Junior B Football Championship

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

JBFC – Group A

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Slane 3 3 0 0 72 26 46
Kilbride 3 3 0 0 50 30 20
Boardsmill 3 1 1 1 33 30 3
St Mary’s 3 1 0 2 40 59 -19
St Paul’s 3 0 1 2 18 40 -22
Dunderry 3 0 0 3 35 63 -28

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
TBC
Round 4 Kilbride V Boardsmill
 
TBC
Round 4 Dunderry V St Mary’s
 
TBC
Round 4 St Paul’s V Slane
 
TBC
Round 5 Dunderry V St Paul’s
 
TBC
Round 5 Boardsmill V St Mary’s
 
TBC
Round 5 Slane V Kilbride
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
20/05/17
4 00 PM
Round 1 Slane 5-18 : 0-5 St Mary’s Seneschalstown
20/05/17
6 30 PM
Round 1 Dunderry 2-8 : 4-10 Boardsmill Páirc Tailteann
21/05/17
12 00 PM
Round 1 St Paul’s 2-3 : 0-15 Kilbride Dunboyne
10/06/17
5 30 PM
Round 2 Boardsmill 1-8 : 2-10 Slane Bective
10/06/17
5 30 PM
Round 2 St Mary’s 2-19 : 2-3 St Paul’s Curraha
11/06/17
12 00 PM
Round 2 Kilbride 1-15 : 1-8 Dunderry Skryne
23/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 3 Slane 1-20 : 0-10 Dunderry Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
24/06/17
7 00 PM
Round 3 Boardsmill 0-0 : 0-0 St Paul’s Kilmessan
24/06/17
7 00 PM
Round 3 St Mary’s 1-7 : 0-17 Kilbride Páirc Tailteann

JBFC – Group B

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Gaeil Colmcille 2 2 0 0 62 27 35
Na Fianna 2 2 0 0 48 29 19
Donaghmore/Ashbourne 2 1 0 1 35 41 -6
Trim 1 0 0 1 15 34 -19
St Peter’s, Dunboyne 3 0 0 3 46 75 -29

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
TBC
Round 4 Trim V Na Fianna
 
TBC
Round 4 Gaeil Colmcille V Donaghmore/Ashbourne
 
TBC
Round 5 St Peter’s, Dunboyne V Trim
 
TBC
Round 5 Na Fianna V Gaeil Colmcille
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
21/05/17
12 00 PM
Round 1 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 0-12 : 1-21 Na Fianna Moynalvey
22/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Gaeil Colmcille 4-16 : 0-12 St Peter’s, Dunboyne Dunsany
10/06/17
5 00 PM
Round 2 St Peter’s, Dunboyne 3-8 : 2-17 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Dunshaughlin
10/06/17
5 30 PM
Round 2 Trim 0-15 : 5-19 Gaeil Colmcille Summerhill
23/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 3 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 0-0 : 0-0 Trim Kilcloon
24/06/17
5 30 PM
Round 3 Na Fianna 5-9 : 2-11 St Peter’s, Dunboyne Trim

JBFC – Group C

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
St Patrick’s 2 2 0 0 31 23 8
St. Colmcille’s 3 2 0 1 29 35 -6
Nobber 2 1 0 1 38 19 19
Moynalvey 1 0 0 1 10 11 -1
Walterstown 2 0 0 2 3 23 -20

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
26/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 3 Walterstown V Moynalvey Paddy O’Brien Park
referee:
Hugo Whoriskey
TBC
Round 4 Moynalvey V Nobber
 
TBC
Round 4 St Patrick’s V Walterstown
 
TBC
Round 5 St. Colmcille’s V Moynalvey
 
TBC
Round 5 Nobber V St Patrick’s
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
20/05/17
6 45 PM
Round 1 Walterstown 0-3 : 1-20 Nobber Duleek
21/05/17
12 00 PM
Round 1 St Patrick’s 2-14 : 2-7 St. Colmcille’s Slane
10/06/17
6 30 PM
Round 2 Moynalvey 1-7 : 0-11 St Patrick’s Skryne
10/06/17
6 30 PM
Round 2 St. Colmcille’s W/O : SCR Walterstown Rathkenny
22/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 3 Nobber 0-15 : 1-13 St. Colmcille’s Curraha

Knockout

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue