Under 16 Football League Division 3
Sponsored by "O'Reilly & Co. Solicitors"

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

U16 Football League Division 3

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Moynalty/Carnaross 7 7 0 0 0 14 
Oldcastle 7 5 0 2 0 10 
Dunderry 7 4 1 2 0
St Peter’s, Dunboyne 7 4 0 3 0
Kilbride 7 3 0 4 0
Summerhill 7 3 0 4 0
St. Mary’s/Slane 7 1 0 6 0
Ballinabrackey 7 0 1 6 0

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
28/03/17
6 45 PM
Round 1 Ballinabrackey 2-13 : 4-7 Dunderry Ballinabrackey
28/03/17
7 00 PM
Round 1 Moynalty/Carnaross 4-15 : 0-7 St Peter’s, Dunboyne Moynalty
28/03/17
7 30 PM
Round 1 Oldcastle 2-18 : 2-4 Summerhill Millbrook
28/03/17
7 30 PM
Round 1 St. Mary’s/Slane 2-7 : 3-18 Kilbride Donore
04/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 2 Summerhill 2-5 : 6-18 Moynalty/Carnaross Summerhill
04/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 2 St Peter’s, Dunboyne 4-14 : 2-9 St. Mary’s/Slane Dunboyne
04/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 2 Kilbride W/O : SCR Ballinabrackey Kilbride
04/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 2 Dunderry 4-12 : 3-10 Oldcastle Dunderry
11/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 3 Ballinabrackey SCR : W/O St Peter’s, Dunboyne Ballinabrackey
11/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 3 Summerhill 2-21 : 3-7 Dunderry Summerhill
11/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 3 Moynalty/Carnaross 4-24 : 2-2 St. Mary’s/Slane Moynalty
11/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 3 Oldcastle 2-13 : 3-6 Kilbride Millbrook
18/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 St Peter’s, Dunboyne 3-14 : 5-10 Oldcastle Dunboyne
18/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Kilbride 11-13 : 4-15 Summerhill Kilbride
18/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Dunderry 2-13 : 4-13 Moynalty/Carnaross Dunderry
18/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 St. Mary’s/Slane W/O : SCR Ballinabrackey Donore
25/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 5 Summerhill 2-6 : 3-16 St Peter’s, Dunboyne Summerhill
25/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 5 Moynalty/Carnaross 9-15 : 2-4 Ballinabrackey Moynalty
25/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 5 Oldcastle 7-18 : 4-7 St. Mary’s/Slane Millbrook
25/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 5 Dunderry 5-10 : 2-14 Kilbride Dunderry
02/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 6 Ballinabrackey 2-16 : 6-13 Oldcastle Ballinabrackey
02/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 6 St Peter’s, Dunboyne 2-18 : 5-11 Dunderry Dunboyne
02/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 6 Kilbride 2-11 : 2-16 Moynalty/Carnaross Kilbride
02/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 6 St. Mary’s/Slane 3-12 : 7-14 Summerhill Slane
08/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 7 Moynalty/Carnaross 3-13 : 3-10 Oldcastle Moynalty
09/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 7 Kilbride 3-6 : 4-12 St Peter’s, Dunboyne Kilbride
09/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 7 Summerhill 6-12 : 1-12 Ballinabrackey Summerhill
09/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 7 Dunderry 6-17 : 2-9 St. Mary’s/Slane Dunderry

Knockout

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
16/05/17
7 30 PM
Semi Final Moynalty/Carnaross 2-17 : 2-14 St Peter’s, Dunboyne Carnaross
16/05/17
7 30 PM
Semi Final Oldcastle 1-11 : 3-10 Dunderry Millbrook
28/05/17
12 00 PM
Final Dunderry 3-9 : 1-13 Moynalty/Carnaross Dunganny 2