All County Football A League Division 1

All County A Football League Division 1

Team
played
won
drawn
lost
FOR
AGAINST
difference
points
Gaeil Colmcille
13
11
0
2
206
168
38
22
Skryne
13
11
0
2
236
156
80
22
Summerhill
13
9
1
3
238
171
67
19
St Peter's, Dunboyne
13
9
1
3
205
157
48
19
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
13
8
1
4
180
167
13
17
Wolfe Tones
13
7
0
6
197
191
6
14
Navan O'Mahonys
13
5
1
7
186
192
-6
11
Simonstown
13
5
1
7
202
193
9
11
Dunshaughlin GAA
13
4
2
7
194
214
-20
10
Ratoath
13
4
1
8
148
163
-15
9
Na Fianna CLG
13
4
1
8
182
209
-27
9
Moynalvey
13
4
1
8
188
234
-46
9
St. Colmcille's
13
3
0
10
139
219
-80
6
St Patrick's
13
2
0
11
138
205
-67
4

Fixtures

When
Competition
Club 1
 
Club 2
Venue

Results

When
Competition
Club 1
Result
Club 2
Venue
27/01/18 - 7 00 PM
Round 1
Skryne
0-12 : 0-7
St Peter's, Dunboyne
Skryne
27/01/18 - 7 00 PM
Round 1
St. Colmcille's
0-11 : 2-11
Navan O'Mahonys
Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
27/01/18 - 7 00 PM
Round 1
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
1-10 : 1-6
Dunshaughlin GAA
Ashbourne
27/01/18 - 7 00 PM
Round 1
St Patrick's
0-10 : 0-8
Moynalvey
Stamullen
28/01/18 - 11 00 AM
Round 1
Wolfe Tones
2-10 : 1-7
Ratoath
Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
28/01/18 - 11 00 AM
Round 1
Na Fianna CLG
0-10 : 4-7
Summerhill
Baconstown
28/01/18 - 11 00 AM
Round 1
Gaeil Colmcille
2-12 : 2-11
Simonstown
Grangegodden
01/02/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 2
Navan O'Mahonys
0-10 : 1-14
Skryne
Skryne
03/02/18 - 6 00 PM
Round 2
Simonstown
3-11 : 0-2
Wolfe Tones
Simonstown
04/02/18 - 11 00 AM
Round 2
Summerhill
0-8 : 2-8
Gaeil Colmcille
Summerhill
04/02/18 - 11 00 AM
Round 2
Moynalvey
3-12 : 1-8
St. Colmcille's
Moynalvey
04/02/18 - 11 00 AM
Round 2
Ratoath
1-6 : 1-10
St Patrick's
Ratoath
04/02/18 - 11 00 AM
Round 2
St Peter's, Dunboyne
0-7 : 0-9
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
Dunboyne
09/02/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 3
Skryne
2-26 : 1-6
Moynalvey
Skryne
09/02/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 3
Na Fianna CLG
1-11 : 2-14
St Peter's, Dunboyne
Dunganny 2
11/02/18 - 3 00 PM
Round 3
Wolfe Tones
3-10 : 2-8
Summerhill
Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
11/02/18 - 3 00 PM
Round 3
Ratoath
1-15 : 0-4
Simonstown
Ratoath
11/02/18 - 3 00 PM
Round 3
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
1-9 : 1-9
Navan O'Mahonys
Ashbourne
11/02/18 - 3 00 PM
Round 3
Gaeil Colmcille
3-11 : 0-9
Dunshaughlin GAA
Grangegodden
22/02/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 4
Dunshaughlin GAA
2-9 : 4-10
Wolfe Tones
Dunshaughlin
22/02/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 4
Simonstown
2-15 : 1-11
St Patrick's
Simonstown
23/02/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 4
Navan O'Mahonys
1-12 : 1-15
Na Fianna CLG
Paddy O'Brien Park
25/02/18 - 3 00 PM
Round 4
St. Colmcille's
0-12 : 5-11
Skryne
Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
25/02/18 - 3 00 PM
Round 4
St Peter's, Dunboyne
2-15 : 0-7
Gaeil Colmcille
Dunboyne
08/03/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 5
St Patrick's
0-7 : 1-10
Skryne
Stamullen
09/03/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 5
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
0-13 : 0-4
St. Colmcille's
Ashbourne
10/03/18 - 4 30 PM
Round 5
Gaeil Colmcille
1-13 : 1-10
Navan O'Mahonys
Grangegodden
10/03/18 - 7 00 PM
Round 5
Ratoath
0-7 : 0-7
Dunshaughlin GAA
Ratoath
14/03/18 - 7 00 PM
Round 3
St Patrick's
2-3 : 0-10
St. Colmcille's
Stamullen
15/03/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 4
Summerhill
1-4 : 0-10
Ratoath
Dunganny 2
21/03/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 5
Na Fianna CLG
1-11 : 2-8
Moynalvey
Dunganny 2
22/03/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 6
Skryne
1-10 : 0-10
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
Skryne
24/03/18 - 5 00 PM
Round 6
Moynalvey
1-8 : 1-12
Gaeil Colmcille
Moynalvey
24/03/18 - 5 30 PM
Round 6
Dunshaughlin GAA
0-14 : 0-14
Simonstown
Dunshaughlin
24/03/18 - 6 00 PM
Round 6
Navan O'Mahonys
0-14 : 0-11
Wolfe Tones
Paddy O'Brien Park
24/03/18 - 7 00 PM
Round 6
St. Colmcille's
1-14 : 0-10
Na Fianna CLG
Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
25/03/18 - 11 00 AM
Round 6
Summerhill
2-12 : 0-6
St Patrick's
Summerhill
25/03/18 - 11 00 AM
Round 6
St Peter's, Dunboyne
1-8 : 0-3
Ratoath
Dunboyne
27/04/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 5
Simonstown
1-10 : 2-16
Summerhill
Simonstown
03/05/18 - 7 30 PM
Round 7
Na Fianna CLG
1-6 : 2-14
Skryne
Baconstown
04/05/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 7
St Patrick's
1-8 : 1-16
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
Stamullen
05/05/18 - 7 00 PM
Round 7
Summerhill
4-8 : 1-9
Dunshaughlin GAA
Summerhill
05/05/18 - 7 00 PM
Round 7
Wolfe Tones
3-15 : 1-13
Moynalvey
Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
05/05/18 - 7 00 PM
Round 7
Ratoath
0-9 : 0-20
Navan O'Mahonys
Ratoath
05/05/18 - 7 00 PM
Round 7
Simonstown
1-14 : 3-13
St Peter's, Dunboyne
Simonstown
05/05/18 - 7 00 PM
Round 7
Gaeil Colmcille
3-11 : 0-6
St. Colmcille's
Grangegodden
18/05/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 8
Navan O'Mahonys
2-8 : 0-7
Simonstown
Paddy O'Brien Park
19/05/18 - 7 00 PM
Round 8
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
1-11 : 0-12
Na Fianna CLG
Ashbourne
20/05/18 - 11 30 AM
Round 8
St Peter's, Dunboyne
1-11 : 1-11
Summerhill
Dunboyne
20/05/18 - 3 00 PM
Round 8
Skryne
2-11 : 3-14
Gaeil Colmcille
Skryne
20/05/18 - 3 00 PM
Round 8
St. Colmcille's
0-9 : 1-13
Wolfe Tones
Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
20/05/18 - 3 00 PM
Round 8
St Patrick's
1-9 : 4-14
Dunshaughlin GAA
Stamullen
20/05/18 - 6 00 PM
Round 8
Moynalvey
2-12 : 1-10
Ratoath
Moynalvey
25/05/18 - 7 45 PM
Round 9
Summerhill
2-19 : 3-15
Navan O'Mahonys
Summerhill
25/05/18 - 7 45 PM
Round 9
Ratoath
0-9 : 0-10
St. Colmcille's
Ratoath
25/05/18 - 7 45 PM
Round 9
Dunshaughlin GAA
2-17 : 1-8
St Peter's, Dunboyne
Dunshaughlin
25/05/18 - 7 45 PM
Round 9
Simonstown
3-21 : 0-9
Moynalvey
Simonstown
26/05/18 - 4 30 PM
Round 9
Na Fianna CLG
2-10 : 1-5
St Patrick's
Enfield
26/05/18 - 4 30 PM
Round 9
Gaeil Colmcille
0-16 : 1-10
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
Grangegodden
26/05/18 - 5 00 PM
Round 9
Wolfe Tones
0-12 : 1-10
Skryne
Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
05/06/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 4
Moynalvey
0-13 : 1-12
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
Moynalvey
07/06/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 10
Skryne
3-16 : 1-9
Ratoath
Skryne
08/06/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 10
Navan O'Mahonys
0-10 : 1-8
Dunshaughlin GAA
Paddy O'Brien Park
08/06/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 10
Na Fianna CLG
1-8 : 0-16
Gaeil Colmcille
Enfield
08/06/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 10
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
2-10 : 2-8
Wolfe Tones
Ashbourne
08/06/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 10
St Patrick's
1-10 : 0-15
St Peter's, Dunboyne
Stamullen
10/06/18 - 3 00 PM
Round 10
St. Colmcille's
1-9 : 1-15
Simonstown
Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
10/06/18 - 6 00 PM
Round 10
Moynalvey
0-9 : 4-11
Summerhill
Moynalvey
18/06/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 11
Simonstown
1-8 : 0-18
Skryne
Simonstown
19/06/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 11
Summerhill
3-16 : 1-11
St. Colmcille's
Summerhill
19/06/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 11
Wolfe Tones
2-17 : 2-10
Na Fianna CLG
Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
19/06/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 11
Ratoath
3-11 : 1-8
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
Ratoath
19/06/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 11
Dunshaughlin GAA
3-10 : 3-15
Moynalvey
Dunshaughlin
19/06/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 11
St Peter's, Dunboyne
2-14 : 1-5
Navan O'Mahonys
Dunboyne
19/06/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 11
Gaeil Colmcille
3-11 : 0-13
St Patrick's
Grangegodden
25/06/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 5
Wolfe Tones
0-16 : 3-14
St Peter's, Dunboyne
Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
02/07/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 12
Skryne
0-8 : 2-14
Summerhill
Skryne
02/07/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 12
St. Colmcille's
1-13 : 3-8
Dunshaughlin GAA
Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
02/07/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 12
Na Fianna CLG
1-13 : 0-8
Ratoath
Enfield
02/07/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 12
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
1-14 : 2-7
Simonstown
Ashbourne
02/07/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 12
St Patrick's
1-10 : 1-14
Navan O'Mahonys
Stamullen
02/07/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 12
Gaeil Colmcille
1-13 : 0-9
Wolfe Tones
Grangegodden
03/07/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 12
Moynalvey
2-8 : 2-10
St Peter's, Dunboyne
Moynalvey
06/07/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 2
Dunshaughlin GAA
2-12 : 2-17
Na Fianna CLG
Dunshaughlin
09/07/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 13
Summerhill
4-11 : 1-15
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
Summerhill
09/07/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 13
Navan O'Mahonys
0-12 : 3-13
Moynalvey
Paddy O'Brien Park
09/07/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 13
Wolfe Tones
1-10 : 0-9
St Patrick's
Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
09/07/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 13
Ratoath
4-8 : 0-5
Gaeil Colmcille
Ratoath
09/07/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 13
Dunshaughlin GAA
2-8 : 1-19
Skryne
Dunshaughlin
09/07/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 13
Simonstown
1-14 : 1-10
Na Fianna CLG
Simonstown
09/07/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 13
St Peter's, Dunboyne
1-15 : 0-7
St. Colmcille's
Dunboyne

