Intermediate Football Championship
Sponsored by Meade Potato Company

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

IFC – Group A

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Ballinlough 5 4 0 1 69 60 9
St Michael’s 5 4 0 1 86 69 17
Trim 5 3 1 1 79 62 17
Dunderry 5 2 1 2 65 66 -1
Drumbaragh 5 1 0 4 61 91 -30
Longwood 5 0 0 5 65 77 -12

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
20/05/17
5 00 PM
Round 1 Dunderry 1-17 : 2-12 Drumbaragh Páirc Tailteann
20/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 1 Trim 0-18 : 0-12 Longwood Kildalkey
21/05/17
6 30 PM
Round 1 Ballinlough 2-11 : 0-16 St Michael’s Kilmainhamwood
24/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 2 Drumbaragh 0-9 : 1-10 Ballinlough Millbrook
25/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 2 St Michael’s 1-14 : 1-13 Trim Sean Newman Park
25/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 2 Longwood 0-10 : 0-12 Dunderry Kildalkey
11/08/17
7 30 PM
Round 3 Drumbaragh 0-8 : 2-16 St Michael’s Carnaross
13/08/17
12 00 PM
Round 3 Longwood 0-10 : 1-9 Ballinlough Kildalkey
15/08/17
7 15 PM
Round 3 Dunderry 0-11 : 0-11 Trim Athboy
27/08/17
11 30 AM
Round 4 Trim 2-14 : 1-6 Drumbaragh Athboy
27/08/17
12 45 PM
Round 4 St Michael’s 1-15 : 1-14 Longwood Athboy
28/08/17
7 30 PM
Round 4 Ballinlough 0-14 : 0-11 Dunderry Cortown
09/09/17
6 30 PM
Round 5 Longwood 1-13 : 3-8 Drumbaragh Trim
10/09/17
1 45 PM
Round 5 Dunderry 0-11 : 1-10 St Michael’s Cortown
10/09/17
1 45 PM
Round 5 Trim 1-11 : 1-10 Ballinlough Páirc Tailteann

IFC – Group B

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Curraha 5 3 1 1 89 70 19
Kilmainham 5 3 1 1 74 63 11
Ballinabrackey 5 3 0 2 82 62 20
Bective 5 2 1 2 78 72 6
Castletown 5 2 0 3 80 85 -5
Ballivor GFC 5 0 1 4 51 102 -51

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
19/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Ballinabrackey 1-12 : 0-12 Bective Longwood
19/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Curraha 0-14 : 1-9 Kilmainham Castletown
20/05/17
5 00 PM
Round 1 Ballivor GFC 0-7 : 3-16 Castletown Kilmainham
11/06/17
3 30 PM
Round 2 Bective 1-12 : 2-7 Ballivor GFC Páirc Tailteann
23/07/17
1 30 PM
Round 2 Kilmainham 0-13 : 0-11 Ballinabrackey Páirc Tailteann
25/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 2 Castletown 2-14 : 0-19 Curraha Bective
13/08/17
12 00 PM
Round 3 Kilmainham 1-13 : 1-13 Ballivor GFC Athboy
13/08/17
2 00 PM
Round 3 Bective 5-12 : 0-16 Castletown Páirc Tailteann
13/08/17
6 00 PM
Round 3 Ballinabrackey 2-12 : 2-15 Curraha Dunsany
24/08/17
7 30 PM
Round 4 Curraha 1-11 : 1-11 Bective Skryne
25/08/17
7 30 PM
Round 4 Castletown 0-12 : 2-13 Kilmainham Moynalty
26/08/17
6 00 PM
Round 4 Ballivor GFC 1-6 : 3-16 Ballinabrackey Longwood
10/09/17
6 00 PM
Round 5 Kilmainham 2-8 : 0-10 Bective Sean Newman Park
10/09/17
6 00 PM
Round 5 Ballinabrackey 1-10 : 0-7 Castletown Athboy
10/09/17
6 00 PM
Round 5 Curraha 2-15 : 0-6 Ballivor GFC Seneschalstown

IFC – Group C

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Oldcastle 5 3 2 0 83 64 19
Donaghmore/Ashbourne 5 2 3 0 81 78 3
Nobber 5 2 2 1 94 87 7
Syddan 5 1 2 2 72 82 -10
Walterstown 5 1 1 3 79 84 -5
St Ultan’s 5 1 0 4 67 81 -14

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
19/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 St Ultan’s 0-10 : 1-11 Walterstown Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
20/05/17
5 00 PM
Round 1 Nobber 2-12 : 1-15 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Duleek
20/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 1 Oldcastle 3-11 : 2-6 Syddan Carnaross
09/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 Walterstown 2-13 : 5-9 Nobber Páirc Tailteann
10/06/17
7 30 PM
Round 2 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 1-8 : 0-11 Oldcastle Kilmainham
11/06/17
2 00 PM
Round 2 Syddan 0-10 : 0-15 St Ultan’s Páirc Tailteann
11/08/17
7 30 PM
Round 3 St Ultan’s 1-8 : 2-13 Oldcastle Kilmainham
13/08/17
12 00 PM
Round 3 Walterstown 1-14 : 4-6 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Slane
13/08/17
6 00 PM
Round 3 Syddan 1-12 : 0-12 Nobber Drumconrath
24/08/17
7 30 PM
Round 4 Nobber 4-12 : 4-7 St Ultan’s Ballinlough
26/08/17
4 30 PM
Round 4 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 2-14 : 3-11 Syddan Páirc Tailteann
27/08/17
11 15 AM
Round 4 Oldcastle 2-11 : 0-14 Walterstown Páirc Tailteann
09/09/17
7 00 PM
Round 5 Syddan 1-12 : 2-9 Walterstown Castletown
09/09/17
7 00 PM
Round 5 St Ultan’s 1-9 : 0-14 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Duleek
09/09/17
7 00 PM
Round 5 Oldcastle 2-10 : 1-13 Nobber Moynalty

Knockout

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
16/09/17
7 00 PM
Pre/Lim Q/Final Ballinabrackey 0-9 : 0-10 Nobber Skryne
23/09/17
5 00 PM
Quarter Final Curraha 1-13 : 0-9 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Ratoath
23/09/17
5 00 PM
Quarter Final Kilmainham 0-12 : 1-12 St Michael’s Moynalty
23/09/17
5 00 PM
Relegation Game 1 Longwood 0-11 : 1-6 Ballivor GFC Boardsmill
24/09/17
2 00 PM
Quarter Final Ballinlough 1-11 : 0-17 Nobber Carlanstown
24/09/17
6 30 PM
Quarter Final Oldcastle 2-13 : 1-8 Trim Ballinlough
07/10/17
2 30 PM
SEMI FINAL St Michael’s 3-14 : 1-9 Nobber Páirc Tailteann
08/10/17
12 00 PM
IFC : Relegation Game 2 Ballivor GFC 0-15 : 1-12 St Ultan’s Athboy
08/10/17
2 15 PM
SEMI FINAL Curraha 1-12 : 2-7 Oldcastle Páirc Tailteann
22/10/17
3 00 PM
FINAL Curraha 1-17 : 1-7 St Michael’s Páirc Tailteann
22/10/17
3 00 PM
IFC Relegation Game 3 Longwood 1-11 : 1-21 St Ultan’s Kildalkey