Under 16 Football League Division 1
Sponsored by "O'Reilly & Co. Solicitors"

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

U16 Football League Division 1

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Ratoath 5 5 0 0 0 10 
Dunshaughlin 4 4 0 0 0
St. Colmcille’s 5 3 0 2 0
Trim 5 3 0 2 0
Round Towers 5 2 0 3 0
Donaghmore/Ashbourne 4 1 0 3 0
O’Mahony’s 4 0 0 4 0
Clann na nGael 4 0 0 4 0

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
02/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 6 Donaghmore/Ashbourne V Trim Ashbourne
referee:
Darren Kehoe
02/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 6 Ratoath V Dunshaughlin Ratoath
referee:
Pat Clarke
02/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 6 Round Towers V St. Colmcille’s Drumbaragh
referee:
Seamus O Connor
02/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 6 O’Mahony’s V Clann na nGael Paddy O’Brien Park
referee:
Gerry Mc Givney
09/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 7 Clann na nGael V Donaghmore/Ashbourne Athboy
 
09/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 7 St. Colmcille’s V Trim Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
 
09/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 7 Round Towers V Ratoath Drumbaragh
 
09/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 7 Dunshaughlin V O’Mahony’s Dunshaughlin
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
28/03/17
7 30 PM
Round 1 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 0-12 : 1-11 Dunshaughlin Ashbourne
28/03/17
7 30 PM
Round 1 St. Colmcille’s 1-9 : 2-9 Ratoath Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
28/03/17
7 30 PM
Round 1 O’Mahony’s 1-15 : 2-13 Round Towers Paddy O’Brien Park
29/03/17
7 30 PM
Round 1 Trim 4-9 : 1-9 Clann na nGael Trim
04/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 2 Clann na nGael 2-6 : 5-15 St. Colmcille’s Athboy
04/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 2 Ratoath 3-19 : 1-10 O’Mahony’s Ratoath
04/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 2 Round Towers 1-10 : 3-9 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Drumbaragh
04/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 2 Dunshaughlin 2-21 : 3-7 Trim Dunshaughlin
11/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 3 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 0-6 : 5-7 Ratoath Ashbourne
11/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 3 St. Colmcille’s 4-13 : 3-9 O’Mahony’s Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
11/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 3 Trim 5-16 : 1-11 Round Towers Trim
12/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 3 Clann na nGael 0-0 : 0-0 Dunshaughlin Ráth Cairn
18/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Ratoath 3-12 : 3-5 Trim Ratoath
18/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Round Towers 3-21 : 2-10 Clann na nGael Drumbaragh
18/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Dunshaughlin 1-18 : 1-11 St. Colmcille’s Dunshaughlin
25/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 5 Clann na nGael 1-8 : 3-9 Ratoath Athboy
25/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 5 St. Colmcille’s 5-10 : 2-10 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
25/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 5 Trim 6-9 : 1-15 O’Mahony’s Trim
25/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 5 Dunshaughlin 6-24 : 2-3 Round Towers Dunshaughlin
28/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 O’Mahony’s 0-0 : 0-0 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Paddy O’Brien Park

Knockout

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue