U14 Football Division 3

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

U14 Football League – Division 3

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
St Oliver’s 7 6 0 1 0 12 
Round Towers 7 6 0 1 0 12 
Simonstown 7 5 0 2 0 10 
Rathkenny 7 3 0 4 0
Walterstown 7 3 0 4 0
Na Fianna 7 2 0 5 0
Wolfe Tones 7 2 0 5 0
Longwood/Clonard 7 1 0 6 0

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
05/03/16
2 00 PM
Round 2 Wolfe Tones 4-6 : 4-5 Longwood/Clonard Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
05/03/16
2 30 PM
Round 2 Walterstown 0-1 : 3-13 Rathkenny Walterstown
05/03/16
3 00 PM
Round 2 St Oliver’s 4-6 : 1-6 Na Fianna Moylagh
12/03/16
3 30 PM
Round 2 Round Towers 2-11 : 2-8 Simonstown Kilmainham
19/03/16
3 00 PM
Round 3 Longwood/Clonard 3-10 : 2-6 Walterstown Longwood
19/03/16
3 00 PM
Round 3 Na Fianna 1-12 : 3-5 Wolfe Tones Enfield
19/03/16
3 30 PM
Round 3 Round Towers 2-8 : 5-10 St Oliver’s Kilmainham
19/03/16
3 30 PM
Round 3 Simonstown 4-11 : 2-2 Rathkenny Simonstown
31/03/16
6 45 PM
Round 4 Wolfe Tones 3-2 : 8-21 Round Towers Páirc Baile Ghib
31/03/16
6 45 PM
Round 4 St Oliver’s 2-10 : 1-6 Simonstown Ballinlough
31/03/16
6 45 PM
Round 4 Rathkenny 2-8 : 0-9 Longwood/Clonard Rathkenny
04/04/16
7 00 PM
Round 5 St Oliver’s 4-6 : 1-6 Wolfe Tones Moylagh
07/04/16
6 30 PM
Round 5 Simonstown 0-8 : 1-3 Longwood/Clonard Simonstown
07/04/16
7 00 PM
Round 5 Round Towers 8-15 : 8-5 Walterstown Drumbaragh
07/04/16
7 00 PM
Round 5 Na Fianna 1-9 : 2-13 Rathkenny Rathkenny
21/04/16
7 00 PM
Round 6 Longwood/Clonard 2-2 : 4-4 Na Fianna Longwood
21/04/16
7 00 PM
Round 6 Walterstown 5-10 : 4-3 St Oliver’s Walterstown
21/04/16
7 00 PM
Round 6 Wolfe Tones 3-6 : 4-7 Simonstown Páirc Baile Ghib
21/04/16
7 00 PM
Round 6 Rathkenny 4-6 : 5-9 Round Towers Rathkenny
05/05/16
7 00 PM
Round 7 Wolfe Tones 4-4 : 7-7 Walterstown Páirc Baile Ghib
05/05/16
7 00 PM
Round 7 Simonstown 4-11 : 1-4 Na Fianna Simonstown
08/05/16
6 30 PM
Round 4 Walterstown 8-13 : 0-4 Na Fianna Walterstown
08/05/16
7 00 PM
Round 7 St Oliver’s W/O : SCR Rathkenny Moylagh
09/05/16
7 30 PM
Round 7 Round Towers 14-11 : 2-7 Longwood/Clonard Drumbaragh
18/05/16
7 00 PM
Round 1 Simonstown 4-11 : 1-5 Walterstown Simonstown
19/05/16
7 00 PM
Round 1 Rathkenny 2-11 : 4-11 Wolfe Tones Rathkenny
19/05/16
7 00 PM
Round 1 Longwood/Clonard 6-6 : 5-11 St Oliver’s Longwood
24/05/16
7 00 PM
Round 1 Na Fianna SCR : W/O Round Towers Baconstown

Knockout

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
26/05/16
7 00 PM
Playoff 1 Rathkenny 5-13 : 3-5 Walterstown Rathkenny
02/06/16
7 00 PM
Semi-Final St Oliver’s 2-7 : 2-15 Rathkenny Moylagh
02/06/16
7 00 PM
Semi-Finals Round Towers 6-7 : 4-3 Simonstown Drumbaragh
18/06/16
5 00 PM
Final Rathkenny 2-5 : 2-12 Round Towers Syddan