Under 16 Football League Division 4
Sponsored by "O'Reilly & Co. Solicitors"

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

U16 Football League Division 4

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
St Oliver’s 5 5 0 0 0 10 
St Patrick’s 5 3 1 1 0
Ratoath 3 2 0 1 0
Jenkinstown Gaels 4 2 0 2 0
Drumconrath/Meath Hill 5 2 0 3 0
Rathkenny 3 1 0 2 0
Kilmainhamwood 4 1 0 3 0
St Cuthbert’s 5 0 1 4 0

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
02/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 6 St Patrick’s V Ratoath Stamullen
referee:
Liam O Brien
02/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 6 Drumconrath/Meath Hill V Rathkenny Drumconrath
referee:
Joseph Curran
02/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 6 Kilmainhamwood V St Oliver’s Kilmainhamwood
referee:
Paul Mooney
02/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 6 St Cuthbert’s V Jenkinstown Gaels Martry
referee:
Patrick Foy
09/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 7 Jenkinstown Gaels V St Patrick’s Batterstown
 
09/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 7 St Oliver’s V Ratoath Moylagh
 
09/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 7 Kilmainhamwood V Drumconrath/Meath Hill Kilmainhamwood
 
09/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 7 Rathkenny V St Cuthbert’s Rathkenny
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
28/03/17
7 00 PM
Round 1 St Oliver’s 2-9 : 0-8 Drumconrath/Meath Hill Ballinlough
28/03/17
7 00 PM
Round 1 Ratoath 2-9 : 1-9 Jenkinstown Gaels Ratoath
28/03/17
7 30 PM
Round 1 St Patrick’s 3-14 : 4-7 Rathkenny Stamullen
28/03/17
7 30 PM
Round 1 St Cuthbert’s 1-3 : 4-13 Kilmainhamwood Sean Newman Park
04/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 2 Jenkinstown Gaels 4-8 : 3-19 St Oliver’s Batterstown
04/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 2 Drumconrath/Meath Hill 4-9 : 2-11 St Cuthbert’s Meath Hill
04/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 2 Kilmainhamwood 4-2 : 6-9 St Patrick’s Kilmainhamwood
04/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 2 Rathkenny 0-0 : 0-0 Ratoath Rathkenny
11/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 3 St Patrick’s W/O : SCR Drumconrath/Meath Hill Stamullen
11/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 3 Jenkinstown Gaels 0-0 : 0-0 Rathkenny Batterstown
11/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 3 St Oliver’s 3-20 : 0-9 St Cuthbert’s Moylagh
11/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 3 Ratoath W/O : SCR Kilmainhamwood Ratoath
18/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Rathkenny 3-15 : 5-11 St Oliver’s Rathkenny
18/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 St Cuthbert’s 4-11 : 4-11 St Patrick’s Sean Newman Park
18/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 4 Kilmainhamwood 1-14 : 5-11 Jenkinstown Gaels Kilmainhamwood
23/04/17
12 00 PM
Round 4 Drumconrath/Meath Hill 5-9 : 1-10 Ratoath Meath Hill
25/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 5 Jenkinstown Gaels 8-4 : 3-10 Drumconrath/Meath Hill Kilcloon
25/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 5 St Oliver’s 5-18 : 3-6 St Patrick’s Moylagh
25/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 5 Ratoath 5-16 : 1-4 St Cuthbert’s Ratoath
25/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 5 Rathkenny 6-13 : 3-5 Kilmainhamwood Rathkenny

Knockout

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue