Junior A Football Championship

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

JAFC – Group A

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Meath Hill 1 1 0 0 11 8 3
Cortown 1 1 0 0 16 14 2
Clonard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Moynalty 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Clann na nGael 1 0 0 1 14 16 -2
Drumconrath 1 0 0 1 8 11 -3

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
26/05/17
8 00 PM
Round 1 Clonard V Moynalty Dunganny 2
referee:
Martin Griffin
TBC
Round 2 Cortown V Clonard Cortown
 
TBC
Round 2 Drumconrath V Clann na nGael Drumconrath
 
TBC
Round 2 Moynalty V Meath Hill Moynalty
 
TBC
Round 3 Moynalty V Clann na nGael Moynalty
 
TBC
Round 3 Drumconrath V Cortown Drumconrath
 
TBC
Round 3 Meath Hill V Clonard Meath Hill
 
TBC
Round 4 Clann na nGael V Meath Hill Athboy
 
TBC
Round 4 Clonard V Drumconrath Clonard
 
TBC
Round 4 Cortown V Moynalty Cortown
 
TBC
Round 5 Clonard V Clann na nGael Clonard
 
TBC
Round 5 Moynalty V Drumconrath Moynalty
 
TBC
Round 5 Meath Hill V Cortown Meath Hill
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
19/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Clann na nGael 1-11 : 2-10 Cortown Ballinlough
21/05/17
1 30 PM
Round 1 Meath Hill 0-11 : 1-5 Drumconrath Páirc Tailteann

JAFC – Group B

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Dunsany 1 1 0 0 25 12 13
St Vincents 1 1 0 0 15 7 8
Moylagh 1 0 1 0 14 14 0
Carnaross 1 0 1 0 14 14 0
Kilmainhamwood 1 0 0 1 7 15 -8
St Brigid’s 1 0 0 1 12 25 -13

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
TBC
Round 2 St Vincents V Dunsany
 
TBC
Round 2 Carnaross V Kilmainhamwood
 
TBC
Round 2 St Brigid’s V Moylagh
 
TBC
Round 3 St Brigid’s V Kilmainhamwood
 
TBC
Round 3 Carnaross V St Vincents
 
TBC
Round 3 Moylagh V Dunsany
 
TBC
Round 4 Kilmainhamwood V Moylagh
 
TBC
Round 4 Dunsany V Carnaross
 
TBC
Round 4 St Vincents V St Brigid’s
 
TBC
Round 5 Dunsany V Kilmainhamwood
 
TBC
Round 5 St Brigid’s V Carnaross
 
TBC
Round 5 Moylagh V St Vincents
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
19/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Kilmainhamwood 0-7 : 1-12 St Vincents Rathkenny
21/05/17
12 00 PM
Round 1 Moylagh 1-11 : 2-8 Carnaross Millbrook
21/05/17
12 00 PM
Round 1 Dunsany 3-16 : 0-12 St Brigid’s Carlanstown

JAFC – Group C

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Seneschalstown 1 1 0 0 21 12 9
Skryne 1 1 0 0 15 12 3
St Peter’s, Dunboyne 1 1 0 0 17 16 1
Summerhill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Simonstown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wolfe Tones 1 0 0 1 16 17 -1
O’Mahony’s 1 0 0 1 12 15 -3
Dunshaughlin 1 0 0 1 12 21 -9

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
TBC
Round 2 O’Mahony’s V St Peter’s, Dunboyne
 
TBC
Round 2 Simonstown V Skryne
 
TBC
Round 2 Seneschalstown V Summerhill
 
TBC
Round 2 Wolfe Tones V Dunshaughlin
 
TBC
Round 3 Skryne V Seneschalstown
 
TBC
Round 3 St Peter’s, Dunboyne V Dunshaughlin
 
TBC
Round 3 Summerhill V Wolfe Tones
 
TBC
Round 3 O’Mahony’s V Simonstown
 
TBC
Round 4 Simonstown V St Peter’s, Dunboyne
 
TBC
Round 4 Dunshaughlin V Summerhill
 
TBC
Round 4 Seneschalstown V O’Mahony’s
 
TBC
Round 4 Wolfe Tones V Skryne
 
TBC
Round 5 Simonstown V Seneschalstown
 
TBC
Round 5 Skryne V Dunshaughlin
 
TBC
Round 5 St Peter’s, Dunboyne V Summerhill
 
TBC
Round 5 O’Mahony’s V Wolfe Tones
 
TBC
Round 6 Dunshaughlin V O’Mahony’s
 
TBC
Round 6 Seneschalstown V St Peter’s, Dunboyne
 
TBC
Round 6 Summerhill V Skryne
 
TBC
Round 6 Wolfe Tones V Simonstown
 
TBC
Round 7 Simonstown V Dunshaughlin
 
TBC
Round 7 Seneschalstown V Wolfe Tones
 
TBC
Round 7 St Peter’s, Dunboyne V Skryne
 
TBC
Round 7 O’Mahony’s V Summerhill
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
21/05/17
12 00 PM
Round 1 St Peter’s, Dunboyne 1-14 : 2-10 Wolfe Tones Bective
21/05/17
12 00 PM
Round 1 Skryne 1-12 : 0-12 O’Mahony’s Dunshaughlin
22/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Summerhill 0-0 : 0-0 Simonstown Skryne
22/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Dunshaughlin 2-6 : 2-15 Seneschalstown Walterstown

Knockout

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue