Intermediate Football Championship
Sponsored by Meade Potato Company

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

IFC – Group A

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Ballinlough 3 3 0 0 42 35 7
Dunderry 3 2 1 0 43 39 4
St Michael’s 3 2 0 1 55 41 14
Trim 3 1 1 1 45 40 5
Longwood 3 0 0 3 32 42 -10
Drumbaragh 3 0 0 3 35 55 -20

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
27/08/17
11 30 AM
Round 4 Trim V Drumbaragh Athboy
referee:
Patrick Foy
27/08/17
12 45 PM
Round 4 St Michael’s V Longwood Athboy
referee:
Marcus Quinn
28/08/17
7 30 PM
Round 4 Ballinlough V Dunderry Cortown
referee:
Liam Reddy
TBC
Round 5 Trim V Ballinlough
 
TBC
Round 5 Dunderry V St Michael’s
 
TBC
Round 5 Longwood V Drumbaragh
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
20/05/17
5 00 PM
Round 1 Dunderry 1-17 : 2-12 Drumbaragh Páirc Tailteann
20/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 1 Trim 0-18 : 0-12 Longwood Kildalkey
21/05/17
6 30 PM
Round 1 Ballinlough 2-11 : 0-16 St Michael’s Kilmainhamwood
24/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 2 Drumbaragh 0-9 : 1-10 Ballinlough Millbrook
25/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 2 St Michael’s 1-14 : 1-13 Trim Sean Newman Park
25/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 2 Longwood 0-10 : 0-12 Dunderry Kildalkey
11/08/17
7 30 PM
Round 3 Drumbaragh 0-8 : 2-16 St Michael’s Carnaross
13/08/17
12 00 PM
Round 3 Longwood 0-10 : 1-9 Ballinlough Kildalkey
15/08/17
7 15 PM
Round 3 Dunderry 0-11 : 0-11 Trim Athboy

IFC – Group B

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Bective 3 2 0 1 54 44 10
Castletown 3 2 0 1 61 53 8
Curraha 3 2 0 1 54 50 4
Kilmainham 3 1 1 1 41 41 0
Ballinabrackey 3 1 0 2 44 46 -2
Ballivor GFC 3 0 1 2 36 56 -20

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
24/08/17
7 30 PM
Round 4 Curraha V Bective Skryne
referee:
Jack Gordon
25/08/17
7 30 PM
Round 4 Castletown V Kilmainham Moynalty
referee:
Seamus O Connor
26/08/17
6 00 PM
Round 4 Ballivor GFC V Ballinabrackey Longwood
referee:
Richard Morris
TBC
Round 5 Curraha V Ballivor GFC
 
TBC
Round 5 Ballinabrackey V Castletown
 
TBC
Round 5 Kilmainham V Bective
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
19/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Ballinabrackey 1-12 : 0-12 Bective Longwood
19/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Curraha 0-14 : 1-9 Kilmainham Castletown
20/05/17
5 00 PM
Round 1 Ballivor GFC 0-7 : 3-16 Castletown Kilmainham
11/06/17
3 30 PM
Round 2 Bective 1-12 : 2-7 Ballivor GFC Páirc Tailteann
23/07/17
1 30 PM
Round 2 Kilmainham 0-13 : 0-11 Ballinabrackey Páirc Tailteann
25/07/17
7 45 PM
Round 2 Castletown 2-14 : 0-19 Curraha Bective
13/08/17
12 00 PM
Round 3 Kilmainham 1-13 : 1-13 Ballivor GFC Athboy
13/08/17
2 00 PM
Round 3 Bective 5-12 : 0-16 Castletown Páirc Tailteann
13/08/17
6 00 PM
Round 3 Ballinabrackey 2-12 : 2-15 Curraha Dunsany

IFC – Group C

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Oldcastle 3 2 1 0 50 34 16
Donaghmore/Ashbourne 3 1 2 0 47 46 1
Nobber 3 1 1 1 54 52 2
Walterstown 3 1 0 2 50 52 -2
St Ultan’s 3 1 0 2 36 43 -7
Syddan 3 1 0 2 37 47 -10

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
24/08/17
7 30 PM
Round 4 Nobber V St Ultan’s Ballinlough
referee:
Jason Plunkett
26/08/17
4 30 PM
Round 4 Donaghmore/Ashbourne V Syddan Páirc Tailteann
referee:
Pat Clarke
27/08/17
11 30 AM
Round 4 Oldcastle V Walterstown Páirc Tailteann
referee:
Paul Mooney
TBC
Round 5 Oldcastle V Nobber
 
TBC
Round 5 St Ultan’s V Donaghmore/Ashbourne
 
TBC
Round 5 Syddan V Walterstown
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
19/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 St Ultan’s 0-10 : 1-11 Walterstown Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
20/05/17
5 00 PM
Round 1 Nobber 2-12 : 1-15 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Duleek
20/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 1 Oldcastle 3-11 : 2-6 Syddan Carnaross
09/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 Walterstown 2-13 : 5-9 Nobber Páirc Tailteann
10/06/17
7 30 PM
Round 2 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 1-8 : 0-11 Oldcastle Kilmainham
11/06/17
2 00 PM
Round 2 Syddan 0-10 : 0-15 St Ultan’s Páirc Tailteann
11/08/17
7 30 PM
Round 3 St Ultan’s 1-8 : 2-13 Oldcastle Kilmainham
13/08/17
12 00 PM
Round 3 Walterstown 1-14 : 4-6 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Slane
13/08/17
6 00 PM
Round 3 Syddan 1-12 : 0-12 Nobber Drumconrath

Knockout

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue