All County Football A League Division 2
Sponsored by P.S. Supplies

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

All County A Football League Division 2

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Ratoath 13 11 0 2 264 126 138 22 
Skryne 13 10 1 2 227 163 64 21 
St. Colmcille’s 13 10 1 2 243 194 49 21 
St Michael’s 13 9 1 3 228 178 50 19 
Duleek-Bellewstown 13 8 0 5 199 183 16 16 
Walterstown 13 6 1 6 185 208 -23 13 
Dunderry 13 5 2 6 177 178 -1 12 
Curraha 13 5 1 7 202 220 -18 11 
Ballinabrackey 13 4 1 8 176 196 -20
Nobber 13 4 1 8 187 226 -39
Castletown 13 4 1 8 188 230 -42
Syddan 13 4 0 9 206 242 -36
Ballinlough 13 4 0 9 180 245 -65
Meath Hill 13 1 2 10 137 210 -73

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
15/02/17
8 00 PM
Round 1 Dunderry 3-12 : 0-8 Syddan Dunganny 2
18/02/17
7 00 PM
Round 1 Nobber 1-11 : 1-7 Curraha Nobber
18/02/17
7 00 PM
Round 1 Meath Hill 1-11 : 0-15 Duleek-Bellewstown Meath Hill
19/02/17
11 30 AM
Round 1 St Michael’s 3-14 : 0-9 Castletown Carlanstown
19/02/17
11 30 AM
Round 1 Ratoath 1-14 : 0-9 Skryne Ratoath
19/02/17
11 30 AM
Round 1 Ballinabrackey 1-13 : 1-8 Ballinlough Ballinabrackey
24/02/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 Castletown 0-11 : 1-6 Ratoath Castletown
26/02/17
11 30 AM
Round 2 Meath Hill 0-8 : 0-13 Nobber Meath Hill
26/02/17
1 00 PM
Round 2 Curraha 3-10 : 3-7 Ballinabrackey Grangegodden
01/03/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 Skryne 0-13 : 1-10 Dunderry Skryne
12/03/17
11 30 AM
Round 3 Dunderry 0-8 : 1-5 Castletown Dunderry
12/03/17
11 30 AM
Round 3 St Michael’s 2-7 : 0-5 Ballinlough Carlanstown
12/03/17
2 30 PM
Round 3 Ratoath 3-12 : 0-8 St. Colmcille’s Ratoath
12/03/17
2 30 PM
Round 3 Walterstown 1-12 : 1-10 Curraha Walterstown
12/03/17
2 30 PM
Round 3 Syddan 1-9 : 2-18 Skryne Syddan
12/03/17
2 30 PM
Round 3 Ballinabrackey 0-11 : 1-5 Meath Hill Ballinabrackey
12/03/17
7 30 PM
Round 3 Nobber 0-7 : 2-11 Duleek-Bellewstown Nobber
25/03/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Castletown 1-11 : 3-11 Syddan Castletown
25/03/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Meath Hill 1-10 : 1-10 Walterstown Meath Hill
25/03/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Nobber 0-13 : 1-10 Ballinabrackey Nobber
25/03/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 St. Colmcille’s 0-12 : 0-3 Dunderry Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
25/03/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Duleek-Bellewstown 2-8 : 1-13 Skryne Duleek
25/03/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Ballinlough 1-6 : 2-13 Ratoath Ballinlough
26/03/17
11 00 AM
Round 4 Curraha 1-8 : 0-11 St Michael’s Dunganny 2
31/03/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 Duleek-Bellewstown 0-12 : 0-8 Syddan Duleek
01/04/17
5 00 PM
Round 1 Walterstown 0-0 : 0-0 St. Colmcille’s Walterstown
05/04/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 Ballinlough 1-8 : 1-13 Walterstown Ballinlough
06/04/17
8 00 PM
Round 5 Ratoath 6-8 : 1-11 Curraha Ratoath
07/04/17
8 00 PM
Round 5 Skryne 2-15 : 1-15 Castletown Skryne
07/04/17
8 00 PM
Round 5 St Michael’s 2-13 : 1-8 Meath Hill Carlanstown
08/04/17
4 00 PM
Round 5 Walterstown 1-17 : 1-10 Nobber Walterstown
08/04/17
5 30 PM
Round 5 Ballinabrackey 2-9 : 2-10 Duleek-Bellewstown Ballinabrackey
09/04/17
11 30 AM
Round 5 Dunderry 0-18 : 2-6 Ballinlough Dunderry
09/04/17
2 30 PM
Round 5 Syddan 3-14 : 3-16 St. Colmcille’s Syddan
21/04/17
7 30 PM
Round 6 Nobber 1-15 : 2-14 St Michael’s Nobber
22/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 6 Ballinabrackey 1-20 : 1-6 Walterstown Ballinabrackey
22/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 6 Duleek-Bellewstown 0-13 : 0-11 Castletown Duleek
22/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 6 Curraha 0-15 : 0-7 Dunderry Curraha
22/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 6 St. Colmcille’s 1-18 : 4-12 Skryne Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
22/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 6 Meath Hill 0-6 : 3-12 Ratoath Meath Hill
23/04/17
11 30 AM
Round 6 Ballinlough 2-9 : 4-16 Syddan Kilskyre
27/04/17
8 00 PM
Round 7 St Michael’s 0-17 : 0-7 Ballinabrackey Carlanstown
28/04/17
8 00 PM
Round 7 Castletown 0-12 : 2-10 St. Colmcille’s Castletown
29/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 7 Dunderry 1-23 : 0-4 Meath Hill Dunderry
