Junior D Football Championship

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

JDFC Group A

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Ballinabrackey 4 4 0 0 88 35 53
Carnaross 4 3 0 1 52 44 8
Wolfe Tones 5 3 0 2 28 40 -12
Longwood 4 2 0 2 40 45 -5
Ballinlough 4 1 0 3 27 42 -15
Kilmainhamwood 5 0 0 5 8 37 -29

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
26/08/17
5 30 PM
Round 5 Longwood V Ballinlough Athboy
referee:
Peter O Halloran
27/08/17
12 00 PM
Round 5 Carnaross V Ballinabrackey Kildalkey
referee:
Dessie Smyth
TBC
Round 3 Longwood V Kilmainhamwood
 
TBC
Round 4 Kilmainhamwood V Carnaross
 
TBC
Round 5 Wolfe Tones V Kilmainhamwood
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
20/05/17
4 00 PM
Round 1 Kilmainhamwood 1-5 : 6-19 Ballinabrackey Bective
22/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Carnaross 1-19 : 2-14 Ballinlough Moylagh
10/06/17
4 00 PM
Round 1 Wolfe Tones 3-6 : 1-6 Longwood Kildalkey
11/06/17
12 00 PM
Round 2 Ballinlough W/O : SCR Kilmainhamwood Moynalty
23/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 Longwood 1-13 : 1-9 Carnaross Kildalkey
26/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 Ballinabrackey 1-10 : 0-5 Wolfe Tones Dunderry
23/07/17
11 00 AM
Round 3 Ballinlough 1-4 : 2-14 Ballinabrackey Athboy
23/07/17
11 30 AM
Round 3 Carnaross 3-9 : 0-8 Wolfe Tones Kilmainham
10/08/17
7 30 PM
Round 4 Ballinabrackey 1-15 : 2-9 Longwood Boardsmill
10/08/17
7 30 PM
Round 4 Wolfe Tones W/O : SCR Ballinlough Kilmainham

JDFC Group B

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
St Peter’s, Dunboyne 4 3 1 0 64 45 19
Kilmainham 4 3 0 1 46 47 -1
Drumbaragh 5 2 1 2 68 75 -7
Bective 4 2 0 2 77 53 24
Clonard 4 2 0 2 66 71 -5
Boardsmill 5 0 0 5 23 53 -30

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
27/08/17
12 00 PM
Round 5 St Peter’s, Dunboyne V Kilmainham Kilmessan
referee:
Michael Ryan
27/08/17
12 00 PM
Round 5 Bective V Clonard Boardsmill
referee:
Gerard Smith
TBC
Round 4 Boardsmill V St Peter’s, Dunboyne
 
TBC
Round 5 Drumbaragh V Boardsmill
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
21/05/17
12 00 PM
Round 1 Drumbaragh 1-13 : 3-8 Kilmainham Athboy
09/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 1 Clonard 2-14 : 2-8 Boardsmill Kildalkey
09/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 1 Bective 1-9 : 2-12 St Peter’s, Dunboyne Skryne
22/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 Kilmainham 4-7 : 0-11 Clonard Athboy
23/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 St Peter’s, Dunboyne 2-16 : 3-13 Drumbaragh Sean Newman Park
24/06/17
5 30 PM
Round 2 Boardsmill 1-6 : 5-18 Bective Kilmessan
21/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 3 Drumbaragh 0-16 : 2-6 Bective Carlanstown
21/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 3 St Peter’s, Dunboyne 4-12 : 0-11 Clonard Longwood
21/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 3 Kilmainham W/O : SCR Boardsmill Array
10/08/17
7 30 PM
Round 4 Clonard 3-15 : 1-11 Drumbaragh Kildalkey
12/08/17
6 00 PM
Round 4 Bective 3-11 : 2-4 Kilmainham Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry

Junior D Football Championship

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue