U21 Football Championships

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

Under 21 Football Championship

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
12/10/14
11 00 AM
Quarter Final Simonstown 2-17 : 0-13 Skryne Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
12/10/14
11 00 AM
Preliminary Round Seneschalstown 3-11 : 0-13 Walterstown Dunshaughlin
24/10/14
8 00 PM
Quarter Final Seneschalstown 0-11 : 1-15 Ratoath Simonstown
27/10/14
12 00 PM
Preliminary Round Summerhill 0-10 : 1-5 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Skryne
31/10/14
8 00 PM
Quarter Final Ratoath 1-16 : 2-9 Moynalvey Ashbourne
02/11/14
12 00 PM
Quarter Final Summerhill 1-3 : 2-16 St Peter’s, Dunboyne Dunshaughlin
02/11/14
2 45 PM
Semi Final Ratoath 1-9 : 1-6 Simonstown Bective
19/11/14
8 00 PM
Semi Final St Peter’s, Dunboyne 0-5 : 1-5 Ratoath Ashbourne
28/11/14
8 00 PM
Final O’Mahony’s 1-8 : 1-13 Ratoath Páirc Tailteann

Under 21 A Football Championship

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
12/10/14
11 00 AM
Round 1 Na Fianna 3-10 : 1-17 St Michael’s Athboy
12/10/14
11 00 AM
Round 1 Nobber 1-12 : 1-4 St. Colmcille’s Duleek
17/10/14
8 00 PM
Round 1 Gaeil Colmcille W/O : SCR Duleek-Bellewstown Simonstown
19/10/14
11 00 AM
Quarter Final St Michael’s 1-18 : 1-6 St Patrick’s Skryne
19/10/14
11 00 AM
Quarter Final Nobber 1-12 : 1-6 Dunshaughlin Bective
21/10/14
8 00 PM
Round 1 Curraha 3-10 : 3-12 Trim Simonstown
24/10/14
8 00 PM
Quarter Final Gaeil Colmcille 2-10 : 3-13 Wolfe Tones Cortown
27/10/14
12 00 PM
Quarter Final Trim 4-10 : 2-8 Dunderry Bohermeen
02/11/14
11 00 AM
Semi Final Wolfe Tones 0-13 : 1-9 St Michael’s Meath Hill
02/11/14
12 00 PM
Semi Final Trim 1-12 : 1-10 Nobber Kilmainham
09/11/14
1 15 PM
Final Wolfe Tones 5-12 : 3-19 Trim Páirc Tailteann

Under 21 B Football Championship

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
TBC
Quarter Final Inny Gaels V Winner of null Carnaross
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
12/10/14
11 00 AM
Round 1 St Ultan’s 2-15 : 2-5 Oldcastle Drumbaragh
12/10/14
11 00 AM
Round 1 Longwood 1-7 : 2-11 Drumconrath/Meath Hill Bohermeen
12/10/14
11 00 AM
Round 1 Clonard 1-11 : 2-16 Rathkenny Bective
19/10/14
11 00 AM
Round 2 Carnaross 0-0 : 0-0 Inny Gaels Kilmainham
19/10/14
11 00 AM
Quarter Final St Ultan’s 2-28 : 0-3 Syddan Simonstown
19/10/14
11 00 AM
Quarter Final Rathkenny 2-9 : 2-13 Clann na nGael Martry
26/10/14
11 00 AM
Quarter Final Drumconrath/Meath Hill 0-6 : 2-7 Ballivor GFC Bohermeen
31/10/14
8 00 PM
Semi Final St Ultan’s 1-16 : 0-3 Inny Gaels Carnaross
09/11/14
12 00 PM
Semi Final Ballivor GFC 1-8 : 2-10 Clann na nGael Kilmainham
16/11/14
3 00 PM
Final St Ultan’s 1-9 : 3-17 Clann na nGael Páirc Tailteann

Under 21 C Football Championship

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
11/10/14
4 00 PM
Quarter final Castletown 0-0 : 0-0 Bective Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
11/10/14
7 30 PM
Preliinary Round Cortown 1-8 : 4-9 Dunsany Brews Hill
19/10/14
11 00 AM
Semi Final Castletown 1-4 : 1-9 Ballinlough Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
19/10/14
11 00 AM
Quarter Final St. Mary’s/Slane SCR : W/O Moynalty Drumconrath
21/10/14
8 00 PM
Preliminary Round Ballinlough 3-13 : 3-8 Ballinabrackey Dunganny 3G
25/10/14
11 30 AM
Quarter Final Dunsany W/O : SCR Boardsmill Athboy
29/10/14
8 00 PM
Quarter Final Ballinlough 1-11 : 1-8 Blackhall Gaels Cortown
31/10/14
8 00 PM
Semi Final Dunsany 1-11 : 2-13 Moynalty Cortown
08/11/14
3 00 PM
Semi Final Ballinlough 3-10 : 1-7 Bective Athboy
23/11/14
12 00 PM
Final Ballinlough 2-6 : 4-8 Moynalty Páirc Tailteann