Junior C Football Championship

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

JCFC Group A

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Na Fianna 5 5 0 0 111 39 72 10 
Syddan 5 3 0 2 65 49 16
Seneschalstown 5 3 0 2 81 94 -13
Clann na nGael 5 3 0 2 39 67 -28
Rathkenny 5 1 0 4 73 72 1
Kilmainhamwood 5 0 0 5 14 62 -48

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
TBC
Round 4 Clann na nGael V Kilmainhamwood
 
TBC
Round 5 Na Fianna V Kilmainhamwood
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
17/04/16
1 00 PM
Round 1 Seneschalstown 2-3 : 1-13 Syddan Castletown
17/04/16
2 15 PM
Round 1 Clann na nGael 1-3 : 5-20 Na Fianna Grangegodden
17/04/16
3 30 PM
Round 1 Rathkenny 5-24 : 0-2 Kilmainhamwood Carlanstown
27/05/16
7 45 PM
Round 2 Kilmainhamwood 1-9 : 2-17 Seneschalstown Drumconrath
27/05/16
7 45 PM
Round 2 Na Fianna 1-22 : 0-12 Rathkenny Dunderry
27/05/16
7 45 PM
Round 2 Syddan 0-10 : 0-15 Clann na nGael Bective
26/06/16
11 00 AM
Round 3 Kilmainhamwood SCR : W/O Syddan Meath Hill
26/06/16
11 00 AM
Round 3 Na Fianna 4-22 : 0-9 Seneschalstown Kilmessan
26/06/16
11 00 AM
Round 3 Rathkenny SCR : W/O Clann na nGael Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
07/07/16
8 00 PM
Round 4 Syddan 1-9 : 1-14 Na Fianna Dunderry
07/07/16
8 00 PM
Round 4 Seneschalstown 2-12 : 1-11 Rathkenny Slane
19/07/16
7 30 PM
Round 5 Rathkenny 0-8 : 4-15 Syddan Castletown
19/07/16
7 30 PM
Round 5 Clann na nGael 1-15 : 3-13 Seneschalstown Bective

JCFC Group B

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Ratoath 5 5 0 0 57 32 25 10 
St Michael’s 5 4 0 1 75 46 29
Blackhall Gaels 5 3 0 2 76 73 3
Summerhill 5 2 0 3 33 55 -22
Oldcastle 5 1 0 4 18 45 -27
Castletown 5 0 0 5 8 16 -8

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
TBC
Round 4 Summerhill V Castletown
 
TBC
Round 5 Castletown V Oldcastle
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
16/04/16
6 45 PM
Round 1 Blackhall Gaels 4-11 : 2-7 Oldcastle Grangegodden
17/04/16
3 30 PM
Round 1 Ratoath W/O : SCR Castletown Martry
28/04/16
7 30 PM
Round 1 St Michael’s 2-12 : 0-8 Summerhill Athboy
26/05/16
7 45 PM
Round 2 Oldcastle 0-5 : 1-19 St Michael’s Moylagh
27/05/16
7 45 PM
Round 2 Summerhill 0-12 : 2-13 Ratoath Moynalvey
27/05/16
7 45 PM
Round 2 Castletown 0-8 : 2-10 Blackhall Gaels Walterstown
25/06/16
7 00 PM
Round 3 Castletown 0-0 : 0-0 St Michael’s Nobber
26/06/16
11 00 AM
Round 3 Blackhall Gaels 0-6 : 3-9 Ratoath Dunshaughlin
03/07/16
12 00 PM
Round 3 Oldcastle SCR : W/O Summerhill Kildalkey
07/07/16
8 00 PM
Round 4 St Michael’s 1-18 : 2-7 Blackhall Gaels Martry
07/07/16
8 00 PM
Round 4 Ratoath W/O : SCR Oldcastle Boardsmill
19/07/16
7 30 PM
Round 5 Blackhall Gaels 2-12 : 2-7 Summerhill Dunsany
19/07/16
7 30 PM
Round 5 Ratoath 1-17 : 2-8 St Michael’s Martry

JCFC Group C

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Duleek-Bellewstown 5 5 0 0 85 51 34 10 
Dunsany 5 4 0 1 78 48 30
St Ultan’s 5 3 0 2 69 63 6
Cortown 5 2 0 3 61 77 -16
Ballivor GFC 5 1 0 4 46 60 -14
Simonstown 5 0 0 5 59 99 -40

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
16/04/16
6 45 PM
Round 1 Cortown 1-14 : 1-17 Duleek-Bellewstown Seneschalstown
17/04/16
12 00 PM
Round 1 St Ultan’s 1-5 : 1-12 Dunsany Athboy
17/04/16
3 30 PM
Round 1 Simonstown 1-12 : 3-11 Ballivor GFC Trim
27/05/16
7 45 PM
Round 2 Ballivor GFC 0-12 : 1-11 St Ultan’s Ráth Cairn
27/05/16
7 45 PM
Round 2 Duleek-Bellewstown 1-21 : 0-13 Simonstown Seneschalstown
28/05/16
7 30 PM
Round 2 Dunsany 0-18 : 0-4 Cortown Kilmessan
26/06/16
11 00 AM
Round 3 Dunsany 0-15 : 0-4 Simonstown Walterstown
27/06/16
8 00 PM
Round 3 Duleek-Bellewstown W/O : SCR Ballivor GFC Paddy O’Brien Park
28/06/16
8 00 PM
Round 3 Cortown 1-6 : 1-13 St Ultan’s Trim
07/07/16
8 00 PM
Round 4 St Ultan’s 1-6 : 0-14 Duleek-Bellewstown Paddy O’Brien Park
07/07/16
8 00 PM
Round 4 Simonstown 1-11 : 1-15 Cortown Bective
07/07/16
8 00 PM
Round 4 Ballivor GFC 0-5 : 1-15 Dunsany Trim
20/07/16
7 30 PM
Round 5 Cortown 1-10 : 2-3 Ballivor GFC Athboy
20/07/16
7 30 PM
Round 5 Dunsany 2-6 : 4-15 Duleek-Bellewstown Seneschalstown
20/07/16
7 30 PM
Round 5 St Ultan’s 2-16 : 2-7 Simonstown Paddy O’Brien Park

Junior C Football Championship

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
26/07/16
7 30 PM
PRE.LIM Quarter Final Blackhall Gaels 2-6 : 0-11 St Ultan’s Bective
29/07/16
7 30 PM
PLAY OFF Clann na nGael 0-14 : 2-9 Syddan Moynalty
05/08/16
7 30 PM
Quarter Final Syddan 1-9 : 2-12 St Michael’s Meath Hill
07/08/16
5 15 PM
Quarter Final Ratoath 1-6 : 2-5 Dunsany Ashbourne
09/08/16
7 30 PM
Playoff 2 Seneschalstown 1-13 : 1-8 Clann na nGael Carlanstown
14/08/16
7 15 PM
Quarter Final Blackhall Gaels 2-6 : 1-17 Na Fianna Longwood
21/08/16
11 30 AM
Semi Final Na Fianna 2-19 : 1-9 St Michael’s Athboy
21/08/16
12 00 PM
Quarter Final Duleek-Bellewstown 2-10 : 2-7 Seneschalstown Dunsany
17/09/16
5 00 PM
Semi Final Dunsany 3-11 : 1-10 Duleek-Bellewstown Skryne
25/09/16
1 45 PM
Final Dunsany 0-7 : 2-24 Na Fianna Páirc Tailteann