All County Football A League Division 2
Sponsored by P.S. Supplies

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

All County A Football League Division 2

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Ratoath 4 3 0 1 66 37 29
St Michael’s 3 2 1 0 47 25 22
Skryne 4 2 1 1 62 56 6
Ballinabrackey 4 2 1 1 56 51 5
Nobber 4 2 1 1 47 48 -1
Duleek-Bellewstown 3 2 0 1 46 37 9
Dunderry 4 1 2 1 45 41 4
Walterstown 2 1 1 0 28 26 2
Curraha 4 1 1 2 53 56 -3
Castletown 4 1 1 2 42 60 -18
St. Colmcille’s 2 1 0 1 20 24 -4
Syddan 3 1 0 2 40 59 -19
Meath Hill 4 0 1 3 43 52 -9
Ballinlough 3 0 0 3 25 48 -23

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
31/03/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 Duleek-Bellewstown V Syddan Duleek
referee:
Cormac Reilly
01/04/17
5 00 PM
Round 1 Walterstown V St. Colmcille’s Walterstown
referee:
Martin Griffin
05/04/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 Ballinlough V Walterstown Ballinlough
referee:
Seamus O Connor
06/04/17
8 00 PM
Round 5 Ratoath V Curraha Ratoath
 
07/04/17
8 00 PM
Round 5 Skryne V Castletown Skryne
 
07/04/17
8 00 PM
Round 5 St Michael’s V Meath Hill Carlanstown
referee:
Jack Gordon
08/04/17
5 30 PM
Round 5 Ballinabrackey V Duleek-Bellewstown Ballinabrackey
referee:
Dessie Smyth
08/04/17
6 00 PM
Round 5 Walterstown V Nobber Walterstown
referee:
Pat Clarke
09/04/17
11 30 AM
Round 5 Dunderry V Ballinlough Dunderry
referee:
Colm Mc Manus
09/04/17
2 30 PM
Round 5 Syddan V St. Colmcille’s Syddan
 
TBC
Round 6 Meath Hill V Ratoath Meath Hill
 
TBC
Round 6 Ballinlough V Syddan Ballinlough
 
TBC
Round 6 St. Colmcille’s V Skryne Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
 
TBC
Round 6 Curraha V Dunderry Curraha
 
TBC
Round 6 Ballinabrackey V Walterstown Ballinabrackey
 
TBC
Round 6 Nobber V St Michael’s Nobber
 
TBC
Round 6 Duleek-Bellewstown V Castletown Duleek
 
TBC
Round 7 Walterstown V Duleek-Bellewstown Walterstown
 
TBC
Round 7 Skryne V Ballinlough Skryne
 
TBC
Round 7 Syddan V Curraha Syddan
 
TBC
Round 7 Dunderry V Meath Hill Dunderry
 
TBC
Round 7 Ratoath V Nobber Ratoath
 
TBC
Round 7 Castletown V St. Colmcille’s Castletown
 
TBC
Round 7 St Michael’s V Ballinabrackey Carlanstown
 
TBC
Round 8 Curraha V Skryne Curraha
 
TBC
Round 8 Ballinabrackey V Ratoath Ballinabrackey
 
TBC
Round 8 Nobber V Dunderry Nobber
 
TBC
Round 8 Ballinlough V Castletown Ballinlough
 
TBC
Round 8 Meath Hill V Syddan Meath Hill
 
TBC
Round 8 Walterstown V St Michael’s Walterstown
 
TBC
Round 8 Duleek-Bellewstown V St. Colmcille’s Duleek
 
TBC
Round 9 Skryne V Meath Hill Skryne
 
TBC
Round 9 St Michael’s V Duleek-Bellewstown Carlanstown
 
TBC
Round 9 Castletown V Curraha Castletown
 
TBC
Round 9 St. Colmcille’s V Ballinlough Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
 
TBC
Round 9 Dunderry V Ballinabrackey Dunderry
 
TBC
Round 9 Ratoath V Walterstown Ratoath
 
TBC
Round 9 Syddan V Nobber Syddan
 
TBC
Round 10 St Michael’s V Ratoath Carlanstown
 
TBC
Round 10 Duleek-Bellewstown V Ballinlough Duleek
 
TBC
Round 10 Nobber V Skryne Nobber
 
TBC
Round 10 Walterstown V Dunderry Walterstown
 
TBC
Round 10 Ballinabrackey V Syddan Ballinabrackey
 
TBC
Round 10 Curraha V St. Colmcille’s Curraha
 
TBC
Round 10 Meath Hill V Castletown Meath Hill
 
TBC
Round 11 Ballinlough V Curraha Ballinlough
 
TBC
Round 11 Ratoath V Duleek-Bellewstown Ratoath
 
TBC
Round 11 Skryne V Ballinabrackey Skryne
 
TBC
Round 11 St. Colmcille’s V Meath Hill Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
 
