Senior Football Championship
Sponsored by by Fairyhouse Steel

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

SFC – Group A

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Summerhill 5 4 0 1 82 61 21
Gaeil Colmcille 5 4 0 1 75 57 18
Wolfe Tones 5 3 1 1 92 65 27
Donaghmore/Ashbourne 5 2 1 2 99 77 22
Rathkenny 5 1 0 4 58 82 -24
Duleek-Bellewstown 5 0 0 5 48 112 -64

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
18/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 2-13 : 1-13 Rathkenny Páirc Tailteann
18/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Gaeil Colmcille 1-11 : 0-11 Wolfe Tones Athboy
21/05/17
3 00 PM
Round 1 Duleek-Bellewstown 2-5 : 1-13 Summerhill Páirc Tailteann
21/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 2 Rathkenny 0-13 : 1-6 Duleek-Bellewstown Simonstown
23/07/17
1 30 PM
Round 2 Summerhill 1-12 : 0-11 Gaeil Colmcille Trim
23/07/17
3 00 PM
Round 2 Wolfe Tones 2-12 : 1-15 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Páirc Tailteann
13/08/17
1 30 PM
Round 3 Gaeil Colmcille 1-17 : 1-8 Duleek-Bellewstown Walterstown
13/08/17
3 30 PM
Round 3 Wolfe Tones 2-14 : 1-9 Rathkenny Páirc Tailteann
15/08/17
7 15 PM
Round 3 Summerhill 2-15 : 2-7 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Páirc Tailteann
25/08/17
7 30 PM
Round 4 Rathkenny 0-9 : 1-16 Summerhill Simonstown
25/08/17
7 30 PM
Round 4 Duleek-Bellewstown 0-10 : 2-20 Wolfe Tones Castletown
26/08/17
6 15 PM
Round 4 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 0-12 : 2-9 Gaeil Colmcille Páirc Tailteann
08/09/17
8 00 PM
Round 5 Summerhill 0-11 : 2-11 Wolfe Tones Simonstown
08/09/17
8 00 PM
Round 5 Gaeil Colmcille 0-15 : 0-8 Rathkenny Meath Hill
08/09/17
8 00 PM
Round 5 Duleek-Bellewstown 0-7 : 7-16 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Donore

SFC – Group B

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Simonstown 5 5 0 0 91 56 35 10 
Moynalvey 5 4 0 1 98 85 13
O’Mahony’s 5 3 0 2 76 67 9
Seneschalstown 5 2 0 3 76 96 -20
St. Colmcille’s 5 0 1 4 80 89 -9
Blackhall Gaels 5 0 1 4 69 97 -28

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
19/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 O’Mahony’s 1-13 : 1-10 Blackhall Gaels Dunshaughlin
19/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Simonstown 1-16 : 2-12 St. Colmcille’s Páirc Tailteann
19/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Seneschalstown 1-9 : 0-17 Moynalvey Trim
20/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 2 Moynalvey 0-11 : 2-17 Simonstown Páirc Tailteann
24/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 2 Blackhall Gaels 2-12 : 3-16 Seneschalstown Dunshaughlin
25/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 2 St. Colmcille’s 0-9 : 0-12 O’Mahony’s Páirc Tailteann
12/08/17
7 15 PM
Round 3 Simonstown 3-13 : 1-10 Seneschalstown Castletown
13/08/17
12 00 PM
Round 3 Moynalvey 3-15 : 1-15 O’Mahony’s Skryne
13/08/17
2 30 PM
Round 3 St. Colmcille’s 1-15 : 1-15 Blackhall Gaels Ratoath
27/08/17
12 00 PM
Round 4 Blackhall Gaels 1-10 : 3-14 Moynalvey Summerhill
27/08/17
12 30 PM
Round 4 O’Mahony’s 0-7 : 0-12 Simonstown Páirc Tailteann
27/08/17
6 30 PM
Round 4 Seneschalstown 1-14 : 1-13 St. Colmcille’s Stamullen
09/09/17
6 00 PM
Round 5 Moynalvey 3-14 : 2-13 St. Colmcille’s Skryne
09/09/17
6 00 PM
Round 5 Simonstown 1-12 : 1-4 Blackhall Gaels Dunshaughlin
09/09/17
6 00 PM
Round 5 Seneschalstown 0-9 : 3-14 O’Mahony’s Páirc Tailteann

SFC – Group C

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Ratoath 5 5 0 0 88 57 31 10 
St Peter’s, Dunboyne 5 4 0 1 100 75 25
Na Fianna 5 1 2 2 74 84 -10
St Patrick’s 5 2 0 3 73 80 -7
Dunshaughlin 5 1 1 3 64 72 -8
Skryne 5 0 1 4 62 93 -31

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
17/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 St Peter’s, Dunboyne 1-12 : 1-7 Dunshaughlin Páirc Tailteann
19/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Na Fianna 0-14 : 1-14 Ratoath Dunsany
19/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 St Patrick’s 2-16 : 1-10 Skryne Duleek
21/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 2 Ratoath 1-16 : 1-7 St Patrick’s Skryne
23/07/17
6 00 PM
Round 2 Dunshaughlin 1-11 : 1-11 Na Fianna Summerhill
24/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 2 Skryne 0-10 : 2-14 St Peter’s, Dunboyne Ratoath
13/08/17
6 00 PM
Round 3 St Peter’s, Dunboyne 2-16 : 2-12 St Patrick’s Duleek
14/08/17
7 30 PM
Round 3 Skryne 0-14 : 0-14 Na Fianna Páirc Tailteann
14/08/17
7 30 PM
Round 3 Dunshaughlin 0-8 : 2-10 Ratoath Ashbourne
27/08/17
6 30 PM
Round 4 Ratoath 1-14 : 0-11 Skryne Ashbourne
27/08/17
6 30 PM
Round 4 Na Fianna 1-15 : 2-23 St Peter’s, Dunboyne Dunshaughlin
28/08/17
7 30 PM
Round 4 St Patrick’s 1-10 : 0-12 Dunshaughlin Ashbourne
10/09/17
3 30 PM
Round 5 Skryne 1-11 : 2-14 Dunshaughlin Trim
10/09/17
3 30 PM
Round 5 St Peter’s, Dunboyne 1-11 : 2-13 Ratoath Páirc Tailteann
10/09/17
3 30 PM
Round 5 St Patrick’s 1-7 : 1-11 Na Fianna Walterstown

Knockout

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
29/10/17
3 00 PM
FINAL Simonstown V Summerhill Páirc Tailteann
referee:
Liam O Brien

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
16/09/17
5 00 PM
Relegation Game 1 Duleek-Bellewstown 2-6 : 1-13 Blackhall Gaels Skryne
22/09/17
8 00 PM
Quarter Final Ratoath 0-14 : 0-15 Wolfe Tones Ashbourne
23/09/17
4 00 PM
Pre/Lim O’Mahony’s 1-20 : 1-13 Na Fianna Trim
24/09/17
12 00 PM
Relegation Game 2 Duleek-Bellewstown 0-13 : 2-19 Skryne Dunshaughlin
24/09/17
2 00 PM
Quarter Final Moynalvey 0-13 : 1-11 Gaeil Colmcille Trim
24/09/17
4 00 PM
Quarter Final Simonstown 4-12 : 2-16 St Peter’s, Dunboyne Páirc Tailteann
10/10/17
8 00 PM
Quarter Final Summerhill 2-12 : 1-10 O’Mahony’s Ashbourne
14/10/17
3 00 PM
Semi Final Simonstown 4-9 : 1-13 Wolfe Tones Páirc Tailteann
15/10/17
3 00 PM
Semi Final Summerhill 1-15 : 0-9 Gaeil Colmcille Páirc Tailteann