Junior Hurling Championship
(sponsored by TBC)

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

JHC Group B

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
O’Mahony’s 5 5 0 0 123 61 62 10 
Trim 5 4 0 1 72 52 20
Kildalkey 5 2 1 2 85 73 12
Na Fianna 5 1 2 2 55 69 -14
Clann na nGael 5 1 0 4 78 87 -9
Wolfe Tones 5 0 1 4 29 100 -71

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
07/06/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Clann na nGael 3-13 : 0-8 Wolfe Tones Paddy O’Brien Park
07/06/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 O’Mahony’s 1-10 : 1-9 Trim Dunderry
08/06/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Na Fianna 1-6 : 1-6 Kildalkey Dunganny 2
15/06/17
7 45 PM
Round 2 Trim 4-13 : 2-7 Clann na nGael Dunderry
17/06/17
1 00 PM
Round 2 Kildalkey 1-13 : 3-16 O’Mahony’s Athboy
18/06/17
12 00 PM
Round 2 Wolfe Tones 0-8 : 0-8 Na Fianna Kildalkey
05/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 3 Wolfe Tones 0-8 : 3-18 Kildalkey Paddy O’Brien Park
06/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 3 Clann na nGael 3-8 : 3-11 O’Mahony’s Dunderry
06/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 3 Trim 2-13 : 1-10 Na Fianna Rathmolyon
28/07/17
7 30 PM
Round 4 Na Fianna 1-11 : 1-8 Clann na nGael Rathmolyon
29/07/17
5 30 PM
Round 4 O’Mahony’s 7-22 : 0-5 Wolfe Tones Athboy
30/07/17
11 00 AM
Round 4 Kildalkey 1-10 : 2-10 Trim Athboy
18/08/17
7 00 PM
Round 5 Trim W/O : SCR Wolfe Tones Paddy O’Brien Park
18/08/17
7 00 PM
Round 5 Clann na nGael 0-15 : 2-14 Kildalkey Athboy
18/08/17
7 00 PM
Round 5 O’Mahony’s 2-16 : 1-8 Na Fianna Boardsmill

JHC- Group A

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Killyon 5 4 1 0 89 59 30
Ratoath 5 3 1 1 101 77 24
Kiltale 5 3 0 2 55 68 -13
Boardsmill 5 2 0 3 64 66 -2
Kilskyre/Moylagh 5 2 0 3 67 64 3
Drumree 5 0 0 5 38 80 -42

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
05/06/17
3 00 PM
Round 1 Killyon 1-17 : 3-9 Boardsmill Kildalkey
07/06/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Kilskyre/Moylagh 2-4 : 1-11 Kiltale Athboy
07/06/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Ratoath 2-15 : 0-12 Drumree Kilcloon
18/06/17
12 00 PM
Round 2 Drumree 0-3 : 0-13 Kilskyre/Moylagh Boardsmill
19/06/17
7 45 PM
Round 2 Kiltale 0-5 : 0-12 Killyon Rathmolyon
20/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 Boardsmill 0-12 : 2-9 Ratoath Longwood
07/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 3 Ratoath 3-10 : 3-10 Killyon Drumree
09/07/17
11 30 AM
Round 3 Boardsmill 1-11 : 1-9 Kilskyre/Moylagh Kildalkey
09/07/17
11 30 AM
Round 3 Drumree 0-8 : 1-10 Kiltale Kilmessan
28/07/17
7 30 PM
Round 4 Killyon 1-17 : 1-2 Drumree Dunganny 2
29/07/17
5 30 PM
Round 4 Kilskyre/Moylagh 4-8 : 2-9 Ratoath Dunderry
30/07/17
11 30 AM
Round 4 Kiltale 0-9 : 0-7 Boardsmill Longwood
18/08/17
7 00 PM
Round 5 Boardsmill 2-7 : 1-7 Drumree Kilmessan
18/08/17
7 00 PM
Round 5 Ratoath 3-22 : 2-8 Kiltale Dunshaughlin
18/08/17
7 00 PM
Round 5 Killyon 2-12 : 1-9 Kilskyre/Moylagh Kildalkey

Knockout

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
01/09/17
7 30 PM
S/Final O’Mahony’s 1-14 : 1-11 Ratoath Dunganny 2
04/09/17
7 30 PM
S/Final Trim 3-13 : 1-11 Killyon Dunganny 1
16/09/17
1 00 PM
Final O’Mahony’s 2-13 : 1-11 Trim Páirc Tailteann

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
31/08/17
8 00 PM
S/Final Kildalkey 1-19 : 2-5 Boardsmill Dunganny 1
01/09/17
7 30 PM
S/Final Kiltale 3-9 : 1-13 Na Fianna Dunshaughlin
15/09/17
8 00 PM
Final Kildalkey 2-15 : 1-10 Kiltale Ashbourne