U16 Hurling Championship Division 1

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

League Div 1A

U16 Hurling Championship Division 1 Group A

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Killyon/Longwood 3 3 0 0 0
Boardsmill/Rathmolyon 3 2 0 1 0
St Peter’s, Dunboyne 3 1 0 2 0
Naomh Moninne 3 0 0 3 0

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
14/08/15
6 30 PM
Round 2 Boardsmill/Rathmolyon 5-12 : 1-9 Naomh Moninne Rathmolyon
16/08/15
7 00 PM
Round 2 St Peter’s, Dunboyne 0-12 : 5-13 Killyon/Longwood Dunboyne
23/08/15
11 00 AM
Round 3 Boardsmill/Rathmolyon 4-19 : 1-6 St Peter’s, Dunboyne Rathmolyon
30/08/15
6 30 PM
Round 3 Naomh Moninne 0-9 : 4-19 Killyon/Longwood Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
05/09/15
7 15 PM
Round 1 Killyon/Longwood 3-11 : 1-11 Boardsmill/Rathmolyon Killyon
11/10/15
11 00 AM
Round 1 Naomh Moninne 1-10 : 1-12 St Peter’s, Dunboyne Array

League Div 1B

U16 Hurling Championship Division 1 Group B

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Trim 3 3 0 0 0
Ratoath 3 2 0 1 0
Na Fianna 3 1 0 2 0
Kildalkey 3 0 0 3 0

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
09/08/15
11 00 AM
Round 1 Na Fianna 1-6 : 5-3 Ratoath Baconstown
09/08/15
11 00 AM
Round 1 Trim 3-13 : 1-11 Kildalkey Trim
16/08/15
11 00 AM
Round 2 Kildalkey 3-9 : 5-15 Na Fianna Kildalkey
16/08/15
11 00 AM
Round 2 Ratoath 3-6 : 2-10 Trim Ratoath
23/08/15
11 00 AM
Round 3 Trim 3-11 : 3-10 Na Fianna Trim
23/08/15
11 30 AM
Round 3 Ratoath 7-10 : 1-3 Kildalkey Ratoath

Cup

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
20/09/15
11 00 AM
Semi Final Killyon/Longwood 3-18 : 1-9 Ratoath Longwood
20/09/15
11 00 AM
Semi Final Trim 4-10 : 4-7 Boardsmill/Rathmolyon Trim
20/09/15
11 00 AM
Shield Semi Final St Peter’s, Dunboyne 4-16 : 4-11 Kildalkey Dunboyne
20/09/15
11 00 AM
Shield Semi-Final Na Fianna SCR : W/O Naomh Moninne Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
03/10/15
2 00 PM
Shield Final Naomh Moninne 4-7 : 2-13 St Peter’s, Dunboyne Dunboyne
03/10/15
4 30 PM
Final Killyon/Longwood 3-8 : 2-9 Trim Trim