U14 Football Division 8

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

U14 Football League – Division 8

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Ratoath 7 7 0 0 0 14 
Dunshaughlin 7 5 1 1 0 11 
St. Peter’s/Paul’s 7 5 0 2 0 10 
Donaghmore/Ashbourne 7 3 0 4 0
O’Mahony’s 7 2 0 5 0
Trim 7 2 0 5 0
Simonstown 7 2 0 5 0
St. Colmcille’s 7 1 1 5 0

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
20/02/16
3 00 PM
Round 1 St. Peter’s/Paul’s 2-1 : 7-9 Dunshaughlin Dunboyne
20/02/16
3 00 PM
Round 1 Simonstown 9-4 : 2-4 St. Colmcille’s Simonstown
20/02/16
3 00 PM
Round 1 Ratoath 8-11 : 1-3 Trim Ratoath
05/03/16
3 00 PM
Round 2 St. Colmcille’s 4-5 : 9-16 O’Mahony’s Seafield, Laytown
05/03/16
3 00 PM
Round 2 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 2-3 : 5-13 Ratoath Ashbourne
05/03/16
4 30 PM
Round 2 Dunshaughlin 5-16 : 0-1 Simonstown Dunshaughlin
19/03/16
2 30 PM
Round 3 Simonstown 5-3 : 6-5 Trim Simonstown
19/03/16
3 00 PM
Round 3 St. Colmcille’s 4-7 : 4-7 Dunshaughlin Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
19/03/16
3 00 PM
Round 3 O’Mahony’s 1-4 : 4-11 Ratoath Paddy O’Brien Park
31/03/16
6 30 PM
Round 4 Trim 3-6 : 2-12 St. Colmcille’s Trim
31/03/16
6 45 PM
Round 4 Ratoath 7-3 : 6-2 St. Peter’s/Paul’s Ratoath
01/04/16
6 45 PM
Round 4 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 6-9 : 0-6 Simonstown Ashbourne
02/04/16
4 00 PM
Round 4 Dunshaughlin 2-9 : 2-3 O’Mahony’s Dunshaughlin
04/04/16
6 45 PM
Round 1 O’Mahony’s 4-8 : 3-12 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Paddy O’Brien Park
07/04/16
6 45 PM
Round 5 St. Colmcille’s 2-9 : 2-10 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
07/04/16
7 00 PM
Round 5 O’Mahony’s 2-11 : 8-7 St. Peter’s/Paul’s Paddy O’Brien Park
09/04/16
4 00 PM
Round 5 Dunshaughlin 4-10 : 5-3 Trim Dunshaughlin
13/04/16
7 00 PM
Round 5 Simonstown 1-2 : 6-8 Ratoath Simonstown
14/04/16
7 00 PM
Round 6 St. Peter’s/Paul’s 1-13 : 0-3 Simonstown Dunboyne
14/04/16
7 00 PM
Round 6 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 1-4 : 5-7 Dunshaughlin Ashbourne
16/04/16
4 30 PM
Round 3 St. Peter’s/Paul’s 6-8 : 2-5 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Dunboyne
16/04/16
5 00 PM
Round 6 Ratoath 4-13 : 1-5 St. Colmcille’s Ratoath
27/04/16
7 00 PM
Round 7 Trim 1-15 : 1-2 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Trim
29/04/16
7 00 PM
Round 7 St. Colmcille’s 1-5 : 3-7 St. Peter’s/Paul’s Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
04/05/16
7 00 PM
Round 2 Trim 1-5 : 4-7 St. Peter’s/Paul’s Trim
04/05/16
7 00 PM
Round 7 Dunshaughlin 1-3 : 8-9 Ratoath Dunshaughlin
14/05/16
5 00 PM
Round 6 O’Mahony’s 3-8 : 2-7 Trim Paddy O’Brien Park
16/05/16
7 00 PM
Round 7 Simonstown 5-15 : 2-5 O’Mahony’s Simonstown

Knockout

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
21/05/16
3 00 PM
Semi-Finals Ratoath 7-10 : 4-4 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Ratoath
22/05/16
5 00 PM
Semi-Finals Dunshaughlin 4-10 : 2-2 St. Peter’s/Paul’s Dunshaughlin
31/05/16
6 15 PM
Final Ratoath 4-2 : 4-5 Dunshaughlin Páirc Tailteann