Under 15 Football League Division 4
Sponsored by "O'Reilly & Co. Solicitors"

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

U15 Football League Division 4A

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Ballinabrackey 3 3 0 0 72 15 57
Kilmainhamwood 3 2 0 1 59 26 33
St Cuthbert’s 3 1 0 2 64 69 -5
Moynalvey 3 0 0 3 37 122 -85

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
18/09/16
11 00 AM
Round 1 Moynalvey 4-4 : 9-15 Kilmainhamwood Kiltale
25/09/16
11 00 AM
Round 1 St Cuthbert’s 2-6 : 6-16 Ballinabrackey Sean Newman Park
02/10/16
11 00 AM
Round 2 Ballinabrackey 6-20 : 0-3 Moynalvey Ballinabrackey
02/10/16
11 00 AM
Round 2 Kilmainhamwood 4-5 : 2-4 St Cuthbert’s Kilmainhamwood
16/10/16
11 00 AM
Round 3 Ballinabrackey W/O : SCR Kilmainhamwood Ballinabrackey
16/10/16
11 00 AM
Round 3 St Cuthbert’s 9-15 : 4-6 Moynalvey Martry

U15 Football League Division 4B

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Moynalty/Carnaross 3 3 0 0 109 32 77
Ratoath 3 2 0 1 43 76 -33
St Oliver’s 3 1 0 2 52 53 -1
Killary Emmets 3 0 0 3 44 87 -43

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
18/09/16
10 30 AM
Round 1 Killary Emmets 5-5 : 6-7 Ratoath Castletown
18/09/16
11 00 AM
Round 1 Moynalty/Carnaross 5-15 : 2-7 St Oliver’s Moynalty
02/10/16
10 30 AM
Round 2 St Oliver’s 3-18 : 0-10 Killary Emmets Ballinlough
02/10/16
11 00 AM
Round 2 Ratoath 1-2 : 8-20 Moynalty/Carnaross Ratoath
12/10/16
7 30 PM
Round 3 Moynalty/Carnaross 6-17 : 2-8 Killary Emmets Moynalty
16/10/16
11 00 AM
Round 3 Ratoath 2-7 : 2-6 St Oliver’s Ratoath

Cup

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
30/10/16
11 00 AM
Semi Final Moynalty/Carnaross 2-20 : 2-8 Kilmainhamwood Moynalty
06/11/16
11 00 AM
Semi Final Ballinabrackey 8-6 : 2-1 Ratoath Ballinabrackey
13/11/16
12 00 PM
Final Ballinabrackey 1-10 : 7-9 Moynalty/Carnaross Dunganny 1