Boys’ Football Divisions 2017

Boys’ Football Divisions 2017

NB: For every division, all semi finals are to be completed by Friday May 26th.

Division One:

Cannistown, Donacarney, Dunboyne, Stamullen, St. Mary’s Ashbourne, St. Paul’s Navan, St. Oliver’s N.S. Navan, St. Michaels Trim

Semi Finals: 1 v 4, 2 v 3

All group games to be completed by Friday May 19th.

Overall Organiser: Eoin Joyce (St. Michael’s Trim)

 

Division One Shield:

Duleek BNS, Kells, St. Declan’s Ashbourne, St. Joseph’s Navan, St. Pauls Ratoath, St. Stephens Navan, Whitecross

Semi Finals: 1 v 4, 2 v 3

All group games to be completed by Friday May 19th.

Overall Organiser: Frank Reidy (St. Declan’s N.S., Ashbourne)

Division Two:

Section A: Enfield, Kentstown, Kilbride, Lismullen, Gaelscoil Éanna, Gaelscoil na Bóinne

Organiser: Jerry O’Donghue (Lismullen N.S.)

Section B: Athboy, Bohermeen, Kildalkey, Longwood, Oldcastle.

Organiser: Nodlag O’Neill-Forde (Kildalkey N.S.)

Quarter finals and Semi-finals – (B2 v A3) v A1. (A2 v B3) v B1.

All group games to be completed by Friday May 12th.

Overall Organiser: Nodlag O’Neill-Forde (Kildalkey N.S.)

Boys Division Three:

Section A: Baconstown, Boardsmill, Dangan, Gaelscoil na Ríthe, Kilcloone, Rathbeggan

Organiser: James Battersby (Boardsmill N.S.)

Section B: Donore, Kilmessan, Rath Cairn, Skryne, Stackallen, Yellow Furze

Organiser: Liz Halpenny (Yellow Furze N.S.)

Semi-finals – A1 v B2, A2 v B1

All group games to be completed by Friday May 12th.

Overall Organiser: Martin Kennedy (Skryne N.S.)

 

 Boys Division Two/Three Shield:

Ballivor, Gaelscoil Tulach na nÓg, Robinstown, Slane, St. Annes Navan, Scoil Naomh Eoin

Semi-finals: 1 v 4, 2 v 3

All group games to be completed by Friday May 12th.

Overall Organiser: John Byrne (Ballivor)

 

Division Four:

Section A: Carlanstown, Carnaross, Castletown, Drumconrath, Kilskyre, Moynalty, Oristown, Wilkinstown

Organiser: Sarah Curran (Carlanstown N.S.)

Section B: Ardcath, Boyerstown, Castlejordan, Coole, Dunderry, Moynalvey, Rathfeigh

Organiser: Seamus Tansley (Rathfeigh N.S.)

Semi Finals: A1 v B2, A2 v B1

All group games to be completed by Friday May 19th.

Overall Organiser: James Minnock (Wilkinstown N.S.)

Division Five:

Section A: Curragha, Cushinstown, Kill, Mount Hanover, Rathregan

Organiser: Lorraine O’Loughlin (Mount Hanover)

Section B: Baile Ghib, Ballinacree, Ballinlough, Meath Hill, Moylagh, Newtown,

Organiser: Emer Nolan (Moylagh N.S.)

Section C: Cortown, Drumbaragh, Kilbride (Trim), Kiltale, Nobber, Rathmore

Organiser: Ronan McGahan (Nobber N.S.)

Format: (C1 v B2) v A1; (C2 v A2) v B1

All group games to be completed by Friday May 12th.

Overall Organiser: Eamonn Ferry (Baile Ghib)

 

Division Six

Clonard, Dunsany, Mulhussey, St. Patricks Trim

Overall Organiser: Aisling Keane (St; Patrick’s Trim)

Format: Double round to be played. Top two teams go into final.

Note: Matches in Division Six are to be 7 a side unless both teams agree to play 9 a side.