TBC
Round 11 Dunderry V St Michael’s Dunderry
 
TBC
Round 11 Syddan V Walterstown Syddan
 
TBC
Round 11 Castletown V Nobber Castletown
 
TBC
Round 12 Ratoath V Dunderry Ratoath
 
TBC
Round 12 Meath Hill V Ballinlough Meath Hill
 
TBC
Round 12 Duleek-Bellewstown V Curraha Duleek
 
TBC
Round 12 Walterstown V Skryne Walterstown
 
TBC
Round 12 Ballinabrackey V Castletown Ballinabrackey
 
TBC
Round 12 St Michael’s V Syddan Carlanstown
 
TBC
Round 12 Nobber V St. Colmcille’s Nobber
 
TBC
Round 13 Dunderry V Duleek-Bellewstown Dunderry
 
TBC
Round 13 Syddan V Ratoath Syddan
 
TBC
Round 13 Curraha V Meath Hill Curraha
 
TBC
Round 13 Ballinlough V Nobber Ballinlough
 
TBC
Round 13 Castletown V Walterstown Castletown
 
TBC
Round 13 Skryne V St Michael’s Skryne
 
TBC
Round 13 St. Colmcille’s V Ballinabrackey Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
15/02/17
8 00 PM
Round 1 Dunderry 3-12 : 0-8 Syddan Dunganny 2
18/02/17
7 00 PM
Round 1 Nobber 1-11 : 1-7 Curraha Nobber
18/02/17
7 00 PM
Round 1 Meath Hill 1-11 : 0-15 Duleek-Bellewstown Meath Hill
19/02/17
11 30 AM
Round 1 St Michael’s 3-14 : 0-9 Castletown Carlanstown
19/02/17
11 30 AM
Round 1 Ratoath 1-14 : 0-9 Skryne Ratoath
19/02/17
11 30 AM
Round 1 Ballinabrackey 1-13 : 1-8 Ballinlough Ballinabrackey
24/02/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 Castletown 0-11 : 1-6 Ratoath Castletown
26/02/17
11 30 AM
Round 2 Meath Hill 0-8 : 0-13 Nobber Meath Hill
26/02/17
1 00 PM
Round 2 Curraha 3-10 : 3-7 Ballinabrackey Grangegodden
26/02/17
2 30 PM
Round 2 St. Colmcille’s 0-0 : 0-0 St Michael’s Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
01/03/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 Skryne 0-13 : 1-10 Dunderry Skryne
12/03/17
11 30 AM
Round 3 Dunderry 0-8 : 1-5 Castletown Dunderry
12/03/17
11 30 AM
Round 3 St Michael’s 2-7 : 0-5 Ballinlough Carlanstown
12/03/17
2 30 PM
Round 3 Ratoath 3-12 : 0-8 St. Colmcille’s Ratoath
12/03/17
2 30 PM
Round 3 Walterstown 1-12 : 1-10 Curraha Walterstown
12/03/17
2 30 PM
Round 3 Syddan 1-9 : 2-18 Skryne Syddan
12/03/17
2 30 PM
Round 3 Ballinabrackey 0-11 : 1-5 Meath Hill Ballinabrackey
12/03/17
7 30 PM
Round 3 Nobber 0-7 : 2-11 Duleek-Bellewstown Nobber
25/03/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Castletown 1-11 : 3-11 Syddan Castletown
25/03/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Meath Hill 1-10 : 1-10 Walterstown Meath Hill
25/03/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Nobber 0-13 : 1-10 Ballinabrackey Nobber
25/03/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 St. Colmcille’s 0-12 : 0-3 Dunderry Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
25/03/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Duleek-Bellewstown 2-8 : 1-13 Skryne Duleek
25/03/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Ballinlough 1-6 : 2-13 Ratoath Ballinlough
26/03/17
11 00 AM
Round 4 Curraha 1-8 : 0-11 St Michael’s Dunganny 2

Knockout

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue