Under 16 Football League Division 2
Sponsored by "O'Reilly & Co. Solicitors"

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

U16 Football League Division 2

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Walterstown 7 6 0 1 0 12 
Seneschalstown 7 6 0 1 0 12 
Duleek-Bellewstown 7 5 0 2 0 10 
Simonstown 7 4 0 3 0
St.Vincents/Curraha 7 3 0 4 0
Wolfe Tones 7 3 0 4 0
Skryne 7 1 0 6 0
Na Fianna 7 0 0 7 0

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
28/03/17
7 30 PM
Round 1 St.Vincents/Curraha 0-5 : 3-11 Seneschalstown Curraha
28/03/17
7 30 PM
Round 1 Simonstown 0-8 : 0-12 Wolfe Tones Simonstown
28/03/17
7 30 PM
Round 1 Duleek-Bellewstown 7-7 : 6-8 Walterstown Duleek
29/03/17
7 30 PM
Round 1 Skryne 6-10 : 0-6 Na Fianna Skryne
04/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 2 Walterstown 4-11 : 0-5 Simonstown Walterstown
04/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 2 Wolfe Tones 5-11 : 2-8 Skryne Páirc Baile Ghib
04/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 2 Na Fianna 5-7 : 7-11 St.Vincents/Curraha Enfield
04/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 2 Seneschalstown 6-10 : 1-9 Duleek-Bellewstown Seneschalstown
11/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 3 St.Vincents/Curraha 6-12 : 4-9 Wolfe Tones Curraha
11/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 3 Walterstown 3-5 : 1-9 Seneschalstown Walterstown
11/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 3 Simonstown 6-9 : 4-6 Skryne Simonstown
11/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 3 Duleek-Bellewstown 3-10 : 2-10 Na Fianna Duleek
18/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Wolfe Tones 5-10 : 8-6 Duleek-Bellewstown Páirc Baile Ghib
18/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Na Fianna 1-10 : 2-10 Walterstown Enfield
18/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Seneschalstown 3-18 : 1-13 Simonstown Seneschalstown
18/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Skryne SCR : W/O St.Vincents/Curraha Skryne
25/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 5 Walterstown 4-14 : 2-12 Wolfe Tones Walterstown
25/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 5 Simonstown 5-18 : 0-11 St.Vincents/Curraha Simonstown
25/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 5 Seneschalstown 8-17 : 1-7 Na Fianna Seneschalstown
25/04/17
7 30 PM
Round 5 Duleek-Bellewstown 6-15 : 1-7 Skryne Duleek
02/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 6 Skryne 2-7 : 1-14 Walterstown Skryne
02/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 6 St.Vincents/Curraha 1-10 : 6-14 Duleek-Bellewstown Curraha
02/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 6 Wolfe Tones 3-10 : 7-14 Seneschalstown Páirc Baile Ghib
02/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 6 Na Fianna SCR : W/O Simonstown Baconstown
09/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 7 Walterstown 2-12 : 0-3 St.Vincents/Curraha Walterstown
09/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 7 Simonstown 5-15 : 6-6 Duleek-Bellewstown Simonstown
09/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 7 Na Fianna 4-14 : 6-13 Wolfe Tones Enfield
09/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 7 Seneschalstown 9-12 : 4-8 Skryne Seneschalstown

Knockout

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
16/05/17
7 00 PM
Semi Final Seneschalstown 6-12 : 6-17 Duleek-Bellewstown Seneschalstown
16/05/17
7 30 PM
Semi Final Walterstown 3-15 : 4-16 Simonstown Walterstown
23/05/17
7 30 PM
Final Duleek-Bellewstown 5-9 : 1-10 Simonstown Dunganny 2