Under 15 Football League Division 1
Sponsored by "O'Reilly & Co. Solicitors"

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

U15 Football League Division 1A

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Ratoath 3 3 0 0 68 34 34
Dunshaughlin 3 2 0 1 67 55 12
O’Mahony’s 3 1 0 2 51 75 -24
Donaghmore/Ashbourne 3 0 0 3 44 66 -22

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
20/09/16
7 15 PM
Round 1 Dunshaughlin 7-10 : 2-8 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Dunshaughlin
20/09/16
8 00 PM
Round 1 Ratoath 4-15 : 2-10 O’Mahony’s Ratoath
30/09/16
7 30 PM
Round 2 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 0-7 : 1-8 Ratoath Ashbourne
02/10/16
11 00 AM
Round 2 O’Mahony’s 1-8 : 5-10 Dunshaughlin Paddy O’Brien Park
14/10/16
8 00 PM
Round 3 Ratoath 5-15 : 0-11 Dunshaughlin Ratoath
18/10/16
7 30 PM
Round 3 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 4-11 : 5-9 O’Mahony’s Ashbourne

U15 Football League Division 1B

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Trim 3 3 0 0 59 32 27
St. Colmcille’s 3 2 0 1 56 40 16
Clann na nGael 3 1 0 2 40 68 -28
Walterstown 3 0 0 3 37 52 -15

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
18/09/16
11 00 AM
Round 1 Clann na nGael 2-10 : 2-8 Walterstown Ráth Cairn
18/09/16
11 00 AM
Round 1 Trim 2-9 : 1-7 St. Colmcille’s Trim
28/09/16
7 45 PM
Round 2 St. Colmcille’s 5-9 : 1-6 Clann na nGael Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
02/10/16
11 00 AM
Round 2 Walterstown 1-4 : 0-14 Trim Walterstown
16/10/16
11 00 AM
Round 3 Walterstown 4-4 : 5-7 St. Colmcille’s Walterstown
18/10/16
7 30 PM
Round 3 Trim 4-18 : 3-6 Clann na nGael Trim

Cup

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
28/10/16
7 30 PM
Semi Final Trim 1-11 : 2-7 Dunshaughlin Trim
31/10/16
3 00 PM
Semi Final Ratoath 2-11 : 2-11 St. Colmcille’s Ratoath
04/11/16
7 30 PM
Semi Final Replay St. Colmcille’s 3-8 : 0-12 Ratoath Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
13/11/16
12 00 PM
Final St. Colmcille’s 0-6 : 2-11 Trim Dunganny 2