All County Football A League Division 3
Sponsored by Tommy Dowd Oil

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

All County A Football League Division 3

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Trim 11 9 2 0 196 112 84 20 
Oldcastle 11 8 2 1 207 137 70 18 
Bective 11 7 2 2 206 154 52 16 
Clann na nGael 11 7 0 4 185 147 38 14 
St Ultan’s 11 6 1 4 167 144 23 13 
Dunsany 11 5 2 4 186 146 40 12 
Carnaross 11 5 2 4 133 130 3 12 
Drumbaragh 11 3 2 6 156 182 -26
Kilmainham 11 2 3 6 128 175 -47
St Vincents 11 2 2 7 118 182 -64
Kilmainhamwood 11 1 1 9 125 205 -80
St Brigid’s 11 1 1 9 137 230 -93

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
18/02/17
7 00 PM
Round 1 Carnaross 3-7 : 1-8 Clann na nGael Carnaross
18/02/17
7 00 PM
Round 1 Oldcastle 0-10 : 0-6 Dunsany Millbrook
19/02/17
11 30 AM
Round 1 St Brigid’s 1-10 : 3-12 Kilmainhamwood Ballinacree
19/02/17
11 30 AM
Round 1 St Ultan’s 1-10 : 1-7 St Vincents Sean Newman Park
19/02/17
11 30 AM
Round 1 Trim 4-15 : 0-5 Kilmainham Trim
19/02/17
2 00 PM
Round 1 Bective 1-17 : 1-7 Drumbaragh Bective
22/02/17
8 15 PM
Round 2 Dunsany 0-9 : 1-11 Trim Trim
25/02/17
4 00 PM
Round 2 Clann na nGael 0-14 : 2-2 Kilmainhamwood Athboy
26/02/17
11 30 AM
Round 2 Kilmainham 0-8 : 1-5 St Ultan’s Kilmainham
26/02/17
2 30 PM
Round 2 St Vincents 0-5 : 3-15 Bective Ardcath
09/03/17
8 00 PM
Round 3 Trim 1-11 : 2-8 Oldcastle Trim
11/03/17
4 00 PM
Round 3 Clann na nGael 4-18 : 1-10 St Brigid’s Athboy
12/03/17
11 30 AM
Round 3 Kilmainhamwood 2-6 : 1-11 Drumbaragh Kilmainhamwood
12/03/17
11 30 AM
Round 3 Bective 1-12 : 1-12 Kilmainham Bective
12/03/17
2 30 PM
Round 3 Carnaross 3-10 : 1-4 St Vincents Carnaross
12/03/17
4 00 PM
Round 3 St Ultan’s 1-13 : 1-12 Dunsany Sean Newman Park
25/03/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Oldcastle 2-8 : 0-12 St Ultan’s Millbrook
25/03/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 St Vincents 2-9 : 3-6 Kilmainhamwood Ardcath
26/03/17
11 00 AM
Round 4 St Brigid’s 1-12 : 2-9 Trim Ballinacree
26/03/17
11 00 AM
Round 4 Dunsany 3-15 : 0-14 Bective Dunsany
26/03/17
11 00 AM
Round 4 Kilmainham 0-9 : 0-8 Carnaross Kilmainham
26/03/17
11 00 AM
Round 4 Drumbaragh 0-6 : 1-8 Clann na nGael Drumbaragh
01/04/17
5 00 PM
Round 2 Drumbaragh 1-9 : 1-9 Carnaross Drumbaragh
01/04/17
5 00 PM
Round 2 St Brigid’s 0-8 : 0-14 Oldcastle Ballinacree
08/04/17
6 00 PM
Round 5 St Ultan’s 0-7 : 0-11 Trim Sean Newman Park
09/04/17
11 30 AM
Round 5 Kilmainhamwood 1-4 : 1-11 Kilmainham Kilmainhamwood
09/04/17
11 30 AM
Round 5 St Brigid’s 4-4 : 3-17 Drumbaragh Ballinacree
09/04/17
2 30 PM
Round 5 Carnaross 1-10 : 0-13 Dunsany Carnaross
09/04/17
2 30 PM
Round 5 Clann na nGael 2-13 : 0-4 St Vincents Athboy
09/04/17
2 30 PM
Round 5 Bective 1-16 : 2-13 Oldcastle Bective
21/04/17
7 45 PM
Round 6 Trim 1-16 : 0-9 Bective Trim
22/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 6 Oldcastle 1-10 : 1-13 Carnaross Millbrook
