U14 Football Division 7

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

U14 Football League – Roinn 7

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Donaghmore/Ashbourne 5 5 0 0 0 10 
Simonstown 5 4 0 1 0
Duleek-Bellewstown 5 3 0 2 0
St. Peter’s/Paul’s 5 2 0 3 0
St. Colmcille’s 5 1 0 4 0
Gaeil Colmcille 5 0 0 5 0

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
13/04/17
6 30 PM
Round 1 Duleek-Bellewstown 3-4 : 2-14 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Duleek
13/04/17
6 30 PM
Round 1 Simonstown 3-6 : 2-3 St. Peter’s/Paul’s Simonstown
17/04/17
6 30 PM
Round 3 Gaeil Colmcille 0-2 : 9-14 Simonstown Grangegodden
17/04/17
6 30 PM
Round 3 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 6-14 : 4-3 St. Colmcille’s Ashbourne
22/04/17
5 30 PM
Round 3 St. Peter’s/Paul’s 3-4 : 2-8 Duleek-Bellewstown Dunboyne
26/04/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 St. Colmcille’s 2-3 : 6-11 Duleek-Bellewstown Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
27/04/17
6 30 PM
Round 2 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 8-10 : 7-4 Simonstown Ashbourne
04/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 5-7 : 4-5 St. Peter’s/Paul’s Ashbourne
04/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Duleek-Bellewstown 5-16 : 2-3 Gaeil Colmcille Duleek
04/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Simonstown 9-9 : 2-4 St. Colmcille’s Simonstown
10/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 1 Gaeil Colmcille 2-4 : 3-13 St. Colmcille’s Grangegodden
14/05/17
10 30 AM
Round 5 Simonstown 6-7 : 4-8 Duleek-Bellewstown Simonstown
14/05/17
10 30 AM
Round 5 Gaeil Colmcille 2-7 : 6-14 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Grangegodden
15/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 5 St. Peter’s/Paul’s 9-8 : 1-2 St. Colmcille’s Dunboyne
22/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 2 St. Peter’s/Paul’s W/O : SCR Gaeil Colmcille Array

Knockout

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
25/05/17
7 00 PM
Semi-Finals Donaghmore/Ashbourne 11-10 : 4-5 St. Peter’s/Paul’s Community School Pitch Ashbourne
30/05/17
7 00 PM
Semi-Finals Simonstown 4-3 : 3-14 Duleek-Bellewstown Simonstown
07/06/17
7 00 PM
Final Donaghmore/Ashbourne 2-3 : 2-9 Duleek-Bellewstown Ashbourne