Intermediate Hurling Championship

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

IHC Group A

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
O’Mahony’s 5 5 0 0 112 62 50 10 
Na Fianna 5 4 0 1 128 75 53
Kildalkey 5 2 0 3 70 86 -16
Wolfe Tones 5 2 0 3 103 70 33
Donaghmore/Ashbourne 5 1 0 4 59 107 -48
Kilmessan 5 1 0 4 44 116 -72

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
01/06/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Kildalkey 3-9 : 0-14 Wolfe Tones Trim
02/06/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 0-7 : 2-18 O’Mahony’s Dunganny 1
07/06/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Na Fianna 5-17 : 1-7 Kilmessan Longwood
18/06/17
12 00 PM
Round 2 Kilmessan 0-8 : 2-11 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Trim
18/06/17
1 30 PM
Round 2 Wolfe Tones 2-10 : 1-14 Na Fianna Kildalkey
20/06/17
7 45 PM
Round 2 O’Mahony’s 2-13 : 0-8 Kildalkey Trim
07/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 3 Na Fianna 2-19 : 0-14 Kildalkey Boardsmill
07/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 3 Kilmessan 0-7 : 0-25 O’Mahony’s Dunderry
11/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 3 Wolfe Tones 1-20 : 1-7 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Paddy O’Brien Park
27/07/17
7 30 PM
Round 4 Kildalkey 0-10 : 1-10 Kilmessan Paddy O’Brien Park
29/07/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 O’Mahony’s 1-16 : 0-18 Wolfe Tones Athboy
30/07/17
11 30 AM
Round 4 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 2-4 : 6-14 Na Fianna Trim
20/08/17
11 30 AM
Round 5 Wolfe Tones 4-20 : 0-6 Kilmessan Páirc Tailteann
20/08/17
11 30 AM
Round 5 Kildalkey 3-11 : 1-12 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Paddy O’Brien Park
21/08/17
7 00 PM
Round 5 Na Fianna 3-13 : 4-13 O’Mahony’s Athboy

IHC Group B

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Kilskyre/Moylagh 5 4 0 1 104 71 33
Rathmolyon 5 4 0 1 100 76 24
Gaeil Colmcille 5 3 0 2 99 75 24
Drumree 5 3 0 2 89 71 18
Kiltale 5 1 0 4 78 103 -25
St Peter’s, Dunboyne 5 0 0 5 47 121 -74

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
02/06/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Kilskyre/Moylagh 1-14 : 2-7 Gaeil Colmcille Athboy
06/06/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Drumree 2-15 : 2-8 Kiltale Dunsany
07/06/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 St Peter’s, Dunboyne 0-14 : 0-21 Rathmolyon Boardsmill
16/06/17
7 45 PM
Round 2 Gaeil Colmcille 2-17 : 0-9 Drumree Paddy O’Brien Park
16/06/17
7 45 PM
Round 2 Kiltale 1-14 : 0-12 St Peter’s, Dunboyne Ratoath
18/06/17
1 30 PM
Round 2 Rathmolyon 1-16 : 2-17 Kilskyre/Moylagh Boardsmill
05/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 3 Drumree 2-10 : 0-13 Kilskyre/Moylagh Trim
07/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 3 Gaeil Colmcille 1-21 : 1-9 St Peter’s, Dunboyne Kilmessan
07/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 3 Kiltale 2-10 : 3-10 Rathmolyon Trim
29/07/17
5 30 PM
Round 4 St Peter’s, Dunboyne 0-2 : 3-20 Drumree Páirc Tailteann
29/07/17
7 00 PM
Round 4 Kilskyre/Moylagh 1-18 : 2-10 Kiltale Dunderry
30/07/17
1 00 PM
Round 4 Rathmolyon 3-13 : 0-9 Gaeil Colmcille Trim
20/08/17
11 30 AM
Round 5 Gaeil Colmcille 5-15 : 1-12 Kiltale Dunderry
20/08/17
11 30 AM
Round 5 Drumree 2-8 : 0-19 Rathmolyon Boardsmill
20/08/17
11 30 AM
Round 5 Kilskyre/Moylagh 5-15 : 1-4 St Peter’s, Dunboyne Trim

Knockout

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
02/09/17
1 00 PM
Quarter Final Kildalkey 1-13 : 2-4 Rathmolyon Trim
02/09/17
2 30 PM
Quarter Final Gaeil Colmcille 2-9 : 2-22 Na Fianna Trim
17/09/17
11 00 AM
SEMI FINAL Kildalkey 1-8 : 2-11 O’Mahony’s Athboy
17/09/17
11 00 AM
SEMI FINAL Na Fianna 2-19 : 2-17 Kilskyre/Moylagh Trim
30/09/17
2 30 PM
Final Na Fianna 2-16 : 2-16 O’Mahony’s Páirc Tailteann
07/10/17
4 15 PM
IHC:Final Replay Na Fianna 0-14 : 0-17 O’Mahony’s Páirc Tailteann