Under 16 Football League Division 4
Sponsored by "O'Reilly & Co. Solicitors"

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

U16 Football League Division 4

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
St Oliver’s 7 7 0 0 0 14 
St Patrick’s 7 4 1 2 0
Ratoath 7 4 0 3 0
Rathkenny 7 4 0 3 0
Jenkinstown Gaels 7 3 1 3 0
Drumconrath/Meath Hill 6 2 0 4 0
Kilmainhamwood 6 1 0 5 0
St Cuthbert’s 7 0 2 5 0

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
28/03/17
7 00 PM
Round 1 St Oliver’s 2-9 : 0-8 Drumconrath/Meath Hill Ballinlough
28/03/17
7 00 PM
Round 1 Ratoath 2-9 : 1-9 Jenkinstown Gaels Ratoath
28/03/17
7 30 PM
Round 1 St Patrick’s 3-14 : 4-7 Rathkenny Stamullen
28/03/17
7 30 PM
Round 1 St Cuthbert’s 1-3 : 4-13 Kilmainhamwood Sean Newman Park
04/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 2 Jenkinstown Gaels 4-8 : 3-19 St Oliver’s Batterstown
04/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 2 Drumconrath/Meath Hill 4-9 : 2-11 St Cuthbert’s Meath Hill
04/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 2 Kilmainhamwood 4-2 : 6-9 St Patrick’s Kilmainhamwood
11/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 3 St Patrick’s W/O : SCR Drumconrath/Meath Hill Stamullen
11/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 3 St Oliver’s 3-20 : 0-9 St Cuthbert’s Moylagh
11/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 3 Ratoath W/O : SCR Kilmainhamwood Ratoath
18/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Rathkenny 3-15 : 5-11 St Oliver’s Rathkenny
18/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 St Cuthbert’s 4-11 : 4-11 St Patrick’s Sean Newman Park
18/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 4 Kilmainhamwood 1-14 : 5-11 Jenkinstown Gaels Kilmainhamwood
23/04/17
12 00 PM
Round 4 Drumconrath/Meath Hill 5-9 : 1-10 Ratoath Meath Hill
25/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 5 Jenkinstown Gaels 8-4 : 3-10 Drumconrath/Meath Hill Kilcloon
25/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 5 St Oliver’s 5-18 : 3-6 St Patrick’s Moylagh
25/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 5 Ratoath 5-16 : 1-4 St Cuthbert’s Ratoath
25/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 5 Rathkenny 6-13 : 3-5 Kilmainhamwood Rathkenny
02/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 6 St Patrick’s 4-9 : 2-14 Ratoath Stamullen
02/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 6 Drumconrath/Meath Hill 2-9 : 4-13 Rathkenny Drumconrath
02/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 6 Kilmainhamwood 7-1 : 4-22 St Oliver’s Kilmainhamwood
02/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 6 St Cuthbert’s 2-12 : 3-9 Jenkinstown Gaels Martry
05/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 2 Rathkenny 7-4 : 8-5 Ratoath Ratoath
09/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 7 Jenkinstown Gaels 12-13 : 2-9 St Patrick’s Kilcloon
09/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 7 St Oliver’s 2-13 : 1-12 Ratoath Moylagh
09/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 7 Kilmainhamwood 0-0 : 0-0 Drumconrath/Meath Hill Kilmainhamwood
10/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 7 Rathkenny 5-11 : 4-9 St Cuthbert’s Sean Newman Park
15/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 3 Jenkinstown Gaels 6-5 : 4-15 Rathkenny Batterstown

Knockout

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
24/05/17
7 30 PM
Semi Final St Oliver’s 9-13 : 3-13 Rathkenny Ballinlough
24/05/17
7 30 PM
Semi Final St Patrick’s 4-13 : 3-8 Ratoath Stamullen
27/05/17
4 00 PM
Final St Oliver’s 1-17 : 1-7 St Patrick’s Dunganny 2