Junior C Football Championship

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

JCFC Group A

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Simonstown 2 2 0 0 40 22 18
Oldcastle 3 2 0 1 34 42 -8
Seneschalstown 2 1 1 0 38 31 7
Cortown 3 1 0 2 38 40 -2
Rathkenny 2 0 1 1 35 40 -5
Castletown 2 0 0 2 21 31 -10

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
26/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 3 Seneschalstown V Simonstown Martry
referee:
Michael Ryan
26/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 3 Rathkenny V Castletown Syddan
referee:
Paul Mooney
TBC
Round 4 Oldcastle V Rathkenny
 
TBC
Round 4 Simonstown V Cortown
 
TBC
Round 4 Castletown V Seneschalstown
 
TBC
Round 5 Simonstown V Castletown
 
TBC
Round 5 Rathkenny V Cortown
 
TBC
Round 5 Seneschalstown V Oldcastle
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
21/05/17
12 00 PM
Round 1 Castletown 2-4 : 0-12 Oldcastle Ballinlough
23/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Seneschalstown 2-10 : 0-9 Cortown Bective
23/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Simonstown 1-15 : 2-7 Rathkenny Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
10/06/17
5 30 PM
Round 2 Cortown 1-16 : 1-8 Castletown Carlanstown
10/06/17
6 00 PM
Round 2 Oldcastle 0-9 : 3-13 Simonstown Kilmainham
11/06/17
12 00 PM
Round 2 Rathkenny 3-13 : 3-13 Seneschalstown Castletown
23/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 3 Cortown 1-7 : 1-10 Oldcastle Drumbaragh

JCFC Group B

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Duleek-Bellewstown 2 2 0 0 27 10 17
Ratoath 2 2 0 0 25 13 12
Syddan 2 1 0 1 25 21 4
Summerhill 2 1 0 1 32 38 -6
O’Mahony’s 2 0 0 2 10 17 -7
Moynalty 2 0 0 2 16 36 -20

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
TBC
Round 3 Ratoath V O’Mahony’s
 
TBC
Round 3 Summerhill V Syddan
 
TBC
Round 3 Moynalty V Duleek-Bellewstown
 
TBC
Round 4 Duleek-Bellewstown V Ratoath
 
TBC
Round 4 Syddan V Moynalty
 
TBC
Round 4 O’Mahony’s V Summerhill
 
TBC
Round 5 Duleek-Bellewstown V Syddan
 
TBC
Round 5 Summerhill V Ratoath
 
TBC
Round 5 Moynalty V O’Mahony’s
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
22/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Syddan 1-14 : 1-7 O’Mahony’s Castletown
23/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Duleek-Bellewstown 2-21 : 0-10 Summerhill Skryne
09/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 1 Moynalty 0-5 : 0-14 Ratoath Rathkenny
11/06/17
12 00 PM
Round 2 O’Mahony’s SCR : W/O Duleek-Bellewstown Seneschalstown
23/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 Summerhill 2-16 : 0-11 Moynalty Martry
24/06/17
6 30 PM
Round 2 Ratoath 0-11 : 0-8 Syddan Walterstown

JCFC Group C

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Blackhall Gaels 2 2 0 0 50 12 38
Dunsany 2 1 1 0 11 11 0
St Michael’s 1 1 0 0 20 7 13
St Ultan’s 2 0 1 1 15 31 -16
Clann na nGael 2 0 0 2 7 20 -13
Trim 1 0 0 1 8 30 -22

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
26/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 Trim V St Michael’s Athboy
referee:
Patrick Foy
TBC
Round 3 St Ultan’s V Trim
 
TBC
Round 3 Clann na nGael V Blackhall Gaels
 
TBC
Round 3 Dunsany V St Michael’s
 
TBC
Round 4 St Michael’s V St Ultan’s
 
TBC
Round 4 Blackhall Gaels V Dunsany
 
TBC
Round 4 Trim V Clann na nGael
 
TBC
Round 5 St Michael’s V Blackhall Gaels
 
TBC
Round 5 Clann na nGael V St Ultan’s
 
TBC
Round 5 Dunsany V Trim
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
21/05/17
1 30 PM
Round 1 Dunsany 0-11 : 2-5 St Ultan’s Carlanstown
22/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 St Michael’s 2-14 : 1-4 Clann na nGael Cortown
10/06/17
7 00 PM
Round 1 Blackhall Gaels 4-18 : 1-5 Trim Summerhill
11/06/17
12 30 PM
Round 2 Clann na nGael SCR : W/O Dunsany Walterstown
24/06/17
5 00 PM
Round 2 St Ultan’s 0-4 : 2-14 Blackhall Gaels Dunsany

Junior C Football Championship

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue