Junior A Football Championship

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

JAFC – Group A

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Meath Hill 2 2 0 0 26 18 8
Drumconrath 2 1 0 1 26 17 9
Clonard 1 1 0 0 18 12 6
Cortown 1 1 0 0 16 14 2
Moynalty 2 0 0 2 22 33 -11
Clann na nGael 2 0 0 2 20 34 -14

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
27/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 3 Moynalty V Clann na nGael Kilmainham
referee:
Patrick Nelis
28/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 Cortown V Clonard Athboy
referee:
Gerry Mc Givney
TBC
Round 3 Meath Hill V Clonard Meath Hill
 
TBC
Round 3 Drumconrath V Cortown Drumconrath
 
TBC
Round 4 Clonard V Drumconrath Clonard
 
TBC
Round 4 Clann na nGael V Meath Hill Athboy
 
TBC
Round 4 Cortown V Moynalty Cortown
 
TBC
Round 5 Clonard V Clann na nGael Clonard
 
TBC
Round 5 Moynalty V Drumconrath Moynalty
 
TBC
Round 5 Meath Hill V Cortown Meath Hill
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
19/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Clann na nGael 1-11 : 2-10 Cortown Ballinlough
21/05/17
1 30 PM
Round 1 Meath Hill 0-11 : 1-5 Drumconrath Páirc Tailteann
26/05/17
8 00 PM
Round 1 Clonard 2-12 : 0-12 Moynalty Dunganny 2
10/06/17
7 00 PM
Round 2 Drumconrath 2-12 : 0-6 Clann na nGael Carlanstown
11/06/17
6 30 PM
Round 2 Moynalty 0-10 : 1-12 Meath Hill Kilmainhamwood

JAFC – Group B

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Dunsany 2 2 0 0 40 23 17
Carnaross 3 1 2 0 47 44 3
Moylagh 2 1 1 0 34 29 5
St Vincents 3 1 1 1 42 38 4
Kilmainhamwood 2 0 0 2 21 32 -11
St Brigid’s 2 0 0 2 27 45 -18

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
28/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 3 Moylagh V Dunsany Sean Newman Park
referee:
Patrick Nelis
28/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 3 St Brigid’s V Kilmainhamwood Ballinlough
referee:
Martin Dawson
TBC
Round 4 St Vincents V St Brigid’s
 
TBC
Round 4 Dunsany V Carnaross
 
TBC
Round 4 Kilmainhamwood V Moylagh
 
TBC
Round 5 Dunsany V Kilmainhamwood
 
TBC
Round 5 St Brigid’s V Carnaross
 
TBC
Round 5 Moylagh V St Vincents
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
19/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Kilmainhamwood 0-7 : 1-12 St Vincents Rathkenny
21/05/17
12 00 PM
Round 1 Moylagh 1-11 : 2-8 Carnaross Millbrook
21/05/17
12 00 PM
Round 1 Dunsany 3-16 : 0-12 St Brigid’s Carlanstown
09/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 St Brigid’s 2-9 : 1-17 Moylagh Millbrook
10/06/17
7 00 PM
Round 2 Carnaross 3-8 : 1-11 Kilmainhamwood Moynalty
11/06/17
2 00 PM
Round 2 St Vincents 1-8 : 2-9 Dunsany Walterstown
24/06/17
5 30 PM
Round 3 Carnaross 2-10 : 2-10 St Vincents Páirc Tailteann

JAFC – Group C

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
St Peter’s, Dunboyne 3 3 0 0 64 39 25
Wolfe Tones 3 2 0 1 66 48 18
Seneschalstown 3 2 0 1 55 40 15
Summerhill 3 2 0 1 70 61 9
Skryne 3 2 0 1 42 36 6
O’Mahony’s 3 1 0 2 49 48 1
Simonstown 3 0 0 3 35 72 -37
Dunshaughlin 3 0 0 3 32 69 -37

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
28/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 4 Seneschalstown V O’Mahony’s Rathkenny
referee:
Peter O Halloran
28/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 4 Simonstown V St Peter’s, Dunboyne Skryne
referee:
Padraic Coyle
28/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 4 Dunshaughlin V Summerhill Moynalvey
referee:
Gerry Keoghan
30/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 4 Wolfe Tones V Skryne Walterstown
referee:
Sean Gahan
TBC
Round 5 O’Mahony’s V Wolfe Tones
 
TBC
Round 5 Simonstown V Seneschalstown
 
TBC
Round 5 Skryne V Dunshaughlin
 
TBC
Round 5 St Peter’s, Dunboyne V Summerhill
 
TBC
Round 6 Dunshaughlin V O’Mahony’s
 
TBC
Round 6 Seneschalstown V St Peter’s, Dunboyne
 
TBC
Round 6 Wolfe Tones V Simonstown
 
TBC
Round 6 Summerhill V Skryne
 
TBC
Round 7 Simonstown V Dunshaughlin
 
TBC
Round 7 Seneschalstown V Wolfe Tones
 
TBC
Round 7 St Peter’s, Dunboyne V Skryne
 
TBC
Round 7 O’Mahony’s V Summerhill
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
21/05/17
12 00 PM
Round 1 St Peter’s, Dunboyne 1-14 : 2-10 Wolfe Tones Bective
21/05/17
12 00 PM
Round 1 Skryne 1-12 : 0-12 O’Mahony’s Dunshaughlin
22/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Summerhill 5-17 : 4-8 Simonstown Skryne
22/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Dunshaughlin 2-6 : 2-15 Seneschalstown Walterstown
09/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 Wolfe Tones 3-17 : 0-11 Dunshaughlin Athboy
10/06/17
6 30 PM
Round 2 O’Mahony’s 2-8 : 3-16 St Peter’s, Dunboyne Dunshaughlin
10/06/17
7 00 PM
Round 2 Seneschalstown 3-8 : 2-12 Summerhill Bective
11/06/17
3 30 PM
Round 2 Simonstown 0-7 : 2-11 Skryne Ratoath
22/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 3 Summerhill 4-8 : 3-15 Wolfe Tones Trim
22/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 3 St Peter’s, Dunboyne 2-16 : 1-6 Dunshaughlin Dunsany
22/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 3 Skryne 0-10 : 1-14 Seneschalstown Walterstown
23/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 3 O’Mahony’s 3-14 : 1-5 Simonstown Bective

Knockout

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue