Senior Football Championship
Sponsored by by Fairyhouse Steel

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

SFC – Group A

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Summerhill 3 3 0 0 52 35 17
Gaeil Colmcille 3 2 0 1 45 37 8
Wolfe Tones 3 1 1 1 49 44 5
Donaghmore/Ashbourne 3 1 1 1 50 55 -5
Rathkenny 3 1 0 2 41 48 -7
Duleek-Bellewstown 3 0 0 3 31 49 -18

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
25/08/17
7 30 PM
Round 4 Rathkenny V Summerhill Simonstown
referee:
Martin Griffin
25/08/17
7 30 PM
Round 4 Duleek-Bellewstown V Wolfe Tones Castletown
referee:
Colm Mc Manus
26/08/17
6 15 PM
Round 4 Donaghmore/Ashbourne V Gaeil Colmcille Páirc Tailteann
referee:
Martin Griffin
TBC
Round 5 Duleek-Bellewstown V Donaghmore/Ashbourne
 
TBC
Round 5 Gaeil Colmcille V Rathkenny
 
TBC
Round 5 Summerhill V Wolfe Tones
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
18/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 2-13 : 1-13 Rathkenny Páirc Tailteann
18/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Gaeil Colmcille 1-11 : 0-11 Wolfe Tones Athboy
21/05/17
3 00 PM
Round 1 Duleek-Bellewstown 2-5 : 1-13 Summerhill Páirc Tailteann
21/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 2 Rathkenny 0-13 : 1-6 Duleek-Bellewstown Simonstown
23/07/17
1 30 PM
Round 2 Summerhill 1-12 : 0-11 Gaeil Colmcille Trim
23/07/17
3 00 PM
Round 2 Wolfe Tones 2-12 : 1-15 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Páirc Tailteann
13/08/17
1 30 PM
Round 3 Gaeil Colmcille 1-17 : 1-8 Duleek-Bellewstown Walterstown
13/08/17
3 30 PM
Round 3 Wolfe Tones 2-14 : 1-9 Rathkenny Páirc Tailteann
15/08/17
7 15 PM
Round 3 Summerhill 2-15 : 2-7 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Páirc Tailteann

SFC – Group B

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Simonstown 3 3 0 0 64 42 22
Moynalvey 3 2 0 1 52 53 -1
O’Mahony’s 3 2 0 1 46 46 0
Seneschalstown 3 1 0 2 50 57 -7
St. Colmcille’s 3 0 1 2 45 49 -4
Blackhall Gaels 3 0 1 2 49 59 -10

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
27/08/17
12 00 PM
Round 4 Blackhall Gaels V Moynalvey Summerhill
referee:
Bernard Heaney
27/08/17
12 45 PM
Round 4 O’Mahony’s V Simonstown Páirc Tailteann
referee:
David Gough
27/08/17
6 30 PM
Round 4 Seneschalstown V St. Colmcille’s Stamullen
referee:
Liam O Brien
TBC
Round 5 Seneschalstown V O’Mahony’s
 
TBC
Round 5 Simonstown V Blackhall Gaels
 
TBC
Round 5 Moynalvey V St. Colmcille’s
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
19/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 O’Mahony’s 1-13 : 1-10 Blackhall Gaels Dunshaughlin
19/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Simonstown 1-16 : 2-12 St. Colmcille’s Páirc Tailteann
19/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Seneschalstown 1-9 : 0-17 Moynalvey Trim
20/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 2 Moynalvey 0-11 : 2-17 Simonstown Páirc Tailteann
24/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 2 Blackhall Gaels 2-12 : 3-16 Seneschalstown Dunshaughlin
25/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 2 St. Colmcille’s 0-9 : 0-12 O’Mahony’s Páirc Tailteann
12/08/17
7 15 PM
Round 3 Simonstown 3-13 : 1-10 Seneschalstown Castletown
13/08/17
12 00 PM
Round 3 Moynalvey 3-15 : 1-15 O’Mahony’s Skryne
13/08/17
2 30 PM
Round 3 St. Colmcille’s 1-15 : 1-15 Blackhall Gaels Ratoath

SFC – Group C

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Ratoath 3 3 0 0 52 32 20
St Peter’s, Dunboyne 3 3 0 0 57 38 19
Na Fianna 3 0 2 1 42 45 -3
St Patrick’s 3 1 0 2 50 54 -4
Dunshaughlin 3 0 1 2 32 45 -13
Skryne 3 0 1 2 37 56 -19

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
27/08/17
6 30 PM
Round 4 Ratoath V Skryne Ashbourne
referee:
Cormac Reilly
27/08/17
6 30 PM
Round 4 Na Fianna V St Peter’s, Dunboyne Dunshaughlin
referee:
Patrick Coyle
28/08/17
7 30 PM
Round 4 St Patrick’s V Dunshaughlin Ashbourne
referee:
Patrick Nelis
TBC
Round 5 St Patrick’s V Na Fianna
 
TBC
Round 5 St Peter’s, Dunboyne V Ratoath
 
TBC
Round 5 Skryne V Dunshaughlin
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
17/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 St Peter’s, Dunboyne 1-12 : 1-7 Dunshaughlin Páirc Tailteann
19/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Na Fianna 0-14 : 1-14 Ratoath Dunsany
19/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 St Patrick’s 2-16 : 1-10 Skryne Duleek
21/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 2 Ratoath 1-16 : 1-7 St Patrick’s Skryne
23/07/17
6 00 PM
Round 2 Dunshaughlin 1-11 : 1-11 Na Fianna Summerhill
24/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 2 Skryne 0-10 : 2-14 St Peter’s, Dunboyne Ratoath
13/08/17
6 00 PM
Round 3 St Peter’s, Dunboyne 2-16 : 2-12 St Patrick’s Duleek
14/08/17
7 30 PM
Round 3 Skryne 0-14 : 0-14 Na Fianna Páirc Tailteann
14/08/17
7 30 PM
Round 3 Dunshaughlin 0-8 : 2-10 Ratoath Ashbourne

Knockout

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue