U14 Football Division 3

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

U14 Football League – Roinn 3

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Kilbride 7 6 0 1 0 12 
Ratoath 7 6 0 1 0 12 
St. Colmcille’s 7 5 0 2 0 10 
Wolfe Tones 7 4 0 3 0
Drumconrath/Meath Hill 7 3 1 3 0
Na Fianna 7 1 1 5 0
St. Mary’s/Slane 7 1 1 5 0
Round Towers 7 0 1 6 0

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
13/04/17
6 30 PM
Round 1 St. Colmcille’s 3-9 : 5-8 Ratoath Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
13/04/17
6 30 PM
Round 1 Drumconrath/Meath Hill 2-8 : 2-8 Round Towers Meath Hill
13/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 1 Kilbride 4-18 : 0-3 Wolfe Tones Kilbride
13/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 1 St. Mary’s/Slane 2-10 : 3-7 Na Fianna Slane
17/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 2 Ratoath 5-12 : 3-6 St. Mary’s/Slane Ratoath
17/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 2 Wolfe Tones 7-7 : 7-18 Drumconrath/Meath Hill Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
27/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 3 Kilbride 3-11 : 1-7 Ratoath Kilbride
27/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 3 Round Towers 2-7 : 4-14 Wolfe Tones Drumbaragh
27/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 3 St. Colmcille’s 7-11 : 4-3 St. Mary’s/Slane Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
27/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 3 Drumconrath/Meath Hill 4-10 : 2-9 Na Fianna Meath Hill
29/04/17
4 00 PM
Round 2 Round Towers SCR : W/O St. Colmcille’s Drumbaragh
04/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Ratoath 2-12 : 4-5 Drumconrath/Meath Hill Ratoath
04/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Na Fianna 5-9 : 5-7 Round Towers Enfield
04/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Wolfe Tones 6-11 : 2-5 St. Colmcille’s Páirc Baile Ghib
04/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 St. Mary’s/Slane 4-1 : 7-24 Kilbride Donore
14/05/17
10 30 AM
Round 5 Wolfe Tones 3-10 : 3-4 Na Fianna Páirc Baile Ghib
14/05/17
12 00 PM
Round 5 Round Towers 4-9 : 13-8 Ratoath Kilmainham
14/05/17
1 00 PM
Round 5 St. Colmcille’s 6-7 : 3-9 Kilbride Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
18/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 5 Drumconrath/Meath Hill 4-16 : 4-4 St. Mary’s/Slane Meath Hill
24/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 2 Na Fianna 0-4 : 2-10 Kilbride Enfield
25/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 6 Ratoath 5-10 : 2-6 Wolfe Tones Ratoath
25/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 6 Na Fianna SCR : W/O St. Colmcille’s Array
25/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 6 St. Mary’s/Slane 9-12 : 7-11 Round Towers Donore
26/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 6 Kilbride W/O : SCR Drumconrath/Meath Hill Kilbride
06/06/17
7 00 PM
Round 7 Round Towers SCR : W/O Kilbride Array
06/06/17
7 00 PM
Round 7 St. Colmcille’s 8-5 : 2-7 Drumconrath/Meath Hill Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
06/06/17
7 00 PM
Round 7 Na Fianna 4-5 : 4-15 Ratoath Enfield
11/06/17
6 00 PM
Round 7 Wolfe Tones W/O : SCR St. Mary’s/Slane Array

Knockout

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
13/06/17
7 00 PM
Semi-Finals Ratoath 3-14 : 0-4 St. Colmcille’s Ratoath
13/06/17
7 30 PM
Semi-Finals Kilbride 3-18 : 2-2 Wolfe Tones Kilbride
30/06/17
7 00 PM
Final Kilbride 4-14 : 3-9 Ratoath Dunshaughlin