All County Football B League Division 1
Sponsored by "JMB Sportsfield Services"

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

All County B Football League Division 1

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Donaghmore/Ashbourne 9 9 0 0 155 65 90 18 
St Peter’s, Dunboyne 9 7 0 2 201 129 72 14 
Gaeil Colmcille 9 6 1 2 171 126 45 13 
Summerhill 9 5 1 3 158 149 9 11 
Simonstown 9 4 1 4 180 194 -14
Skryne 9 3 1 5 142 148 -6
Wolfe Tones 9 3 1 5 135 143 -8
St Patrick’s 9 2 2 5 123 162 -39
Dunshaughlin 9 1 1 7 120 204 -84
Na Fianna 9 1 0 8 123 188 -65

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
09/02/17
8 00 PM
Round 1 St Patrick’s 0-13 : 0-11 Dunshaughlin Stamullen
10/02/17
8 00 PM
Round 1 Skryne 1-6 : 1-11 Summerhill Skryne
10/02/17
8 00 PM
Round 1 Simonstown 5-14 : 3-11 Na Fianna Simonstown
10/02/17
8 00 PM
Round 1 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 0-12 : 1-3 Gaeil Colmcille Ashbourne
11/02/17
3 30 PM
Round 1 St Peter’s, Dunboyne 3-10 : 1-10 Wolfe Tones Dunboyne
11/03/17
4 00 PM
Round 2 Wolfe Tones 0-9 : 3-9 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
11/03/17
4 00 PM
Round 2 Na Fianna 1-6 : 4-8 Skryne Skryne
13/03/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 St Patrick’s 2-9 : 2-10 St Peter’s, Dunboyne Stamullen
13/03/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 Dunshaughlin 2-6 : 0-12 Summerhill Dunshaughlin
14/03/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 Gaeil Colmcille 2-11 : 2-14 Simonstown Simonstown
07/04/17
8 00 PM
Round 3 St Peter’s, Dunboyne 4-9 : 1-8 Dunshaughlin Dunshaughlin
08/04/17
6 00 PM
Round 3 Summerhill 1-28 : 1-9 Na Fianna Summerhill
10/04/17
8 00 PM
Round 3 Skryne 2-12 : 4-8 Gaeil Colmcille Skryne
11/04/17
8 00 PM
Round 3 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 3-11 : 0-8 St Patrick’s Ashbourne
11/04/17
8 00 PM
Round 3 Simonstown 3-15 : 2-14 Wolfe Tones Simonstown
18/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 4 St Peter’s, Dunboyne 0-8 : 2-13 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Dunboyne
19/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 4 Wolfe Tones 1-12 : 0-16 Skryne Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
19/04/17
8 00 PM
Round 4 Dunshaughlin 1-6 : 3-12 Na Fianna Dunshaughlin
19/04/17
8 00 PM
Round 4 St Patrick’s 3-12 : 4-9 Simonstown Stamullen
02/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 5 Simonstown 1-9 : 3-20 St Peter’s, Dunboyne Simonstown
02/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 5 Na Fianna 1-15 : 3-12 Gaeil Colmcille Enfield
02/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 5 Skryne 1-12 : 0-15 St Patrick’s Skryne
08/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 5 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 6-23 : 0-4 Dunshaughlin Ashbourne
08/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 5 Summerhill 1-14 : 2-9 Wolfe Tones Summerhill
29/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 6 St Patrick’s 1-10 : 7-11 Summerhill Stamullen
29/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 6 Wolfe Tones 1-13 : 2-6 Na Fianna Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
29/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 6 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 1-15 : 0-10 Simonstown Ashbourne
29/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 6 Dunshaughlin 1-11 : 7-9 Gaeil Colmcille Dunshaughlin
29/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 6 St Peter’s, Dunboyne 4-11 : 1-12 Skryne Dunboyne
04/07/17
8 00 PM
Round 7 Summerhill 1-6 : 3-16 St Peter’s, Dunboyne Summerhill
04/07/17
8 00 PM
Round 7 Skryne 0-9 : 1-10 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Skryne
04/07/17
8 00 PM
Round 7 Na Fianna 1-9 : 0-14 St Patrick’s Enfield
04/07/17
8 00 PM
Round 7 Simonstown 3-20 : 2-18 Dunshaughlin Simonstown
04/07/17
8 00 PM
Round 7 Gaeil Colmcille 1-10 : 1-10 Wolfe Tones Grangegodden
10/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 4 Gaeil Colmcille 3-19 : 0-9 Summerhill Grangegodden
15/07/17
7 00 PM
Round 8 Simonstown 1-11 : 1-19 Skryne Simonstown
17/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 8 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 2-8 : 2-5 Summerhill Ashbourne
17/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 8 St Peter’s, Dunboyne 8-24 : 3-10 Na Fianna Dunboyne
17/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 8 St Patrick’s 2-4 : 3-11 Gaeil Colmcille Stamullen
17/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 8 Dunshaughlin 0-10 : 0-19 Wolfe Tones Dunshaughlin
31/07/17
7 30 PM
Round 9 Na Fianna SCR : W/O Donaghmore/Ashbourne Enfield
31/07/17
7 30 PM
Round 9 Gaeil Colmcille 1-13 : 0-12 St Peter’s, Dunboyne Grangegodden
31/07/17
7 30 PM
Round 9 Summerhill 4-11 : 3-12 Simonstown Summerhill
31/07/17
7 30 PM
Round 9 Wolfe Tones 2-9 : 0-14 St Patrick’s Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
31/07/17
7 30 PM
Round 9 Skryne 3-9 : 2-19 Dunshaughlin Skryne

Knockout

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
08/10/17
12 00 PM
Div 1 Final Donaghmore/Ashbourne 0-11 : 0-13 St Peter’s, Dunboyne Ratoath