Knockout

Fixtures

When
Competition
Club 1
 
Club 2
Venue

Results

When
Competition
Club 1
Result
Club 2
Venue
14/07/18 - 7 00 PM
ACFL Div 1 Playoff
Moynalvey
1-16 : 0-9
Rathkenny
Skryne
15/07/18 - 11 30 AM
SEMI FINAL
Skryne
3-16 : 3-14
Summerhill
Dunshaughlin
04/08/18 - 7 00 PM
FINAL
Gaeil Colmcille
1-13 : 0-19
Skryne
Páirc Tailteann

Latest news

Sean Cox Benefit Fundraiser

Sean Cox Benefit Fundraiser
more

Don't miss

ANNUAL CONVENTION

ANNUAL CONVENTION
more

Code of Behaviour (Underage)

Code of Behaviour (Underage)
more

Meath GAA Community

Connect on Twitter

Tuesday, November 13th, 2018 at 4:27am
A house for €100......enter online or through your club to be in with a chance of winning

https://t.co/8XQDwtzfTr https://t.co/YfX8VcIvDd
MeathGAA photo
Tuesday, November 13th, 2018 at 1:33am
Leinster Colleges SFC ‘A’ (Full Time) St. Patrick’s 4-10 (22) St. Mary’s Mullingar 2-09 (14)
Tuesday, November 13th, 2018 at 1:30am
Leinster Colleges SFC ‘A’ (2nd half, 60min) St. Patrick’s 4-10 (22) St. Mary’s Mullingar 2-9 (14) Robbie Reid
Tuesday, November 13th, 2018 at 1:24am
Leinster Colleges SFC ‘A’ (2nd half, 54min) St. Patrick’s 4-9 (21) St. Mary’s Mullingar 2-8 (14)
Tuesday, November 13th, 2018 at 1:20am
Leinster Colleges SFC ‘A’ (2nd half, 50min) St. Patrick’s 4-9 (21) St. Mary’s Mullingar 2-7 (13) Aaron Lynch