U21 Football Championships

IFC - Group A

Team
played
won
drawn
lost
FOR
AGAINST
difference
points
Ballinabrackey
2
2
0
0
31
24
7
4
Nobber
2
1
1
0
32
25
7
3
Trim
2
1
0
1
27
18
9
2
St Ultan's
2
1
0
1
31
37
-6
2
St Michael's
2
0
1
1
28
31
-3
1
Walterstown
2
0
0
2
23
37
-14
0

Fixtures

When
Competition
Club 1
 
Club 2
Venue
27/07/18 - 7 45 PM
Round 3
Walterstown
V
St Michael's
Castletown -
27/07/18 - 7 45 PM
Round 5
Walterstown
V
St Michael's
Castletown -
28/07/18 - 5 30 PM
Round 3
Trim
V
St Ultan's
Páirc Tailteann -
28/07/18 - 7 00 PM
Round 3
Ballinabrackey
V
Nobber
Athboy -
TBC
Round 4
Nobber
V
Walterstown
-
TBC
Round 4
St Ultan's
V
Ballinabrackey
-
TBC
Round 4
St Michael's
V
Trim
-
TBC
Round 5
St Ultan's
V
St Michael's
-
TBC
Round 5
Trim
V
Nobber
-

Results

When
Competition
Club 1
Result
Club 2
Venue
08/04/18 - 6 00 PM
Round 1
St Michael's
0-9 : 0-9
Nobber
Drumconrath
08/04/18 - 6 00 PM
Round 1
Trim
0-5 : 0-9
Ballinabrackey
Clonard
11/04/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 1
St Ultan's
1-12 : 0-14
Walterstown
Dunganny 2
20/04/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 2
Walterstown
0-9 : 2-16
Trim
Dunshaughlin
21/04/18 - 5 30 PM
Round 2
Ballinabrackey
3-13 : 3-10
St Michael's
Páirc Tailteann
21/04/18 - 7 00 PM
Round 2
Nobber
3-14 : 2-10
St Ultan's
Kilmainham

IFC - Group A

Team
played
won
drawn
lost
FOR
AGAINST
difference
points
Ballinabrackey
2
2
0
0
31
24
7
4
Nobber
2
1
1
0
32
25
7
3
Trim
2
1
0
1
27
18
9
2
St Ultan's
2
1
0
1
31
37
-6
2
St Michael's
2
0
1
1
28
31
-3
1
Walterstown
2
0
0
2
23
37
-14
0

Fixtures

When
Competition
Club 1
 
Club 2
Venue
27/07/18 - 7 45 PM
Round 3
Walterstown
V
St Michael's
Castletown -
27/07/18 - 7 45 PM
Round 5
Walterstown
V
St Michael's
Castletown -
28/07/18 - 5 30 PM
Round 3
Trim
V
St Ultan's
Páirc Tailteann -
28/07/18 - 7 00 PM
Round 3
Ballinabrackey
V
Nobber
Athboy -
TBC
Round 4
Nobber
V
Walterstown
-
TBC
Round 4
St Ultan's
V
Ballinabrackey
-
TBC
Round 4
St Michael's
V
Trim
-
TBC
Round 5
St Ultan's
V
St Michael's
-
TBC
Round 5
Trim
V
Nobber
-

Results

When
Competition
Club 1
Result
Club 2
Venue
08/04/18 - 6 00 PM
Round 1
St Michael's
0-9 : 0-9
Nobber
Drumconrath
08/04/18 - 6 00 PM
Round 1
Trim
0-5 : 0-9
Ballinabrackey
Clonard
11/04/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 1
St Ultan's
1-12 : 0-14
Walterstown
Dunganny 2
20/04/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 2
Walterstown
0-9 : 2-16
Trim
Dunshaughlin
21/04/18 - 5 30 PM
Round 2
Ballinabrackey
3-13 : 3-10
St Michael's
Páirc Tailteann
21/04/18 - 7 00 PM
Round 2
Nobber
3-14 : 2-10
St Ultan's
Kilmainham

IFC - Group C

Team
played
won
drawn
lost
FOR
AGAINST
difference
points
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
2
2
0
0
34
26
8
4
Oldcastle
2
1
0
1
28
25
3
2
Bective
2
1
0
1
27
25
2
2
Ballinlough
2
1
0
1
26
26
0
2
Duleek-Bellewstown
2
1
0
1
25
26
-1
2
Castletown
2
0
0
2
23
35
-12
0

Fixtures

When
Competition
Club 1
 
Club 2
Venue
29/07/18 - 2 30 PM
Round 3
Castletown
V
Bective
Walterstown -
29/07/18 - 3 00 PM
Round 3
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
V
Duleek-Bellewstown
Donore -
29/07/18 - 6 00 PM
Round 3
Ballinlough
V
Oldcastle
Moylagh -
TBC
Round 4
Oldcastle
V
Castletown
-
TBC
Round 4
Duleek-Bellewstown
V
Ballinlough
-
TBC
Round 4
Bective
V
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
-
TBC
Round 5
Duleek-Bellewstown
V
Bective
-
TBC
Round 5
Castletown
V
Ballinlough
-
TBC
Round 5
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
V
Oldcastle
-

Results

When
Competition
Club 1
Result
Club 2
Venue
07/04/18 - 5 00 PM
Round 1
Bective
1-10 : 1-7
Oldcastle
Páirc Tailteann
08/04/18 - 1 00 PM
Round 1
Duleek-Bellewstown
1-10 : 1-5
Castletown
Syddan
08/04/18 - 4 30 PM
Round 1
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
1-9 : 0-11
Ballinlough
Sean Newman Park
20/04/18 - 8 00 PM
Round 2
Ballinlough
2-9 : 1-11
Bective
Carlanstown
21/04/18 - 5 30 PM
Round 2
Oldcastle
1-15 : 1-9
Duleek-Bellewstown
Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
21/04/18 - 7 00 PM
Round 2
Castletown
1-12 : 4-10
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
Seneschalstown

No result yet, come back later !

Latest news

Volunteering at Fleadh Cheoil

Volunteering at Fleadh Cheoil
more

Don't miss

Meath Minor Football Team v Wicklow 03/07/18

Meath Minor Football Team v Wicklow 03/07/18
more

Meath GAA Golf Classic

Meath GAA Golf Classic
more

Meath GAA Community

Connect on Twitter