Intermediate Football Championship
Sponsored by Meade Potato Company

To quickly find your club, press CTRL and F , then type in your club name and press Enter.

IFC – Group A

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Trim 1 1 0 0 18 12 6
Dunderry 1 1 0 0 20 18 2
Ballinlough 1 1 0 0 17 16 1
St Michael’s 1 0 0 1 16 17 -1
Drumbaragh 1 0 0 1 18 20 -2
Longwood 1 0 0 1 12 18 -6

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
27/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 St Michael’s PP Trim Bective
 
27/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 Drumbaragh PP Ballinlough Carnaross
 
28/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 Longwood PP Dunderry Trim
 
TBC
Round 3 Drumbaragh V St Michael’s
 
TBC
Round 3 Longwood V Ballinlough
 
TBC
Round 3 Dunderry V Trim
 
TBC
Round 4 Trim V Drumbaragh
 
TBC
Round 4 Ballinlough V Dunderry
 
TBC
Round 4 St Michael’s V Longwood
 
TBC
Round 5 Trim V Ballinlough
 
TBC
Round 5 Longwood V Drumbaragh
 
TBC
Round 5 Dunderry V St Michael’s
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
20/05/17
5 00 PM
Round 1 Dunderry 1-17 : 2-12 Drumbaragh Páirc Tailteann
20/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 1 Trim 0-18 : 0-12 Longwood Kildalkey
21/05/17
6 30 PM
Round 1 Ballinlough 2-11 : 0-16 St Michael’s Kilmainhamwood

IFC – Group B

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Castletown 1 1 0 0 25 7 18
Ballinabrackey 1 1 0 0 15 12 3
Curraha 1 1 0 0 14 12 2
Bective 2 1 0 1 27 28 -1
Kilmainham 1 0 0 1 12 14 -2
Ballivor GFC 2 0 0 2 20 40 -20

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
28/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 Castletown PP Curraha Walterstown
 
TBC
Round 3 Bective V Castletown
 
TBC
Round 3 Kilmainham V Ballivor GFC
 
TBC
Round 3 Ballinabrackey V Curraha
 
TBC
Round 4 Curraha V Bective
 
TBC
Round 4 Ballivor GFC V Ballinabrackey
 
TBC
Round 4 Castletown V Kilmainham
 
TBC
Round 5 Curraha V Ballivor GFC
 
TBC
Round 5 Kilmainham V Bective
 
TBC
Round 5 Ballinabrackey V Castletown
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
19/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Ballinabrackey 1-12 : 0-12 Bective Longwood
19/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 Curraha 0-14 : 1-9 Kilmainham Castletown
20/05/17
5 00 PM
Round 1 Ballivor GFC 0-7 : 3-16 Castletown Kilmainham
11/06/17
3 30 PM
Round 2 Bective 1-12 : 2-7 Ballivor GFC Páirc Tailteann
23/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 Kilmainham 0-0 : 0-0 Ballinabrackey Trim

IFC – Group C

Team played won drawn lost FOR AGAINST difference points
Oldcastle 2 1 1 0 31 23 8
Nobber 2 1 1 0 42 37 5
St Ultan’s 2 1 0 1 25 24 1
Donaghmore/Ashbourne 2 0 2 0 29 29 0
Walterstown 2 1 0 1 33 34 -1
Syddan 2 0 0 2 22 35 -13

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref
TBC
Round 3 Walterstown V Donaghmore/Ashbourne
 
TBC
Round 3 Syddan V Nobber
 
TBC
Round 3 St Ultan’s V Oldcastle
 
TBC
Round 4 Oldcastle V Walterstown
 
TBC
Round 4 Nobber V St Ultan’s
 
TBC
Round 4 Donaghmore/Ashbourne V Syddan
 
TBC
Round 5 Oldcastle V Nobber
 
TBC
Round 5 Syddan V Walterstown
 
TBC
Round 5 St Ultan’s V Donaghmore/Ashbourne
 

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue
19/05/17
7 45 PM
Round 1 St Ultan’s 0-10 : 1-11 Walterstown Páirc Mhic Eoin Kilberry
20/05/17
5 00 PM
Round 1 Nobber 2-12 : 1-15 Donaghmore/Ashbourne Duleek
20/05/17
7 00 PM
Round 1 Oldcastle 3-11 : 2-6 Syddan Carnaross
09/06/17
8 00 PM
Round 2 Walterstown 2-13 : 5-9 Nobber Páirc Tailteann
10/06/17
7 30 PM
Round 2 Donaghmore/Ashbourne 1-8 : 0-11 Oldcastle Kilmainham
11/06/17
2 00 PM
Round 2 Syddan 0-10 : 0-15 St Ultan’s Páirc Tailteann

Knockout

Fixtures

When round club 1   club 2 Venue/Ref

Results

When round club 1   club 2 Venue