22/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 6 Dunsany 2-27 : 1-3 Kilmainhamwood Dunsany
22/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 6 Kilmainham 1-11 : 1-12 Clann na nGael Sean Newman Park
23/04/17
12 00 PM
Round 6 St Ultan’s 3-18 : 0-7 St Brigid’s Sean Newman Park
23/04/17
12 00 PM
Round 6 St Vincents 2-10 : 2-10 Drumbaragh Ardcath
28/04/17
8 00 PM
Round 7 Kilmainhamwood 0-15 : 3-17 Oldcastle Kilmainhamwood
29/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 7 Carnaross 2-7 : 1-17 Trim Carnaross
29/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 7 Clann na nGael 2-13 : 1-10 Dunsany Athboy
30/04/17
12 00 PM
Round 7 Drumbaragh 2-14 : 0-10 Kilmainham Drumbaragh
30/04/17
12 00 PM
Round 7 Bective 2-12 : 0-14 St Ultan’s Bective
30/04/17
2 00 PM
Round 7 St Vincents 2-14 : 4-7 St Brigid’s Ardcath
05/05/17
8 00 PM
Round 8 Oldcastle 1-14 : 1-13 Clann na nGael Millbrook
07/05/17
11 00 AM
Round 8 Kilmainham 1-9 : 1-20 St Vincents Kilmainham
07/05/17
11 00 AM
Round 8 St Ultan’s 1-15 : 0-8 Carnaross Sean Newman Park
07/05/17
11 00 AM
Round 8 Dunsany 2-14 : 0-12 Drumbaragh Dunsany
07/05/17
11 00 AM
Round 8 Bective 4-18 : 0-8 St Brigid’s Bective
14/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 9 St Brigid’s 1-10 : 1-8 Kilmainham Ballinacree
14/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 9 Kilmainhamwood 0-14 : 1-15 St Ultan’s Sean Newman Park
14/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 9 Carnaross 2-8 : 2-9 Bective Carnaross
30/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 10 St Ultan’s 1-11 : 4-14 Clann na nGael Sean Newman Park
30/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 10 Trim 3-9 : 1-12 Drumbaragh Trim
30/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 10 Oldcastle 5-14 : 0-4 St Vincents Millbrook
30/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 10 Dunsany 1-12 : 2-9 Kilmainham Dunsany
02/07/17
11 30 AM
Round 10 Bective 2-17 : 1-10 Kilmainhamwood Bective
02/07/17
12 00 PM
Round 10 Carnaross 0-14 : 1-9 St Brigid’s Carnaross
13/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 9 Drumbaragh 1-9 : 5-12 Oldcastle Drumbaragh
15/07/17
7 00 PM
Round 9 St Vincents 0-14 : 2-10 Dunsany Dunsany
15/07/17
7 00 PM
Round 9 Clann na nGael 1-8 : 1-20 Trim Athboy
31/07/17
7 30 PM
Round 8 Trim 5-20 : 2-8 Kilmainhamwood Trim
01/08/17
8 00 PM
Round 11 St Vincents SCR : W/O Trim Trim
02/08/17
7 45 PM
Round 11 Drumbaragh 1-10 : 1-17 St Ultan’s Martry
04/08/17
6 45 PM
Round 11 Kilmainhamwood SCR : W/O Carnaross Kilmainhamwood
07/08/17
6 00 PM
Round 11 Kilmainham 2-9 : 4-12 Oldcastle Kilmainham
07/08/17
6 00 PM
Round 11 Clann na nGael 0-13 : 2-13 Bective Athboy
07/08/17
7 00 PM
Round 11 St Brigid’s 0-13 : 3-13 Dunsany Millbrook

Knockout

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
16/09/17
5 00 PM
ACFAL 3/4 Playoff St Vincents 1-15 : 1-10 Slane Stamullen
14/10/17
7 30 PM
Final Oldcastle 2-9 : 1-9 Trim Moynalty