7 30 PM
Round 1 Killary Emmets 2-13 : 1-5 Dunsany Castletown
28/03/17
7 30 PM
Round 1 St Michael’s 3-14 : 3-9 Bective Carlanstown
03/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 1 Gaeil Colmcille W/O : SCR Ballivor GFC Grangegodden
04/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 2 Dunsany 4-16 : 0-1 St Michael’s Dunsany
04/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 2 Bective W/O : SCR Gaeil Colmcille Bective
04/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 2 Ballivor GFC 8-23 : 3-7 Nobber Ballivor
11/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 3 Gaeil Colmcille 0-2 : 11-16 Dunsany Grangegodden
11/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 3 St Michael’s 0-6 : 4-13 Killary Emmets Carlanstown
18/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Dunsany 10-16 : 2-6 Nobber Dunsany
18/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Killary Emmets W/O : SCR Gaeil Colmcille Castletown
18/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Bective 2-2 : 10-16 Ballivor GFC Bective
25/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 5 Nobber 1-5 : 4-17 Killary Emmets Nobber
25/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 5 Ballivor GFC 7-12 : 3-7 Dunsany Ballivor
02/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 6 Dunsany 3-9 : 5-8 Bective Dunsany
02/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 6 Killary Emmets 8-9 : 5-10 Ballivor GFC Castletown
02/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 6 St Michael’s 3-13 : 4-7 Nobber Carlanstown
09/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 7 Nobber 0-0 : 0-0 Gaeil Colmcille Nobber
09/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 7 Bective 3-7 : 2-13 Killary Emmets Bective
09/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 7 Ballivor GFC W/O : SCR St Michael’s Ballivor
12/05/17
7 15 PM
Round 5 Gaeil Colmcille 1-5 : 10-17 St Michael’s Grangegodden
16/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 3 Nobber 4-6 : 1-21 Bective Bective

Knockout

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
19/05/17
7 00 PM
Playoff St Michael’s 1-6 : 6-12 Dunsany Carlanstown
22/05/17
7 15 PM
Playoff Bective 5-10 : 1-7 St Michael’s Bective
25/05/17
7 15 PM
Semi Final Ballivor GFC 6-17 : 4-6 Dunsany Ballivor
25/05/17
7 30 PM
Semi Final Killary Emmets 5-13 : 1-7 Bective Syddan
28/05/17
12 00 PM
Final Killary Emmets 5-13 : 2-5 Ballivor GFC Dunganny 1