29/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 7 Skryne 4-18 : 1-4 Ballinlough Skryne
30/04/17
12 00 PM
Round 7 Ratoath 1-8 : 1-10 Nobber Ratoath
30/04/17
12 00 PM
Round 7 Syddan 3-19 : 4-12 Curraha Syddan
30/04/17
12 00 PM
Round 7 Walterstown 1-11 : 3-10 Duleek-Bellewstown Walterstown
06/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 8 Meath Hill 0-10 : 2-13 Syddan Meath Hill
06/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 8 Walterstown 1-13 : 5-10 St Michael’s Walterstown
06/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 8 Duleek-Bellewstown 2-9 : 1-15 St. Colmcille’s Duleek
06/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 8 Ballinlough 3-5 : 0-16 Castletown Ballinlough
06/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 8 Nobber 1-9 : 4-14 Dunderry Nobber
06/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 8 Curraha 1-11 : 0-12 Skryne Curraha
06/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 8 Ballinabrackey 1-8 : 3-8 Ratoath Ballinabrackey
10/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 9 Ratoath 7-17 : 0-8 Walterstown Ratoath
10/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 9 Syddan 2-10 : 3-15 Nobber Syddan
10/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 9 Dunderry 1-13 : 0-8 Ballinabrackey Dunderry
10/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 9 Castletown 3-11 : 2-17 Curraha Castletown
10/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 9 Skryne W/O : SCR Meath Hill Skryne
10/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 9 St Michael’s 0-18 : 0-12 Duleek-Bellewstown Carlanstown
10/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 9 St. Colmcille’s 6-18 : 2-8 Ballinlough Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
26/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 2 St. Colmcille’s 2-14 : 1-13 St Michael’s Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
14/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 10 Ballinabrackey 1-11 : 0-11 Syddan Syddan
14/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 10 Meath Hill 4-17 : 2-10 Castletown Meath Hill
14/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 10 Nobber 1-10 : 3-18 Skryne Skryne
21/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 11 Skryne 3-8 : 2-7 Ballinabrackey Skryne
23/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 11 Syddan 2-9 : 1-15 Walterstown Syddan
23/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 11 Ballinlough 1-13 : 1-7 Curraha Ballinlough
23/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 11 Ratoath 0-12 : 0-10 Duleek-Bellewstown Ratoath
24/06/17
5 00 PM
Round 11 Castletown 2-14 : 0-17 Nobber Castletown
24/06/17
7 00 PM
Round 11 Dunderry 0-7 : 2-13 St Michael’s Dunderry
24/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 11 St. Colmcille’s 2-10 : 2-10 Meath Hill Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
30/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 12 St Michael’s 1-18 : 0-10 Syddan Carlanstown
30/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 12 Nobber 2-10 : 0-17 St. Colmcille’s Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
30/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 12 Duleek-Bellewstown 2-11 : 1-12 Curraha Duleek
02/07/17
12 00 PM
Round 12 Ratoath 2-18 : 0-5 Dunderry Ratoath
02/07/17
12 00 PM
Round 12 Walterstown 0-9 : 0-11 Skryne Walterstown
02/07/17
12 00 PM
Round 12 Meath Hill 0-10 : 3-16 Ballinlough Meath Hill
02/07/17
3 00 PM
Round 12 Ballinabrackey 0-13 : 2-12 Castletown Ballinabrackey
15/07/17
7 00 PM
Round 10 Curraha 1-15 : 4-18 St. Colmcille’s Curraha
15/07/17
7 00 PM
Round 10 Walterstown 3-14 : 0-12 Dunderry Walterstown
15/07/17
7 00 PM
Round 10 St Michael’s 1-11 : 2-23 Ratoath Carlanstown
15/07/17
7 00 PM
Round 10 Duleek-Bellewstown 3-10 : 3-11 Ballinlough Duleek
06/08/17
12 00 PM
Round 13 Ballinlough 3-12 : 1-11 Nobber Ballinlough
07/08/17
6 00 PM
Round 13 Castletown 1-12 : 2-18 Walterstown Walterstown
07/08/17
6 00 PM
Round 13 Skryne 4-11 : 0-12 St Michael’s Skryne
07/08/17
6 00 PM
Round 13 St. Colmcille’s 2-18 : 0-16 Ballinabrackey Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
07/08/17
6 00 PM
Round 13 Curraha 1-13 : 0-8 Meath Hill Curraha
07/08/17
6 00 PM
Round 13 Dunderry 1-12 : 3-11 Duleek-Bellewstown Dunderry
07/08/17
6 00 PM
Round 13 Syddan 0-8 : 2-14 Ratoath Syddan

Knockout

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue