Girls’ Football Division 2017

Girls’ Football Divisions 2017

NB: For every division, all semi finals are to be completed by Friday May 26th.

Girls Division One:

Section A: Cannistown, Kells, St. Oliver’s Navan, St. Paul’s Navan, Trim

Organiser: Barbara Munnelly (St. Mary’s N.S., Trim)

 

Section B: Donacarney, Dunboyne, Laytown, Whitecross

Organiser: Orla Garry (Laytown)

 

Quarter finals and Semi-finals – (B2 v A3) v A1. (A2 v B3) v B1.

All group games to be completed by Friday May 12th.

Overall Organiser: Joe Kelly (St. Paul’s N.S., Navan)

Division One Shield:

Duleek GNS, Enfield, Stamullen, St. Joseph’s Navan, St. Paul’s Ratoath, St. Stephen’s Navan

Semi-finals: 1 v 4, 2 v 3

All group games to be completed by Friday May 19th.

Organiser: Gareth Burns (St. Paul’s Ratoath)

Division Two:

Ballivor, Bohermeen, Gaelscoil Éanna, Gaelscoil na Bóinne, Kentstown, Kilbride, Kildalkey Lismullen

Semi-finals: 1 v 4, 2 v 3

All group games to be completed by Friday May 19th.

Overall Organiser: Máire Ní Gealbháin (Gaelscoil Éanna)

Division Three

Section A: Baconstown, Boardsmill, Dangan, Kilcloon, Kilmessan, Rath Cairn

Organiser: Vincent Brennan (Dangan N.S.)

Section B: Rathbeggan, Robinstown, Skryne, Stackallen, Yellow Furze

Organiser: Mary Devine (Rathbeggan N.S.)

Quarter finals and Semi-finals – (B2 v A3) v A1. (A2 v B3) v B1.

All group games to be completed by Friday May 12th.

Overall Organiser: Caroline Murphy (Baconstown N.S.)

Division Two/Three Shield

Donore, Gaelscoil na Ríthe, Longwood, Oldcastle Scoil Naomh Eoin, Slane, St. Annes Navan

Semi-finals: 1 v 4, 2 v 3

All group games to be completed by Friday May 19th.

Organiser: Paul O’Donnell (Slane N.S.)

 

Division Four:

Section A: Ardcath, Boyerstown, Coole, Dunderry, Moynalvey, Rathfeigh

Organiser: Cathal O’Bric (Boyerstown N.S.)

 

Section B: Carnaross, Castletown, Kilskyre, Moynalty, Oristown, Wilkinstown

Organiser: Elizabeth Moloney (Carnaross N.S.)

Semi-finals: A1 v B2, A2 v B1

All group games to be completed by Friday May 12th.

Overall Organiser; Hilary Burke (Dunderry N.S.)

Division Five:

Section A: Baile Ghib, Ballinacree, Ballinlough, Drumbaragh, Moylagh, Newtown, Nobber, Rathmore

Organiser: Liam Thorpe (Drumbaragh N.S.)

 

Section B: Cortown, Cushinstown, Dunsany, Kilbride, Killyon, Kiltale, Mount Hanover, St. Patrick’s Trim

Organiser: Deirdre Murphy (Kilbride, Trim)

 

Semi-finals: A1 v B2, A2 v B1

All group games to be completed by Friday May 19th.

Overall Organiser: Jane Burke (Killyon N.S.)