U14 Football Division 2

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

U14 Football League – Roinn 2

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Walterstown 7 6 0 1 0 12 
Simonstown 7 6 0 1 0 12 
St. Peter’s/Paul’s 7 4 0 3 0
Seneschalstown 7 4 0 3 0
Donaghmore/Ashbourne 7 3 0 4 0
Gaeil Colmcille 7 2 1 4 0
Longwood/Clonard 7 1 2 4 0
St Cuthbert’s 7 0 1 6 0

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
13/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 1 Gaeil Colmcille 7-10 : 7-10 Longwood/Clonard Grangegodden
13/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 1 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 3-3 : 3-11 Walterstown Ashbourne
13/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 1 St Cuthbert’s 1-5 : 5-25 Seneschalstown Sean Newman Park
13/04/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Simonstown 5-6 : 3-2 St. Peter’s/Paul’s Simonstown
17/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 2 St. Peter’s/Paul’s 7-6 : 2-3 Gaeil Colmcille Dunboyne
17/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 2 Longwood/Clonard 2-11 : 4-5 St Cuthbert’s Longwood
18/04/17
6 45 PM
Round 2 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 2-5 : 3-8 Seneschalstown Ashbourne
20/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 2 Walterstown 2-11 : 2-5 Simonstown Walterstown
27/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 3 Gaeil Colmcille 4-7 : 2-12 Walterstown Grangegodden
27/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 3 Seneschalstown 4-12 : 2-5 Longwood/Clonard Seneschalstown
27/04/17
7 00 PM
Round 3 St Cuthbert’s 0-7 : 3-12 St. Peter’s/Paul’s Martry
27/04/17
7 30 PM
Round 3 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 4-9 : 8-8 Simonstown Ashbourne
04/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 St. Peter’s/Paul’s 4-11 : 0-3 Seneschalstown Dunboyne
04/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 4 Longwood/Clonard 1-6 : 1-9 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Longwood
08/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 4 Simonstown 4-6 : 2-8 Gaeil Colmcille Simonstown
11/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 5 Seneschalstown 0-8 : 1-15 Walterstown Seneschalstown
14/05/17
10 30 AM
Round 5 St Cuthbert’s 0-2 : 3-19 Simonstown Martry
16/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 5 Gaeil Colmcille 6-6 : 6-9 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Grangegodden
21/05/17
6 00 PM
Round 4 Walterstown 3-16 : 0-2 St Cuthbert’s Walterstown
25/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 6 Gaeil Colmcille 5-19 : 0-6 St Cuthbert’s Páirc Colmcille, Kells
25/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 6 Simonstown 8-15 : 2-8 Seneschalstown Simonstown
25/05/17
7 30 PM
Round 6 Walterstown 2-13 : 2-9 Longwood/Clonard Walterstown
26/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 6 St. Peter’s/Paul’s 7-10 : 2-11 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Dunboyne
28/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 5 Longwood/Clonard 4-3 : 0-6 St. Peter’s/Paul’s Longwood
06/06/17
7 00 PM
Round 7 Seneschalstown 3-10 : 2-5 Gaeil Colmcille Seneschalstown
06/06/17
7 00 PM
Round 7 Donaghmore/Ashbourne W/O : SCR St Cuthbert’s Ashbourne
06/06/17
7 00 PM
Round 7 Longwood/Clonard 0-2 : 4-12 Simonstown Longwood
06/06/17
7 30 PM
Round 7 St. Peter’s/Paul’s SCR : W/O Walterstown Dunboyne

Knockout

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
13/06/17
7 00 PM
Semi-Finals Simonstown 5-21 : 0-4 Seneschalstown Simonstown
16/06/17
8 00 PM
Semi-Finals Walterstown 4-16 : 3-3 St. Peter’s/Paul’s Walterstown
26/06/17
6 45 PM
Final Simonstown 3-5 : 3-9 Walterstown Paddy O’Brien Park