Meath U14 Academy Squad Training

By: | July 28, 2015 | Category :

 

Meath U14 Football Academy training continues on Sun 2nd Aug @ 10:00am in Dunganny. The players listed below are requested to attend and to arrive in Dunganny for 09:45.

 

  • Players should bring, their football gear, tracksuit, jacket, change of clothes, water, mouth-guard & an appropriate snack with them.
  • Any listed player unable to attend should notify Joe Treanor immediately.

 

Aaron Lynch, St Colmcilles Adam Clarke, Ratoath
Adam Barrett, Walterstown Adam Reilly, Moynalty
Adam Kelly, Dunderry Brian McCormac, Moynalty
Adam Treanor, Walterstown Cathal Mc Cormack , Dunshaughlin
Cathal Hickey, Seneschalstown Colin Hawdon, Oldcastle
Cian McBride, St Cuthberts Conor Hetherton, Oldcastle
Conor Farrelly, Walterstown Conor Ryan, Summerhill
Conor Harford, St Vincents/Curraha Daniel Doyle, St Colmcilles
Darragh Swayne, Clann na nGael Daragh Caffrey, St Olivers
Gary O’Connor, Dunshaughlin Daragh Finlay, St Peters / St Pauls Dunboyne
Ian Bermingham, Trim David Carr, Donaghmore/Ashbourne
Jaeic Timmons, Rathkenny Dylan Morgan, Round Towers
James McWeeney, Duleek/Bellewstown Fionn Murphy, Ratoath
James O’Hare, Rathkenny Harry O’Higgins, Round Towers
Joe Moore, Seneschalstown Jack Dardis, Skryne
Jonathan McDonagh, Slane Jack Flynn, Ratoath
Jonathan McEvoy, Trim Karl Cassidy Donaghmore/Ashbourne
Liam O’Reilly, Trim Killian Hogan, Donaghmore/Ashbourne
Luke Cullen, Walterstown Killian Price, Castletown
Luke Kelly, Na Fianna Larry Morgan, Round Towers
Mark Dowdall, Bective/Cannistown Luke Mitchell, Dunshaughlin
Owen Griffin, Clann na nGael Luke Newe, Ratoath
Philip Loughlin, Longwood/Clonard Mathew Costello, Dunshaughlin
Ross Mullen, Seneschalstown Niall Conlon, Kilmainhamwood
Sean Coffey, Ballinabrackey Robert Reid, Simonstown
Sean Commons, Seneschalstown Ryan Power, Donaghmore/Ashbourne
Sean Martyn, Slane Sam Coughlan, Ratoath
Sean McGinley, Walterstown Shane Yore, Carnaross
Simon Rooney, Seneschalstown Thomas Reilly, Dunshaughlin
Zak Fitzsimons, Slane Tiernan Ahern, Ratoath

 

 

Regional Coach / Selector:          Meath North – Paddy Gilsenan; Meath South – Paul Murphy;

Meath East – Garrett Fitzsimons; Meath West – Owen Ganly

 

Meath U14 Academy Squad Manager – Joe Treanor 087-9706426

Please click here for details

The next Meath U14 Academy training session has been scheduled for Sun 26th July @ 10:00am in Dunganny. The players listed below are requested to attend.

 

  • Players should bring, their football gear, tracksuit, jacket, change of clothes, water, mouth-guard & an appropriate snack with them.
  • Any listed player unable to attend should notify Joe Treanor immediately.

 

Aaron Lynch, St Colmcilles Adam Clarke, Ratoath
Adam Barrett, Walterstown Adam Reilly, Moynalty
Adam Kelly, Dunderry Brian McCormac, Moynalty
Adam Treanor, Walterstown Cathal Mc Cormack , Dunshaughlin
Cathal Hickey, Seneschalstown Colin Hawdon, Oldcastle
Cian McBride, St Cuthberts Conor Hetherton, Oldcastle
Conor Farrelly, Walterstown Conor Ryan, Summerhill
Conor Harford, St Vincents/Curraha Daniel Doyle, St Colmcilles
Darragh Swayne, Clann na nGael Daragh Caffrey, St Olivers
Gary O’Connor, Dunshaughlin Daragh Finlay, St Peters / St Pauls Dunboyne
Ian Bermingham, Trim David Carr, Donaghmore/Ashbourne
Jaeic Timmons, Rathkenny Dylan Morgan, Round Towers
James McWeeney, Duleek/Bellewstown Fionn Murphy, Ratoath
James O’Hare, Rathkenny Harry O’Higgins, Round Towers
Joe Moore, Seneschalstown Jack Dardis, Skryne
Jonathan McDonagh, Slane Jack Flynn, Ratoath
Jonathan McEvoy, Trim Karl Cassidy Donaghmore/Ashbourne
Liam O’Reilly, Trim Killian Hogan, Donaghmore/Ashbourne
Luke Cullen, Walterstown Killian Price, Castletown
Luke Kelly, Na Fianna Larry Morgan, Round Towers
Mark Dowdall, Bective/Cannistown Luke Mitchell, Dunshaughlin
Owen Griffin, Clann na nGael Luke Newe, Ratoath
Philip Loughlin, Longwood/Clonard Mathew Costello, Dunshaughlin
Ross Mullen, Seneschalstown Niall Conlon, Kilmainhamwood
Sean Coffey, Ballinabrackey Robert Reid, Simonstown
Sean Commons, Seneschalstown Ryan Power, Donaghmore/Ashbourne
Sean Martyn, Slane Sam Coughlan, Ratoath
Sean McGinley, Walterstown Shane Yore, Carnaross
Simon Rooney, Seneschalstown Thomas Reilly, Dunshaughlin
Zak Fitzsimons, Slane Tiernan Ahern, Ratoath

 

 

Regional Coach / Selector:          Meath North – Paddy Gilsenan; Meath South – Paul Murphy;

Meath East – Garrett Fitzsimons; Meath West – Owen Ganly

 

Meath U14 Academy Squad Manager – Joe Treanor 087-9706426

ANNUAL MEATH G.A.A. CLUB GOLF CLASSIC 2015

Knightsbrook Golf Resort, Trim on Friday, 10th July 2015

 

RESULTS

1stNa Fianna

2ndSlane

3rdSeneschalstown

4thKilskyre

5thTrim

6thDuleek-Bellewstown

7thCortown

8thMoynalty

9thKilbride

Please click here for details