U21 Football Championship

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
TBC
Preliminary Round St Peter’s, Dunboyne V O’Mahony’s Dunboyne
 
TBC
Preliminary Round Seneschalstown V Summerhill
 
TBC
Quarter Final Simonstown V Trim
 
TBC
REPLAY Ratoath V Dunshaughlin
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
30/09/16
8 00 PM
Preliminary Round St Peter’s, Dunboyne 0-8 : 1-8 O’Mahony’s Skryne
14/10/16
8 00 PM
Preliminary Round Ratoath 2-10 : 1-13 Dunshaughlin Ashbourne
18/10/16
8 00 PM
REPLAY Ratoath 3-11 : 2-10 Dunshaughlin Dunganny 2
29/10/16
3 00 PM
Preliminary Round Seneschalstown 1-10 : 1-12 Summerhill Trim
04/11/16
8 00 PM
Quarter Final O’Mahony’s 0-9 : 1-11 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Dunshaughlin
06/11/16
2 30 PM
Quarter Final Summerhill 4-11 : 0-13 Curraha Walterstown
08/11/16
8 00 PM
Quarter Final Simonstown 0-0 : 0-0 Trim Dunganny 2
08/11/16
8 00 PM
Quarter Final Skryne 1-6 : 0-8 Ratoath Ashbourne
13/11/16
12 00 PM
Semi Final Skryne 5-8 : 1-15 Trim Walterstown
13/11/16
2 30 PM
Semi Final Donaghmore/Ashbourne 0-13 : 2-5 Summerhill Dunshaughlin
20/11/16
2 00 PM
Final Donaghmore/Ashbourne 1-14 : 2-7 Skryne Dunshaughlin

U21 A Football Championship

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
09/10/16
12 00 PM
Preliminary Round Walterstown 4-4 : 6-17 Rathkenny Bective
14/10/16
8 00 PM
Quarter Final Killary Emmets 0-12 : 1-7 Bective/Dunsany Paddy O’Brien Park
23/10/16
12 00 PM
Quarter Final Rathkenny 3-10 : 5-10 St Oliver’s Kilmainham
04/11/16
8 00 PM
Round 1 Na Fianna 3-14 : 2-14 St Michael’s Dunganny 2
08/11/16
8 00 PM
Round 1 St. Colmcille’s 0-11 : 1-12 Wolfe Tones Duleek
13/11/16
2 00 PM
Quarter Final Gaeil Colmcille 1-3 : 1-15 Wolfe Tones Martry
13/11/16
3 00 PM
Quarter Final Na Fianna 1-16 : 1-13 Moynalvey Longwood
19/11/16
6 00 PM
Semi Final Wolfe Tones 1-14 : 2-7 St Oliver’s Moynalty
20/11/16
2 00 PM
Semi Final Na Fianna 2-15 : 1-19 Killary Emmets Martry
27/11/16
2 00 PM
Final Killary Emmets 2-7 : 7-16 Wolfe Tones Páirc Tailteann

U21 B Football Championship

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
TBC
Round 1 Oldcastle V Duleek-Bellewstown
 
TBC
Round 1 Slane V Longwood
 
TBC
Round 1 Ballivor GFC V Dunderry
 
TBC
Round 1 Blackhall Gaels V Moynalty
 
TBC
Round 1 Cortown V Ballinabrackey Cortown
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
09/10/16
12 00 PM
Round 1 Drumconrath/Meath Hill 1-20 : 0-2 St Ultan’s Carlanstown
09/10/16
12 00 PM
Round 1 Cortown 4-15 : 3-7 Ballinabrackey Athboy
14/10/16
8 00 PM
Round 1 Kilmainham/Drumbaragh 2-24 : 2-10 Nobber Carlanstown
16/10/16
12 00 PM
Round 1 Slane 3-7 : 2-12 Longwood Bective
21/10/16
8 00 PM
Round 1 Oldcastle 3-10 : 2-12 Duleek-Bellewstown Castletown
23/10/16
11 30 AM
Round 2 Cortown 2-7 : 4-19 Drumconrath/Meath Hill Carlanstown
04/11/16
8 00 PM
Round 1 St Patrick’s 1-10 : 2-12 Clann na nGael Castletown
05/11/16
3 30 PM
Preliminary Round Blackhall Gaels 2-11 : 4-9 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Dunshaughlin
06/11/16
11 30 AM
Quarter Final Oldcastle 5-10 : 2-6 Longwood Athboy
11/11/16
6 30 PM
Quarter Final Kilmainham/Drumbaragh 2-8 : 4-11 Clann na nGael Dunganny 1
11/11/16
8 00 PM
Round 1 Ballivor GFC 2-8 : 3-16 Dunderry Dunganny 2
11/11/16
8 00 PM
Round 1 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 4-7 : 4-11 Moynalty Paddy O’Brien Park
19/11/16
7 00 PM
Semi Final Drumconrath/Meath Hill 3-12 : 0-17 Clann na nGael Carlanstown
20/11/16
2 00 PM
Quarter Final Dunderry 3-10 : 2-10 Moynalty Kilmainham
27/11/16
12 00 PM
Semi Final Dunderry 3-5 : 3-11 Oldcastle Athboy
03/12/16
7 00 PM
Final Drumconrath/Meath Hill 0-12 : 2-13 Oldcastle Carlanstown