U14 Football Division 1

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

U14 Football League – Division 1

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Skryne 6 5 1 0 0 11 
St. Colmcille’s 6 4 2 0 0 10 
Ratoath 6 3 1 2 0
Duleek-Bellewstown 6 3 0 3 0
St Patrick’s 6 2 0 4 0
Dunshaughlin 6 1 0 5 0
Donaghmore/Ashbourne 6 1 0 5 0

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
20/02/16
4 00 PM
Round 1 Ratoath 3-7 : 6-4 Duleek-Bellewstown Ratoath
20/02/16
4 00 PM
Round 1 Skryne 5-7 : 5-7 St. Colmcille’s Skryne
20/02/16
4 00 PM
Round 1 St Patrick’s 11-9 : 2-0 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Stamullen
05/03/16
2 30 PM
Round 2 Duleek-Bellewstown 7-7 : 2-11 Dunshaughlin Bellewstown
05/03/16
4 00 PM
Round 2 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 1-2 : 9-15 Ratoath Ashbourne
07/03/16
8 00 PM
Round 2 St. Colmcille’s 5-11 : 6-3 St Patrick’s Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
19/03/16
4 00 PM
Round 3 Ratoath 4-10 : 4-10 St. Colmcille’s Ratoath
19/03/16
4 00 PM
Round 3 Dunshaughlin 6-8 : 3-3 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Dunshaughlin
19/03/16
5 00 PM
Round 3 St Patrick’s 2-9 : 4-13 Skryne Stamullen
31/03/16
6 45 PM
Round 4 St. Colmcille’s 8-8 : 1-7 Dunshaughlin Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
07/04/16
7 00 PM
Round 5 Ratoath 5-7 : 2-2 St Patrick’s Ratoath
07/04/16
7 00 PM
Round 5 Dunshaughlin 1-5 : 3-12 Skryne Dunshaughlin
07/04/16
7 00 PM
Round 5 Duleek-Bellewstown 3-7 : 1-15 St. Colmcille’s Bellewstown
09/04/16
1 45 PM
Round 4 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 8-8 : 4-7 Duleek-Bellewstown Ashbourne
16/04/16
6 30 PM
Round 4 Skryne 9-9 : 3-11 Ratoath Ratoath
21/04/16
7 00 PM
Round 6 St Patrick’s 7-11 : 0-4 Dunshaughlin Stamullen
21/04/16
7 15 PM
Round 6 Skryne 6-12 : 4-10 Duleek-Bellewstown Skryne
23/04/16
5 30 PM
Round 6 St. Colmcille’s 10-17 : 1-3 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
05/05/16
7 00 PM
Round 7 Dunshaughlin 2-7 : 4-9 Ratoath Dunshaughlin
05/05/16
7 00 PM
Round 7 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 2-3 : 5-18 Skryne Ashbourne
05/05/16
7 00 PM
Round 7 Duleek-Bellewstown 5-17 : 3-5 St Patrick’s Duleek

Knockout

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
19/05/16
6 15 PM
Semi-Finals Skryne 5-19 : 5-9 Duleek-Bellewstown Skryne
19/05/16
7 00 PM
Semi-Finals St. Colmcille’s 4-14 : 5-8 Ratoath Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
31/05/16
7 45 PM
Final Skryne 8-4 : 2-9 St. Colmcille’s Páirc Tailteann