Junior B Football Championship

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

JBFC – Group A

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Kilbride 5 5 0 0 80 48 32 10 
Slane 5 4 0 1 122 47 75
Boardsmill 5 3 0 2 58 59 -1
St Mary’s 5 2 0 3 85 85 0
St Paul’s 5 1 0 4 24 79 -55
Dunderry 5 0 0 5 43 94 -51

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
TBC
Round 5 Dunderry V St Paul’s
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
20/05/17
4 00 PM
Round 1 Slane 5-18 : 0-5 St Mary’s Seneschalstown
20/05/17
6 30 PM
Round 1 Dunderry 2-8 : 4-10 Boardsmill Páirc Tailteann
21/05/17
12 00 PM
Round 1 St Paul’s 2-3 : 0-15 Kilbride Dunboyne
10/06/17
5 30 PM
Round 2 Boardsmill 1-8 : 2-10 Slane Bective
10/06/17
5 30 PM
Round 2 St Mary’s 2-19 : 2-3 St Paul’s Curraha
11/06/17
12 00 PM
Round 2 Kilbride 1-15 : 1-8 Dunderry Skryne
23/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 3 Slane 1-20 : 0-10 Dunderry Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
24/06/17
7 00 PM
Round 3 Boardsmill W/O : SCR St Paul’s Kilmessan
24/06/17
7 00 PM
Round 3 St Mary’s 1-7 : 0-17 Kilbride Páirc Tailteann
20/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 4 Kilbride 1-12 : 0-7 Boardsmill Kilmessan
23/07/17
12 00 PM
Round 4 Dunderry 0-8 : 4-19 St Mary’s Simonstown
26/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 4 St Paul’s 0-6 : 4-27 Slane Curraha
13/08/17
12 00 PM
Round 5 Boardsmill 2-12 : 1-11 St Mary’s Seneschalstown
13/08/17
4 30 PM
Round 5 Slane 0-11 : 1-12 Kilbride Dunsany

JBFC – Group B

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Gaeil Colmcille 4 4 0 0 112 53 59
Trim 3 2 0 1 77 66 11
Na Fianna 4 2 0 2 78 83 -5
Donaghmore/Ashbourne 3 1 0 2 48 64 -16
St Peter’s, Dunboyne 4 0 0 4 61 110 -49

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
21/05/17
12 00 PM
Round 1 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 0-12 : 1-21 Na Fianna Moynalvey
22/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Gaeil Colmcille 4-16 : 0-12 St Peter’s, Dunboyne Dunsany
10/06/17
5 00 PM
Round 2 St Peter’s, Dunboyne 3-8 : 2-17 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Dunshaughlin
10/06/17
5 30 PM
Round 2 Trim 0-15 : 5-19 Gaeil Colmcille Summerhill
23/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 3 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 0-0 : 0-0 Trim Kilcloon
24/06/17
5 30 PM
Round 3 Na Fianna 5-9 : 2-11 St Peter’s, Dunboyne Trim
21/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 4 Gaeil Colmcille 1-20 : 1-10 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Dunsany
23/07/17
4 30 PM
Round 4 Trim 2-21 : 2-11 Na Fianna Summerhill
13/08/17
12 00 PM
Round 5 Na Fianna 2-7 : 4-15 Gaeil Colmcille Walterstown
13/08/17
12 00 PM
Round 5 St Peter’s, Dunboyne 2-9 : 4-23 Trim Drumree

JBFC – Group C

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
St Patrick’s 4 4 0 0 54 37 17
St. Colmcille’s 4 3 0 1 50 52 -2
Nobber 4 1 1 2 68 58 10
Moynalvey 4 1 1 2 64 56 8
Walterstown 4 0 0 4 11 44 -33

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
20/05/17
6 45 PM
Round 1 Walterstown 0-3 : 1-20 Nobber Duleek
21/05/17
12 00 PM
Round 1 St Patrick’s 2-14 : 2-7 St. Colmcille’s Slane
10/06/17
6 30 PM
Round 2 Moynalvey 1-7 : 0-11 St Patrick’s Skryne
10/06/17
6 30 PM
Round 2 St. Colmcille’s W/O : SCR Walterstown Rathkenny
22/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 3 Nobber 0-15 : 1-13 St. Colmcille’s Curraha
26/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 3 Walterstown 0-8 : 3-12 Moynalvey Paddy O’Brien Park
23/07/17
12 00 PM
Round 4 St Patrick’s W/O : SCR Walterstown Seneschalstown
23/07/17
3 00 PM
Round 4 Moynalvey 1-13 : 1-13 Nobber Martry
12/08/17
5 30 PM
Round 5 Nobber 2-8 : 3-14 St Patrick’s Rathkenny
12/08/17
5 30 PM
Round 5 St. Colmcille’s 1-18 : 2-11 Moynalvey Skryne

Knockout

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
26/08/17
6 00 PM
Q/Final St Patrick’s V Boardsmill Seneschalstown
referee:
Eamon Barry
27/08/17
12 00 PM
Q/Final Gaeil Colmcille V St. Colmcille’s Seneschalstown
referee:
Joe Synnott
27/08/17
12 00 PM
Prem Q/F Na Fianna V Nobber Sean Newman Park
 
27/08/17
6 30 PM
Q/Final Trim V Slane Skryne
referee:
Eamon Barry

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue