All County Football B League Division 2
Sponsored by "JMB Sportsfield Services"

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

All County B Football League Division 2

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Ratoath 4 4 0 0 82 31 51
Trim 4 4 0 0 81 45 36
St. Colmcille’s 4 3 0 1 79 42 37
O’Mahony’s 4 2 0 2 72 44 28
Moynalvey 4 2 0 2 57 80 -23
Seneschalstown 4 2 0 2 51 76 -25
Nobber 4 1 0 3 47 61 -14
Walterstown 4 1 0 3 43 46 -3
Oldcastle 4 0 1 3 35 64 -29
Blackhall Gaels 4 0 1 3 34 92 -58

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
02/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 5 St. Colmcille’s V Moynalvey Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
referee:
Hugo Whoriskey
02/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 5 Blackhall Gaels V Seneschalstown Kilcloon
referee:
Martin Ennis
03/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 5 Oldcastle V Walterstown Millbrook
referee:
Patrick Foy
08/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 5 Trim V Ratoath Trim
referee:
Dessie Smyth
08/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 5 Nobber V O’Mahony’s Nobber
referee:
Paul Mooney
TBC
Round 6 Ratoath V Oldcastle Ratoath
 
TBC
Round 6 Moynalvey V Trim Moynalvey
 
TBC
Round 6 O’Mahony’s V Seneschalstown Paddy O’Brien Park
 
TBC
Round 6 Walterstown V Blackhall Gaels Walterstown
 
TBC
Round 6 Nobber V St. Colmcille’s Nobber
 
TBC
Round 7 St. Colmcille’s V O’Mahony’s Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
 
TBC
Round 7 Blackhall Gaels V Ratoath Batterstown
 
TBC
Round 7 Seneschalstown V Walterstown Seneschalstown
 
TBC
Round 7 Trim V Nobber Trim
 
TBC
Round 7 Oldcastle V Moynalvey Millbrook
 
TBC
Round 8 Ratoath V Seneschalstown Ratoath
 
TBC
Round 8 O’Mahony’s V Walterstown Paddy O’Brien Park
 
TBC
Round 8 St. Colmcille’s V Trim Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
 
TBC
Round 8 Moynalvey V Blackhall Gaels Moynalvey
 
TBC
Round 8 Nobber V Oldcastle Nobber
 
TBC
Round 9 Walterstown V Ratoath Walterstown
 
TBC
Round 9 Trim V O’Mahony’s Trim
 
TBC
Round 9 Blackhall Gaels V Nobber Batterstown
 
TBC
Round 9 Seneschalstown V Moynalvey Seneschalstown
 
TBC
Round 9 Oldcastle V St. Colmcille’s Millbrook
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
10/02/17
8 00 PM
Round 1 Trim 1-12 : 0-5 Oldcastle Trim
10/02/17
8 00 PM
Round 1 Nobber 1-7 : 0-12 Seneschalstown Nobber
10/02/17
8 00 PM
Round 1 Ratoath 1-8 : 0-7 O’Mahony’s Ratoath
10/02/17
8 15 PM
Round 1 St. Colmcille’s 4-19 : 0-8 Blackhall Gaels Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
16/02/17
8 00 PM
Round 1 Moynalvey 1-9 : 4-7 Walterstown Dunganny 2
11/03/17
4 00 PM
Round 2 Blackhall Gaels 0-10 : 5-13 Trim Batterstown
13/03/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 Ratoath 4-13 : 0-5 Moynalvey Ratoath
13/03/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 O’Mahony’s 2-17 : 0-7 Oldcastle Paddy O’Brien Park
13/03/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 Seneschalstown 1-8 : 6-16 St. Colmcille’s Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
14/03/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 Walterstown 0-8 : 2-11 Nobber Nobber
09/04/17
11 00 AM
Round 3 Moynalvey 3-13 : 4-9 O’Mahony’s Moynalvey
10/04/17
8 00 PM
Round 3 Oldcastle 1-9 : 2-6 Blackhall Gaels Millbrook
10/04/17
8 00 PM
Round 3 Trim 1-18 : 1-11 Seneschalstown Trim
10/04/17
8 00 PM
Round 3 St. Colmcille’s W/O : SCR Walterstown Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
19/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 4 Moynalvey 2-12 : 1-12 Nobber Moynalvey
19/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 4 Seneschalstown 0-14 : 1-8 Oldcastle Seneschalstown
19/04/17
7 15 PM
Round 4 Walterstown 0-16 : 1-14 Trim Walterstown
19/04/17
8 00 PM
Round 4 O’Mahony’s 2-15 : 0-4 Blackhall Gaels Paddy O’Brien Park
19/04/17
8 00 PM
Round 4 Ratoath 2-17 : 2-8 St. Colmcille’s Ratoath
26/04/17
8 00 PM
Round 3 Nobber 0-5 : 2-17 Ratoath Nobber

Knockout

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue