All County Football B League Division 2
Sponsored by "JMB Sportsfield Services"

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

All County B Football League Division 2

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Ratoath 9 9 0 0 150 74 76 18 
St. Colmcille’s 9 7 0 2 171 118 53 14 
Seneschalstown 9 6 0 3 117 110 7 12 
Trim 9 5 0 4 199 139 60 10 
O’Mahony’s 9 4 0 5 145 103 42
Nobber 9 4 0 5 124 162 -38
Moynalvey 9 4 0 5 122 170 -48
Blackhall Gaels 9 2 1 6 98 172 -74
Walterstown 9 2 0 7 99 128 -29
Oldcastle 9 1 1 7 109 158 -49

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
TBC
Round 9 Seneschalstown V Moynalvey Seneschalstown
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
10/02/17
8 00 PM
Round 1 Trim 1-12 : 0-5 Oldcastle Trim
10/02/17
8 00 PM
Round 1 Nobber 1-7 : 0-12 Seneschalstown Nobber
10/02/17
8 00 PM
Round 1 Ratoath 1-8 : 0-7 O’Mahony’s Ratoath
10/02/17
8 15 PM
Round 1 St. Colmcille’s 4-19 : 0-8 Blackhall Gaels Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
16/02/17
8 00 PM
Round 1 Moynalvey 1-9 : 4-7 Walterstown Dunganny 2
11/03/17
4 00 PM
Round 2 Blackhall Gaels 0-10 : 5-13 Trim Batterstown
13/03/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 Ratoath 4-13 : 0-5 Moynalvey Ratoath
13/03/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 O’Mahony’s 2-17 : 0-7 Oldcastle Paddy O’Brien Park
13/03/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 Seneschalstown 1-8 : 6-16 St. Colmcille’s Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
14/03/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 Walterstown 0-8 : 2-11 Nobber Nobber
09/04/17
11 00 AM
Round 3 Moynalvey 3-13 : 4-9 O’Mahony’s Moynalvey
10/04/17
8 00 PM
Round 3 Oldcastle 1-9 : 2-6 Blackhall Gaels Millbrook
10/04/17
8 00 PM
Round 3 Trim 1-18 : 1-11 Seneschalstown Trim
10/04/17
8 00 PM
Round 3 St. Colmcille’s W/O : SCR Walterstown Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
19/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 4 Moynalvey 2-12 : 1-12 Nobber Moynalvey
19/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 4 Seneschalstown 0-14 : 1-8 Oldcastle Seneschalstown
19/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 4 Walterstown 0-16 : 1-14 Trim Walterstown
19/04/17
8 00 PM
Round 4 O’Mahony’s 2-15 : 0-4 Blackhall Gaels Paddy O’Brien Park
19/04/17
8 00 PM
Round 4 Ratoath 2-17 : 2-8 St. Colmcille’s Ratoath
26/04/17
8 00 PM
Round 3 Nobber 0-5 : 2-17 Ratoath Nobber
02/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 5 St. Colmcille’s 2-13 : 1-10 Moynalvey Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
02/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 5 Blackhall Gaels 1-7 : 1-17 Seneschalstown Kilcloon
03/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 5 Oldcastle 0-7 : 3-22 Walterstown Millbrook
12/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 5 Nobber 3-13 : 3-12 O’Mahony’s Paddy O’Brien Park
29/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 6 Ratoath W/O : SCR Oldcastle Ratoath
29/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 6 Walterstown 1-4 : 4-11 Blackhall Gaels Walterstown
01/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 6 Nobber 2-14 : 1-7 St. Colmcille’s Nobber
03/07/17
8 00 PM
Round 7 Trim 10-17 : 0-6 Nobber Trim
03/07/17
8 00 PM
Round 7 Blackhall Gaels 2-5 : 4-17 Ratoath Kilcloon
04/07/17
8 00 PM
Round 7 Seneschalstown 4-19 : 1-5 Walterstown Seneschalstown
10/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 6 O’Mahony’s SCR : W/O Seneschalstown Paddy O’Brien Park
10/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 6 Moynalvey 3-14 : 1-19 Trim Moynalvey
17/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 8 Nobber 4-17 : 2-17 Oldcastle Nobber
17/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 8 Moynalvey 2-18 : 3-11 Blackhall Gaels Kilcloon
17/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 8 Ratoath 1-13 : 2-9 Seneschalstown Ratoath
17/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 8 St. Colmcille’s 2-14 : 3-10 Trim Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
17/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 8 O’Mahony’s 3-12 : 0-10 Walterstown Paddy O’Brien Park
31/07/17
7 30 PM
Round 7 Oldcastle 3-20 : 0-5 Moynalvey Millbrook
31/07/17
7 30 PM
Round 7 St. Colmcille’s 0-14 : 0-9 O’Mahony’s Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
01/08/17
7 30 PM
Round 5 Trim 3-8 : 1-20 Ratoath Trim
22/08/17
7 15 PM
Round 9 Blackhall Gaels W/O : SCR Nobber Kilcloon
22/08/17
7 30 PM
Round 9 Walterstown SCR : W/O Ratoath Walterstown
22/08/17
7 45 PM
Round 9 Oldcastle 2-9 : 3-20 St. Colmcille’s Millbrook
22/08/17
7 45 PM
Round 9 Trim 1-10 : 2-16 O’Mahony’s Trim

Knockout

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
06/10/17
8 00 PM
Div 2 Final Ratoath 0-9 : 1-10 St. Colmcille’s Ashbourne